Gwent Cross Country League 2016-2017

12 November 2016 : Brecon Leisure Centre, Penlan


               UNDER 17 BOYS         38 Starters


      1  MORGAN JAMES          CARDIFF AAC                       66 
      2  JACKSON MOUNTFORD     NEWPORT HARRIERS                  66 
      3  CALLUM SMITH          NORTH SOMERSET                    64 
      4  THOMAS JONES          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS               64 
      5  MAX DAVIS             AVON VALLEY                       60 
      6  CHRIS PACKHAM         SWANSEA HARRIERS                  48 
      7  REMI ADEBIYI          NEWPORT HARRIERS                  48 
      8  JACK McCONKEY         CARDIFF AAC                       47 
      9  ISAAC THURGOOD        NEWPORT HARRIERS                  45 
     10  D WILLIAMS HALE       BRIDGEND AC                       45 




           Name                     Team                      Time   Pnts Total
      1  HUGH SADLER          BRISTOL & WEST                 20:16    38   38 
      2  MORGAN JAMES         CARDIFF AAC                    20:56    36   66 
      3  CALLUM SMITH         NORTH SOMERSET                 20:59    35   64 
      4  JACKSON MOUNTFORD    NEWPORT HARRIERS               21:10    34   66 
      5  THOMAS JONES         CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            21:14    33   64 
      6  MAX DAVIS            AVON VALLEY                    21:22    32   60 
      7  TOMOS NESHAM         CARDIFF AAC                    21:43    31   31 
      8  JACK McCONKEY        CARDIFF AAC                    21:53    30   47 
      9  BEN RAWLINS          WESTBURY HARRIERS              21:58    29   44 
     10  DYLAN NAZARETH       CARDIFF ARCHERS                22:08    26   26 
     11  D WILLIAMS HALE      BRIDGEND AC                    22:13    25   45 
     12  CHRIS PACKHAM        SWANSEA HARRIERS               22:13    25   48 
     13  RHYS JONES           CARDIFF AAC                    22:15    24   24 
     14  SAMUEL MARTIN        SWANSEA HARRIERS               22:20    23   44 
     15  BRYCHAN PRICE DAVIES BRECON AC                      22:24    22   32 
     16  REMI ADEBIYI         NEWPORT HARRIERS               22:26    21   48 
     17  ISAAC THURGOOD       NEWPORT HARRIERS               22:29    20   45 
     18  MARTIN POWELL        SWANSEA HARRIERS               22:38    19   19 
     19  NIALL THORNE         AVON VALLEY                    22:47    18   34 
     20  JAKE BRROKE SMITH    PONTYPRIDD RODENTS             22:57    17   30 
     21  DANIEL AUSTIN        CARDIFF ARCHERS                23:15    16   23 
     22  RHYS DAVIES          CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            23:18    15   41 
     23  LUKE GAWTHORN        NEWPORT HARRIERS               23:53    14   23 
     24  ANTONIO PEACOCK      CARDIFF AAC "B"                24:02    13   13 
     25  DAVID HAZON          NORTH SOMERSET                 24:10    12   18 
     26  CALLUM RUSSELL       CARDIFF AAC "B"                24:23    11   23 
     27  TOMOS MORGANS        SARN HELEN                     24:50    10   10 
     28  EVAN PRICE DAVIES    BRECON AC                      24:37     9   12 
     29  CALLUM STONE         CARDIFF AAC "B"                24:59     8    8 
     30  WILL THOMPSON        CARMARTHEN HARRIERS            25:02     7    7 
     31  CAMERON TAYLOR       CARDIFF AAC "B"                25:24     6    6 
     32  OWAIN ASH            CARDIFF AAC "C"                25:31     5    5 
     33  KIAN TINSLEY         ABERDARE VALLEY                25:55     4    4 
     34  KEITH HAROLD         CARDIFF AAC                    26:24     3    3 
     35  JOSH HUDD            CHEPSTOW HARRIERS              31:54     2    3 
     36  LUCA MURRAY          NORTH SOMERSET                 22:04    28   28