Gwent Cross Country League 2017-2018

14 October 2017 : Llandaff Fields, Cardiff

 
         Novice Boys ( 118 starters )
 
Position     Bib  Name                         Club                               Time  Points
       1    1202  Ifan Bowen                   Carmarthen Harriers                4:39    118
       2    1223  Iwan Thomas                  Carmarthen Harriers                4:43    117
       3    1207  Harry Dawes                  Monmouth School Boys Prep          4:48    116
       4    1220  Jake Lynock                  Carmarthen Harriers                4:51    115
       5    1318  Liam Upton-Bordman           Carmarthen Harriers                4:52    114
       6    1243  Jamie Williams               Brecon AC                          4:53    113
       7    1251  Oliver Reynolds              Cardiff AAC                        4:55    112
       8    1300  Kian Wilson                  Bridgend AC                        4:55    111
       9    1337  Rowan Dixon                  Pembrokeshire Harriers             4:55    110
      10    1215  Sean Hopkins                 Cardiff Archers                    4:57    109
      11    1316  Harry Bradley                Newport Harriers                   4:57    108
      12    1320  Daniel Warrender             Aberystwyth AC                     4:59    107
      13    1308  Alfie Shaw                   Blaenau Gwent                      5:00    106
      14    1236  Ellis Morgan                 Brecon AC                          5:00    105
      15    1325  Aron Hedd Jones              Carmarthen Harriers                5:00    104
      16    1224  Macsen Toogood               Carmarthen Harriers                5:00    103
      17    1299  Cameron White                Bridgend AC                        5:01    102
      18    1309  Caian Steadman               Blaenau Gwent                      5:01    101
      19    1214  Nathan Hill                  Cardiff Archers                    5:02    100
      20    1294  Josh Lewis                   Bristol & West                     5:03     99
      21    1306  Vaughan Hughes               Newport Harriers                   5:03     98
      22    1210  Joseph Gill                                                     5:06     97
      23    1213  William Harries              Pembrokeshire Harriers             5:06     96
      24    1219  Thomas Loynes                Neath Harriers                     5:06     95
      25    1235  Gruff Peters                 Brecon AC                          5:07     94
      26    1238  Elis Bowers                  Brecon AC                          5:07     93
      27    1288  Ellis Powell                 Rhymney Valley                     5:08     92
      28    1310  Zane Dickerson               Blaenau Gwent                      5:09     91
      29    1270  Max Williams                 Llanelli AAC                       5:10     90
      30    1312  Caleb Withers                Blaenau Gwent                      5:11     89
      31    1307  Theo Phillips                Newport Harriers                   5:15     88
      32    1271  Toby Williams-Ford           Llanelli AAC                       5:17     87
      33    1313  Carrick Withers              Blaenau Gwent                      5:17     86
      34    1257  Dafydd Ball                  Cardiff AAC                        5:18     85
      35    1225  Jake Windsor                 Whitchurch Primary School          5:19     84
      36    1255  Joshua Suanders              Cardiff AAC                        5:19     83
      37    1322  Finley White                 Westbury Harriers                  5:20     82
      38    1265  Seb Bowen                    Monmouth School Boys Prep          5:21     81
      39    1247  Tom Sturdy                   Cardiff AAC                        5:22     80
      40    1234  Will Harman                  Brecon AC                          5:22     79
      41    1287  Harvey Lee                   Rhymney Valley                     5:22     78
      42    1240  Henry Organ                  Brecon AC                          5:23     77
      43    1264  Frankie Thomas               Monmouth School Boys Prep          5:23     76
      44    1268  John Newington-Bridges       Monmouth School Boys Prep          5:24     75
      45    1302  Alfie Smallman               Bridgend AC                        5:24     74
      46    1278  Rowan Preen                  North Somerset                     5:24     73
      47    1222  James Sloyan                 Carmarthen Harriers                5:24     72
      48    1330  Alex Auton-Green             Westbury Harriers                  5:25     71
      49    1217  Jacob Kayne                  Monmouth School Boys Prep          5:26     70
      50    1205  Huw CresseyRodgers           Carmarthen Harriers                5:27     69
      51    1319  Alex Coles                   Carmarthen Harriers                5:27     68
      52    1315  Will Burden                  Newport Harriers                   5:27     67
      53    1276  Ben Kelly                    North Somerset                     5:27     66
      54    1295  Ronnie Wilmott               Bristol & West                     5:27     65
      55    1206  Tygan Davies                 Carmarthen Harriers                5:29     64
      56    1334  Jake Harries                 Neath Harriers                     5:31     63
      57    1321  Dyin Smith                   Aberdare Valley AAC                5:31     62
      58    1266  Tom Krige                    Monmouth School Boys Prep          5:31     61
      59    1275  Jacob Forsbrook              North Somerset                     5:31     60
      60    1323  Miles Jamieson               Barry & Vale Harriers              5:31     59
      61    1314  Matthew Blackmore            Blaenau Gwent                      5:32     58
      62    1208  Patrick Egan                 Cardiff Archers                    5:34     57
      63    1232  Henry Johnson                Brecon AC                          5:34     56
      64    1282  Tomos Evans                  Pontyclun AC                       5:35     55
      65    1267  Tom Cleverly                 Monmouth School Boys Prep          5:37     54
      66    1280  Zeki Harston                 North Somerset                     5:37     53
      67    1242  Alex Peltor                  Brecon AC                          5:38     52
      68    1204  Hudson Coburn                Bridgend AC                        5:39     51
      69    1261  Harry Guerin                 Monmouth School Boys Prep          5:40     50
      70    1324  Jack Phillips                Barry & Vale Harriers              5:41     49
      71    1209  Caleb Finlayson              Cardiff AAC                        5:42     48
      72    1256  Jack Farrel                  Cardiff AAC                        5:43     47
      73    1252  Logan Henschell              Cardiff AAC                        5:44     46
      74    1259  Ben Gibby                    Monmouth School Boys Prep          5:44     45
      75    1285  Rowen MacEntee               Cardiff Archers                    5:44     44
      76    1211  Rory Griffiths                                                  5:46     43
      77    1246  Cian Harold                  Cardiff AAC                        5:47     42
      78    1293  Rio Dutton                   Bristol & West                     5:47     41
      79    1290  Ryan Jones                   Rhymney Valley                     5:49     40
      80    1296  Adam Davis                   Bridgend AC                        5:50     39
      81    1332  Ethan Jones                  Swansea Harriers                   5:53     38
      82    1327  Ioan Adams                   Cwmbran Harriers                   5:54     37
      83    1303  Iwan Froley                  Bridgend AC                        5:54     36
      84    1249  Reilly Murphy                Cardiff AAC                        5:55     35
      85    1304  Theo Russell                 Newport Harriers                   5:55     34
      86    1292  Ellis Padfield               Rhondda AAC                        5:56     33
      87    1333  Malachi Williams             Swansea Harriers                   5:56     32
      88    1273  Zach Cunningham              North Somerset                     5:56     31
      89    1245  Leon Gregson                 Cardiff AAC                        5:56     30
      90    1239  Ben Mc Lean                  Brecon AC                          5:58     29
      91    1254  Samuel Travaglia             Cardiff AAC                        5:59     28
      92    1272  Peter Briffitt               North Somerset                     6:01     27
      93    1289  Rhys Rich                    Rhymney Valley                     6:02     26
      94    1262  George Green                 Monmouth School Boys Prep          6:04     25
      95    1241  Osiam James                  Brecon AC                          6:05     24
      96    1263  Harri Green                  Monmouth School Boys Prep          6:06     23
      97    1335  Tathan Phillips              Neath Harriers                     6:06     22
      98    1328  Joseph Pyke                  Swansea Harriers                   6:07     21
      99    1237  Tom Roberts                  Brecon AC                          6:11     20
     100    1284  Sebastian Mitchell-Fofana    Cardiff Archers                    6:14     19
     101    1291  Lewis Haddock                Rhymney Valley                     6:16     18
     102    1298  Fraser Higginson             Bridgend AC                        6:17     17
     103    1233  Aneurin Skinner              Brecon AC                          6:17     16
     104    1311  Owen Spinks                  Blaenau Gwent                      6:17     15
     105    1260  Edward Clack                 Monmouth School Boys Prep          6:18     14
     106    1277  Isaac Masley                 North Somerset                     6:20     13
     107    1317  Aron Bowen                   Carmarthen Harriers                6:22     12
     108    1301  Wilf Dunglinson              Bridgend AC                        6:23     11
     109    1269  Gabriel Brockley             Monmouth School Boys Prep          6:23     10
     110    1279  Dawid Rodkiewicz             North Somerset                     6:28      9
     111    1248  Jack Crouini                 Cardiff AAC                        6:29      8
     112    1305  Jacob Perry                  Newport Harriers                   6:34      7
     113    1281  Samuel Wall                  Pontyclun AC                       6:40      6
     114    1297  Rhys Hancock                 Bridgend AC                        6:41      5
     115    1286  Liam Butts                   Rhymney Valley                     6:41      4
     116    1250  Niclas Quinn                 Cardiff AAC                        6:42      3
     117    1283  Noam Gregory                 Pontyclun AC                       7:43      2
     118    1331  Aston Davies                 Swansea Harriers                   8:09      1