Gwent Cross Country League 2017-2018

11 November 2017 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon

 
         Novice Boys ( 122 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Iwan Thomas                  Carmarthen Harriers         239 Pts
 2  Ifan Bowen                   Carmarthen Harriers         238 Pts
 3  Harry Dawes                  Monmouth School Boys Prep   234 Pts
 4  Kian Wilson                  Bridgend AC                 232 Pts
 5  Jake Lynock                  Carmarthen Harriers         232 Pts
 6  Sean Hopkins                 Cardiff Archers             228 Pts
 7  Jamie Williams               Brecon AC                   224 Pts
 8  Harry Bradley                Newport Harriers            221 Pts
 9  Daniel Warrender             Aberystwyth AC              215 Pts
10  Josh Lewis                   Bristol & West              215 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Iwan Thomas                  Carmarthen Harriers                5:53    122  (239)
    2 Kian Wilson                  Bridgend AC                        5:58    121  (232)
    3 Ifan Bowen                   Carmarthen Harriers                5:59    120  (238)
    4 Sean Hopkins                 Cardiff Archers                    5:59    119  (228)
    5 Harry Dawes                  Monmouth School Boys Prep          6:00    118  (234)
    6 Jake Lynock                  Carmarthen Harriers                6:02    117  (232)
    7 Josh Lewis                   Bristol & West                     6:03    116  (215)
    8 Nathan Hill                  Cardiff Archers                    6:09    115  (215)
    9 Elliot Jeston                North Somerset                     6:09    114  (114)
   10 Harry Bradley                Newport Harriers                   6:11    113  (221)
   11 Ethan Hamer                  Cardiff Archers                    6:12    112  (112)
   12 Jamie Williams               Brecon AC                          6:15    111  (224)
   13 Thomas Loynes                Neath Harriers                     6:16    110  (205)
   14 Alfie Smallman               Bridgend AC                        6:18    109  (183)
   15 Daniel Warrender             Aberystwyth AC                     6:19    108  (215)
   16 Cameron White                Bridgend AC                        6:20    107  (209)
   17 Zane Dickerson               Blaenau Gwent                      6:20    106  (197)
   18 Elis Bowers                  Brecon AC                          6:21    105  (198)
   19 Jenson Morris                Swansea Harriers                   6:21    104  (104)
   20 Dylan Neale                  Avon Valley Runners                6:22    103  (103)
   21 Seb Bowen                    Monmouth School Boys Prep          6:23    102  (183)
   22 Zeki Harston                 North Somerset                     6:27    101  (154)
   23 Alex Coles                   Carmarthen Harriers                6:30    100  (168)
   24 James Sloyan                 Carmarthen Harriers                6:30     99  (171)
   25 Logan Walker                 Rhymney Valley                     6:32     98  (98)
   26 Neyon Jones                  Aberystwyth AC                     6:33     97  (97)
   27 Huw CresseyRodgers           Carmarthen Harriers                6:34     96  (165)
   28 Tygan Davies                 Carmarthen Harriers                6:35     95  (159)
   29 Henry Organ                  Brecon AC                          6:35     94  (171)
   30 Charlie Shaull               Swansea Harriers                   6:35     93  (93)
   31 Will Herdman                 Brecon AC                          6:36     92  (171)
   32 Henry Johnson                Brecon AC                          6:36     91  (147)
   33 Jacob Forsbrook              North Somerset                     6:38     90  (150)
   34 Ben Griffiths                Swansea Harriers                   6:38     89  (89)
   35 Toby Bennet                  Brecon AC                          6:40     88  (88)
   36 Caleb Withers                Blaenau Gwent                      6:41     87  (176)
   37 Gruff Peters                 Brecon AC                          6:41     86  (180)
   38 Hudson Coburn                Bridgend AC                        6:42     85  (136)
   39 Louie Shaull                 Swansea Harriers                   6:42     84  (84)
   40 Danny Thomas                 Swansea Harriers                   6:44     83  (83)
   41 Carrick Withers              Blaenau Gwent                      6:45     82  (168)
   42 Tilo Dietzig                 Swansea Harriers                   6:46     81  (81)
   43 Ronnie Wilmott               Bristol & West                     6:47     80  (145)
   44 John Newington-Bridges       Monmouth School Boys Prep          6:47     79  (154)
   45 William Harries              Pembrokeshire Harriers             6:48     78  (174)
   46 Dyin Smith                   Aberdare Valley AAC                6:49     77  (139)
   47 Max Weatherley               North Somerset                     6:49     76  (76)
   48 Cian Harold                  Cardiff AAC                        6:50     75  (117)
   49 Tom Krige                    Monmouth School Boys Prep          6:50     74  (135)
   50 Finn McIntyre                Swansea Harriers                   6:51     73  (73)
   51 Caleb Finlayson              Cardiff AAC                        6:51     72  (120)
   52 Sonny Walsh                  Bristol & West                     6:51     71  (71)
   53 Theo Phillips                Newport Harriers                   6:54     70  (158)
   54 Alfie Thomas                 Brecon AC                          6:55     69  (69)
   55 Rowan Preen                  North Somerset                     6:56     68  (141)
   56 Jacob Kayne                  Monmouth School Boys Prep          7:00     67  (137)
   57 Tom Cleverly                 Monmouth School Boys Prep          7:02     66  (120)
   58 Frankie Thomas               Monmouth School Boys Prep          7:03     65  (141)
   59 Iolo King                    Swansea Harriers                   7:03     64  (64)
   60 Logan Henschell              Cardiff AAC                        7:04     63  (109)
   61 Aidan Ellard                 Swansea Harriers                   7:05     62  (62)
   62 Ryan Jones                   Rhymney Valley                     7:06     61  (101)
   63 Ben Gibby                    Monmouth School Boys Prep          7:07     60  (105)
   64 Leon Gregson                 Cardiff AAC                        7:07     59  (89)
   65 Luke Richards                Swansea Harriers                   7:08     58  (58)
   66 Alex Peltor                  Brecon AC                          7:09     57  (109)
   67 Jake Harris                  Neath Harriers                     7:10     56  (119)
   68 Harry Guerin                 Monmouth School Boys Prep          7:10     55  (105)
   69 Malachi Williams             Swansea Harriers                   7:10     54  (86)
   70 Thomas Blackie               Swansea Harriers                   7:11     53  (53)
   71 Adam Davis                   Bridgend AC                        7:14     52  (91)
   72 Saul Otteson                 Swansea Harriers                   7:15     51  (51)
   73 Ethan Jones                  Swansea Harriers                   7:16     50  (88)
   74 Joseph Pyke                  Swansea Harriers                   7:16     49  (70)
   75 Rory Griffiths               Guest                              7:17         ()
   76 Iwan Froley                  Bridgend AC                        7:17     46  (82)
   77 Finley White                 Westbury Harriers                  7:18     45  (127)
   78 Sunny Pool                   Swansea Harriers                   7:18     44  (44)
   79 Reilly Murphy                Cardiff AAC                        7:18     43  (78)
   80 Rhys Rich                    Rhymney Valley                     7:19     42  (68)
   81 Ioan Adams                   Cwmbran Harriers                   7:19     41  (78)
   82 Karl Roben                   Swansea Harriers                   7:20     40  (40)
   83 Ieuan Davies                 Forest of Dean                     7:20     39  (39)
   84 Ben Mc Lean                  Brecon AC                          7:20     38  (67)
   85 Rio Dutton                   Bristol & West                     7:21     37  (78)
   86 Morgan Candy                 Guest                              7:24         ()
   87 Matthew Cleves               Cardiff Archers                    7:25     34  (34)
   88 Tom Allison                  Swansea Harriers                   7:26     33  (33)
   89 Thomas Whitehouse            Swansea Harriers                   7:26     32  (32)
   90 Matthew Blackmore            Blaenau Gwent                      7:27     31  (89)
   91 Rhys Haile                   Rhymney Valley                     7:33     30  (30)
   92 Tathan Phillips              Neath Harriers                     7:33     29  (51)
   93 Toby Bohan                   Swansea Harriers                   7:34     28  (28)
   94 Ellis Padfield               Rhondda AAC                        7:41     27  (60)
   95 Osiam James                  Brecon AC                          7:43     26  (50)
   96 Gabriel Brockley             Monmouth School Boys Prep          7:44     25  (35)
   97 Jack Crouini                 Cardiff AAC                        7:44     24  (32)
   98 Owen Spinks                  Blaenau Gwent                      7:45     23  (38)
   99 Fraser Higginson             Bridgend AC                        7:46     22  (39)
  100 Nicolas Quinn                Cardiff AAC                        7:53     21  (24)
  101 Tom Roberts                  Brecon AC                          7:59     20  (40)
  102 Liam Butts                   Rhymney Valley                     7:59     19  (23)
  103 Dylan Hoyles                 Swansea Harriers                   8:00     18  (18)
  104 Lewis Kelly                  Rhondda AAC                        8:01     17  (17)
  105 Sam Thomson                  Swansea Harriers                   8:08     16  (16)
  106 Rhys Jones                   Blaenau Gwent                      8:09     15  (15)
  107 Aneurin Skinner              Brecon AC                          8:13     14  (30)
  108 Dylan Davies                 Forest of Dean                     8:15     13  (13)
  109 Alex Jenkins                 Rhondda AAC                        8:22     12  (12)
  110 Sebastian Mitchell-Fofana    Cardiff Archers                    8:33     11  (30)
  111 Charlie Symmons              Brecon AC                          8:36     10  (10)
  112 Morgan Hill                  Swansea Harriers                   8:46      9  (9)
  113 Ben Fenwick                  Swansea Harriers                   9:45      8  (8)
  114 Curtis Williams              Swansea Harriers                   9:57      7  (7)
  115 Oliver Wayt                  Swansea Harriers                  10:20      6  (6)