Gwent Cross Country League 2017-2018

3 December 2017 : Pembrey Park

 
         Novice Boys ( 102 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Iwan Thomas                  Carmarthen Harriers         340 Pts
 2  Ifan Bowen                   Carmarthen Harriers         340 Pts
 3  Harry Dawes                  Monmouth School Boys Prep   334 Pts
 4  Jake Lynock                  Carmarthen Harriers         331 Pts
 5  Kian Wilson                  Bridgend AC                 328 Pts
 6  Sean Hopkins                 Cardiff Archers             326 Pts
 7  Jamie Williams               Brecon AC                   315 Pts
 8  Nathan Hill                  Cardiff Archers             309 Pts
 9  Josh Lewis                   Bristol & West              307 Pts
10  Daniel Warrender             Aberystwyth AC              302 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Ifan Bowen                   Carmarthen Harriers                5:38    102  (340)
    2 Iwan Thomas                  Carmarthen Harriers                5:44    101  (340)
    3 Harry Dawes                  Monmouth School Boys Prep          5:47    100  (334)
    4 Jake Lynock                  Carmarthen Harriers                5:48     99  (331)
    5 Sean Hopkins                 Cardiff Archers                    5:49     98  (326)
    6 Liam Upton-Bordman           Carmarthen Harriers                5:51     97  (211)
    7 Kian Wilson                  Bridgend AC                        5:54     96  (328)
    8 Elliot Jeston                North Somerset                     5:57     95  (209)
    9 Nathan Hill                  Cardiff Archers                    6:02     94  (309)
   10 Finley Bruce                 Pembrokeshire Harriers             6:04     93  (93)
   11 Josh Lewis                   Bristol & West                     6:05     92  (307)
   12 Jamie Williams               Brecon AC                          6:06     91  (315)
   13 Zeki Harston                 North Somerset                     6:06     90  (244)
   14 William Harries              Pembrokeshire Harriers             6:12     89  (263)
   15 Zane Dickerson               Blaenau Gwent                      6:13     88  (285)
   16 Daniel Warrender             Aberystwyth AC                     6:16     87  (302)
   17 Henry Watson                 Westbury Harriers                  6:17     86  (86)
   18 Seb Bowen                    Monmouth School Boys Prep          6:18     85  (268)
   19 Joshua Barrett               Pembrokeshire Harriers             6:19     84  (84)
   20 Jacob Forsbrook              North Somerset                     6:20     83  (233)
   21 Henry Organ                  Brecon AC                          6:21     82  (253)
   22 Alfie Smallman               Bridgend AC                        6:23     81  (264)
   23 Alex Coles                   Carmarthen Harriers                6:24     80  (248)
   24 Elis Bowers                  Brecon AC                          6:25     79  (277)
   25 James Sloyan                 Carmarthen Harriers                6:26     78  (249)
   26 Lewis Morgan                 Bridgend AC                        6:27     77  (77)
   27 John Newington-Bridges       Monmouth School Boys Prep          6:28     76  (230)
   28 Will Herdman                 Brecon AC                          6:28     75  (246)
   29 Cameron White                Bridgend AC                        6:29     74  (283)
   30 Matthew Powell               Monmouth School Boys Prep          6:29     73  (73)
   31 Callum Jones                 Swansea Harriers                   6:29     72  (72)
   32 Joseph Sandiford             North Somerset                     6:30     71  (71)
   33 Dylan Bevan                  Carmarthen Harriers                6:30     70  (70)
   34 Rowan Preen                  North Somerset                     6:31     69  (210)
   35 Finn McIntyre                Swansea Harriers                   6:31     68  (141)
   36 Finlay Cannon                Bridgend AC                        6:33     67  (67)
   37 Tom Cleverly                 Monmouth School Boys Prep          6:33     66  (186)
   38 Nathan Moore                 Cardiff Archers                    6:34     65  (65)
   39 Ben Kelly                    North Somerset                     6:35     64  (130)
   40 Lewis Reed                   Aberdare Valley AAC                6:35     63  (63)
   41 Ronnie Wilmott               Bristol & West                     6:36     62  (207)
   42 Dyin Smith                   Aberdare Valley AAC                6:36     61  (200)
   43 Tom Sturdy                   Cardiff AAC                        6:37     60  (140)
   44 Cameron Hughes               Monmouth School Boys Prep          6:37     59  (59)
   45 Henry Johnson                Brecon AC                          6:40     58  (205)
   46 Danny Thomas                 Swansea Harriers                   6:45     57  (140)
   47 Harry Guerin                 Monmouth School Boys Prep          6:46     56  (161)
   48 Joseph Hall                  Newport Harriers                   6:47     55  (55)
   49 Philo Hurley                 Rhymney Valley                     6:47     54  (54)
   50 Dewi Thomas                  Pembrokeshire Harriers             6:47     53  (53)
   51 Ben French                   Bristol & West                     6:48     52  (52)
   52 Rio Dutton                   Bristol & West                     6:51     51  (129)
   53 Logan Henschell              Cardiff AAC                        6:52     50  (159)
   54 Iolo King                    Swansea Harriers                   6:53     49  (113)
   55 Toby Williams-Ford           Llanelli AAC                       6:54     48  (135)
   56 Evan Lewis                   Swansea Harriers                   6:55     47  (47)
   57 Tilo Dietzig                 Swansea Harriers                   6:55     46  (127)
   58 Ben Griffiths                Swansea Harriers                   6:56     45  (134)
   59 Caleb Finlayson              Cardiff AAC                        6:56     44  (164)
   60 Morgan Candy                 Bristol & West                     6:59     43  (43)
   61 Feargus Cripwell             Monmouth School Boys Prep          7:00     42  (42)
   62 Frankie Thomas               Monmouth School Boys Prep          7:02     41  (182)
   63 Dan Isaac                    Pembrokeshire Harriers             7:04     40  (40)
   64 Iwan Froley                  Bridgend AC                        7:06     39  (121)
   65 Jack Farrel                  Cardiff AAC                        7:07     38  (85)
   66 Jake Harris                  Neath Harriers                     7:07     37  (156)
   67 Oliver Patterson             Swansea Harriers                   7:08     36  (36)
   68 Sunny Pool                   Swansea Harriers                   7:09     35  (79)
   69 Adam Davis                   Bridgend AC                        7:09     34  (125)
   70 Ethan Jones                  Swansea Harriers                   7:10     33  (121)
   71 Saul Otteson                 Swansea Harriers                   7:11     32  (83)
   72 Dylan Hoyles                 Swansea Harriers                   7:14     31  (49)
   73 Malachi Williams             Swansea Harriers                   7:15     30  (116)
   74 Ellis Padfield               Rhondda AAC                        7:15     29  (89)
   75 Jacob Veale                  North Somerset                     7:16     28  (28)
   76 Hudson Coburn                Bridgend AC                        7:16     27  (163)
   77 Tathan Phillips              Neath Harriers                     7:17     26  (77)
   78 Tygan Davies                 Carmarthen Harriers                7:22     25  (184)
   79 Joshua Mugford               Swansea Harriers                   7:25     24  (24)
   80 Toby Bohan                   Swansea Harriers                   7:32     23  (51)
   81 Jack Martin                  Rhymney Valley                     7:33     22  (22)
   82 Rhys Durling                 Carmarthen Harriers                7:36     21  (21)
   83 Fraser Higginson             Bridgend AC                        7:37     20  (59)
   84 Lewis Kelly                  Rhondda AAC                        7:38     19  (36)
   85 Sam Morgans                  Swansea Harriers                   7:39     18  (18)
   86 Alex Alban                   Swansea Harriers                   7:40     17  (17)
   87 George Martin                Swansea Harriers                   7:52     16  (16)
   88 Wilf Dunglinson              Bridgend AC                        7:52     15  (26)
   89 Alex Jenkins                 Rhondda AAC                        8:01     14  (26)
   90 Jake Collins                 Swansea Harriers                   8:04     13  (13)
   91 Tom Guerin                   Monmouth School Boys Prep          8:30     12  (12)
   92 Finy Williams                Aberdare Valley AAC                8:39     11  (11)
   93 Oliver Philpott              Swansea Harriers                   8:40     10  (10)
   94 Charlie Symmons              Brecon AC                          8:50      9  (19)
   95 Sebastian Mitchell-Fofana    Cardiff Archers                    9:14      8  (38)
   96 Ashton Davies                Swansea Harriers                   9:20      7  (7)
   97 Ben Fenwick                  Swansea Harriers                   9:35      6  (14)