Gwent Cross Country League 2017-2018

14 October 2017 : Llandaff Fields, Cardiff

 
        Novice Girls ( 124 starters )
 
Position     Bib  Name                         Club                               Time  Points
       1    1011  Erin Morgan                  Carmarthen Harriers                4:49    124
       2    1118  Laura Chance                 Westbury Harriers                  4:51    123
       3    1117  Elen Ruck                    Westbury Harriers                  4:58    122
       4    1012  Ellie Morris                 Blaenau Gwent                      4:59    121
       5    1109  Frances Mackie               Carmarthen Harriers                5:04    120
       6    1085  Mali Macduff                 Bridgend AC                        5:05    119
       7    1055  Millie Redman                North Somerset                     5:05    118
       8    1010  Anna-Rose Merchant           Bridgend AC                        5:06    117
       9    1001  Alice Davies                 Cardiff AAC                        5:07    116
      10    1102  Amy Garrod                   Newport Harriers                   5:13    115
      11    1028  Ruby Herdman                 Brecon AC                          5:14    114
      12    1107  Bessy Hill                   Carmarthen Harriers                5:15    113
      13    1111  Carys Wood                   Carmarthen Harriers                5:15    112
      14    1042  Millie Gold                  Cardiff AAC                        5:17    111
      15    1002  Amy Davis                    Cardiff Archers                    5:18    110
      16    1066  Marni Burridge               Rhymney Valley                     5:18    109
      17    1122  Jessica Hollingbey           Westbury Harriers                  5:22    108
      18    1007  Graice Ling                  Cardiff Archers                    5:23    107
      19    1139  Mari Stephans                Neath Harriers                     5:26    106
      20    1063  Awen Davies                  Cardiff Archers                    5:27    105
      21    1101  Anya Brady                   Newport Harriers                   5:28    104
      22    1086  Horlie Lewis                 Bridgend AC                        5:31    103
      23    1039  Alexa Tyso                   Cardiff AAC                        5:32    102
      24    1041  Kara Bennett                 Cardiff AAC                        5:32    101
      25    1090  Lilly Stephens               Bridgend AC                        5:33    100
      26    1126  Zoe Bradbrook                Westbury Harriers                  5:33     99
      27    1084  Ffion Howe                   Bridgend AC                        5:34     98
      28    1072  Cerys Radcliffe              Rhymney Valley                     5:35     97
      29    1137  Kaitlin Jones                Swansea Harriers                   5:36     96
      30    1089  Georgia Smele                Bridgend AC                        5:39     95
      31    1123  Steph Hamilton James         Westbury Harriers                  5:41     94
      32    1087  Aneira Phillips              Bridgend AC                        5:43     93
      33    1121  Felicity Lowe                Westbury Harriers                  5:43     92
      34    1081  Jessica Crawley              Bridgend AC                        5:44     91
      35    1074  Yenay Robins                 Rhymney Valley                     5:44     90
      36    1127  Larissa McGuire              Cwmbran Harriers                   5:45     89
      37    1112  Efa Vardill                  Carmarthen Harriers                5:45     88
      38    1132  Catrin Morley                Cwmbran Harriers                   5:46     87
      39    1049  Louisa Cliffe                Llanelli AAC                       5:46     86
      40    1027  Niamh Aplin                  Brecon AC                          5:47     85
      41    1008  Sophie Llewellyn             Pembrokeshire Harriers             5:48     84
      42    1036  Emily Peltor                 Brecon AC                          5:49     83
      43    1026  Hanna Powell                 Brecon AC                          5:49     82
      44    1054  Willow Preen                 North Somerset                     5:51     81
      45    1088  Orea Player                  Bridgend AC                        5:51     80
      46    1051  Rosa Ford                    North Somerset                     5:51     79
      47    1141  Katie Sellick                Neath Harriers                     5:52     78
      48    1056  Esther Wring                 North Somerset                     5:52     77
      49    1057  Ellie Siegle                 North Somerset                     5:53     76
      50    1065  Hannah Thole                 Cardiff Archers                    5:53     75
      51    1110  Ellie-May John               Carmarthen Harriers                5:55     74
      52    1064  Maisy Withers                Cardiff Archers                    5:55     73
      53    1095  Tia Wyer-Samuel              Blaenau Gwent                      5:57     72
      54    1129  Erin Higgins                 Cwmbran Harriers                   5:57     71
      55    1025  Lilwen Banning               Brecon AC                          5:58     70
      56    1105  Beti Parry                   Newport Harriers                   5:59     69
      57    1076  Catrin Williams              Rhymney Valley                     6:01     68
      58    1058  Isobel MacIntyre             Pontyclun AC                       6:01     67
      59    1031  Anna Peltor                  Brecon AC                          6:02     66
      60    1067  Violet Cassley-Doak          Rhymney Valley                     6:03     65
      61    1100  Neve Powell                  Cwmbran Harriers                   6:03     64
      62    1037  Amiah Friday                 Cardiff AAC                        6:04     63
      63    1138  Neve Dodd                    Swansea Harriers                   6:04     62
      64    1116  Megan Patterson              Cwmbran Harriers                   6:07     61
      65    1130  Manon Higgins                Cwmbran Harriers                   6:07     60
      66    1034  Aelwen Davies                Brecon AC                          6:08     59
      67    1040  Anya Evans                   Cardiff AAC                        6:09     58
      68    1029  Hannah Morgan                Brecon AC                          6:09     57
      69    1033  Hali Rae Morris              Brecon AC                          6:10     56
      70    1092  Georgie Wilson               Bridgend AC                        6:12     55
      71    1091  Grace Taylor                 Bridgend AC                        6:13     54
      72    1048  Scarlet Evans                Llanelli AAC                       6:17     53
      73    1134  Ruby Claridge                Bristol & West                     6:20     52
      74    1119  Isabelle Hugill              Westbury Harriers                  6:21     51
      75    1050  Romany Adams-Bordon          North Somerset                     6:30     50
      76    1128  Holly Crawley                Cwmbran Harriers                   6:30     49
      77    1082  Daisy Evans                  Bridgend AC                        6:32     48
      78    1032  Daisy Osborne                Brecon AC                          6:33     47
      79    1125  Sophie White                 Westbury Harriers                  6:34     46
      80    1106  Lola Williams                Aberdare Valley AAC                6:34     45
      81    1113  Nia Seren Thomas             Carmarthen Harriers                6:37     44
      82    1083  Alys Evans                   Bridgend AC                        6:38     43
      83    1097  Manon Jones                  Blaenau Gwent                      6:38     42
      84    1003  Erin Beth Evans              Cardiff Archers                    6:40     41
      85    1098  Lacie Symes                  Blaenau Gwent                      6:41     40
      86    1035  Erin Coyle                   Brecon AC                          6:42     39
      87    1131  Georgie Maddox               Cwmbran Harriers                   6:43     38
      88    1140  Catrin Chapple               Neath Harriers                     6:44     37
      89    1104  Paige Hughes                 Newport Harriers                   6:45     36
      90    1114  Seren Robertson              Aberdare Valley AAC                6:45     35
      91    1053  Leah Perry                   North Somerset                     6:52     34
      92    1096  Lexi Davies                  Blaenau Gwent                      6:52     33
      93    1120  Amelie Maycock               Westbury Harriers                  6:55     32
      94    1052  Lavanna Madge                North Somerset                     6:57     31
      95    1124  Isabelle Lee                 Westbury Harriers                  6:59     30
      96    1004  Niamh Foster                 Newport Harriers                   7:01     29
      97    1071  Ceinwen Quince               Rhymney Valley                     7:02     28
      98    1094  Macey Hardwicke              Bridgend AC                        7:02     27
      99    1135  Niamh Roe                    Bristol & West                     7:02     26
     100    1103  Maisie Davies                Newport Harriers                   7:03     25
     101    1093  Mia Jones                    Bridgend AC                        7:04     24
     102    1043  Ayaat Cherif                 Cardiff AAC                        7:05     23
     103    1115  Megan Lagzell                Aberdare Valley AAC                7:06     22
     104    1062  Amaelie Campion              Llanelli AAC                       7:06     21
     105    1070  Lexie Howells                Rhymney Valley                     7:06     20
     106    1044  Freya Jones                  Cardiff AAC                        7:07     19
     107    1059  Rhiannon Pugh                Pontyclun AC                       7:07     18
     108    1073  Eleri Rich                   Rhymney Valley                     7:07     17
     109    1030  Freya Roberts                Brecon AC                          7:09     16
     110    1060  Imogen Cutter                Pontyclun AC                       7:09     15
     111    1136  Lilly Fermandel              Swansea Harriers                   7:10     14
     112    1099  Georgia White                Blaenau Gwent                      7:11     13
     113    1142  Evie Davies                  Neath Harriers                     7:12     12
     114    1046  Amaya Richardson             Cardiff AAC                        7:13     11
     115    1077  Evie Hurley                  Rhymney Valley                     7:14     10
     116    1075  Chloe Scammell               Rhymney Valley                     7:16      9
     117    1061  Robyn Ballinger              Pontyclun AC                       7:17      8
     118    1045  Abi Sheldon                  Cardiff AAC                        7:18      7
     119    1069  Izzobel Cook                 Rhymney Valley                     7:19      6
     120    1079  Hollie Weaver                Rhondda AAC                        7:21      5
     121    1080  Megan Weaver                 Rhondda AAC                        7:22      4
     122      18  Grace Griffiths              Rhondda AAC                        7:23      3
     123    1133  Madison Cowards              Cwmbran Harriers                   8:35      2