Gwent Cross Country League 2017-2018

11 November 2017 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon

 
        Novice Girls ( 132 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Laura Chance                 Westbury Harriers           255 Pts
 2  Elen Ruck                    Westbury Harriers           251 Pts
 3  Frances Mackie               Carmarthen Harriers         250 Pts
 4  Ellie Morris                 Blaenau Gwent               249 Pts
 5  Anna-Rose Merchant           Bridgend AC                 248 Pts
 6  Mali Macduff                 Bridgend AC                 244 Pts
 7  Amy Garrod                   Newport Harriers            242 Pts
 8  Alice Davies                 Cardiff AAC                 240 Pts
 9  Ruby Herdman                 Brecon AC                   232 Pts
10  Marni Burridge               Rhymney Valley              231 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Laura Chance                 Westbury Harriers                  6:06    132  (255)
    2 Anna-Rose Merchant           Bridgend AC                        6:06    131  (248)
    3 Frances Mackie               Carmarthen Harriers                6:10    130  (250)
    4 Elen Ruck                    Westbury Harriers                  6:16    129  (251)
    5 Ellie Morris                 Blaenau Gwent                      6:20    128  (249)
    6 Amy Garrod                   Newport Harriers                   6:22    127  (242)
    7 Erin Davis                   Westbury Harriers                  6:24    126  (126)
    8 Mali Macduff                 Bridgend AC                        6:26    125  (244)
    9 Alice Davies                 Cardiff AAC                        6:27    124  (240)
   10 Lottie Brown                 Avon Valley Runners                6:35    123  (123)
   11 Marni Burridge               Rhymney Valley                     6:35    122  (231)
   12 Lilly Stephens               Bridgend AC                        6:36    121  (221)
   13 Hollie Lewis                 Bridgend AC                        6:39    120  (223)
   14 Carys Hennessy               Swansea Harriers                   6:40    119  (119)
   15 Ruby Herdman                 Brecon AC                          6:41    118  (232)
   16 Kaitlin Jones                Swansea Harriers                   6:44    117  (213)
   17 Jessica Hollingbey           Westbury Harriers                  6:46    116  (224)
   18 Millie Gold                  Cardiff AAC                        6:47    115  (226)
   19 Zoe Bradbrook                Westbury Harriers                  6:48    114  (213)
   20 Carys Wood                   Carmarthen Harriers                6:50    113  (225)
   21 Awen Davies                  Cardiff Archers                    6:55    112  (217)
   22 Anya Brady                   Newport Harriers                   6:56    111  (215)
   23 Mari Stephans                Neath Harriers                     6:56    110  (216)
   24 Felicity Lowe                Westbury Harriers                  6:59    109  (201)
   25 Georgia Smele                Bridgend AC                        7:00    108  (203)
   26 Corinne Jones                Westbury Harriers                  7:01    107  (107)
   27 Nia Parry                    Newport Harriers                   7:03    106  (106)
   28 Steph Hamilton James         Westbury Harriers                  7:04    105  (199)
   29 Sophie Llewellyn             Pembrokeshire Harriers             7:07    104  (188)
   30 Mia Darlington               North Somerset                     7:08    103  (103)
   31 Lyla Briffit                 North Somerset                     7:08    102  (102)
   32 Kara Bennett                 Cardiff AAC                        7:10    101  (202)
   33 Efa Vardill                  Carmarthen Harriers                7:11    100  (188)
   34 Grace Key                    Swansea Harriers                   7:12     99  (99)
   35 Katie Sellick                Neath Harriers                     7:13     98  (176)
   36 Aimee Lee                    Bridgend AC                        7:14     97  (97)
   37 Isabelle Hugill              Westbury Harriers                  7:16     96  (147)
   38 Niamh Aplin                  Brecon AC                          7:16     95  (180)
   39 Emily Peltor                 Brecon AC                          7:17     94  (177)
   40 Aneira Phillips              Bridgend AC                        7:19     93  (186)
   41 Daisy Evans                  Bridgend AC                        7:20     92  (140)
   42 Ellie-May John               Carmarthen Harriers                7:21     91  (165)
   43 Hanna Powell                 Brecon AC                          7:22     90  (172)
   44 Amiah Friday                 Cardiff AAC                        7:23     89  (152)
   45 Hali Rae Morris              Brecon AC                          7:23     88  (144)
   46 Tia Wyer-Samuel              Blaenau Gwent                      7:23     87  (159)
   47 Evie Howell-Jones            Cardiff AAC                        7:24     86  (86)
   48 Aelwen Davies                Brecon AC                          7:26     85  (144)
   49 Lilwen Banning               Brecon AC                          7:28     84  (154)
   50 Maisy Withers                Cardiff Archers                    7:28     83  (156)
   51 Isobel MacIntyre             Pontyclun AC                       7:29     82  (149)
   52 Olivia Hails                 Avon Valley Runners                7:30     81  (81)
   53 Matilda Quick                Swansea Harriers                   7:31     80  (80)
   54 Anna Peltor                  Brecon AC                          7:31     79  (145)
   55 Rosa Ford                    North Somerset                     7:32     78  (157)
   56 Sophie Taylor                Swansea Harriers                   7:32     77  (77)
   57 Larissa McGuire              Cwmbran Harriers                   7:33     76  (165)
   58 Hannah Thole                 Cardiff Archers                    7:33     75  (150)
   59 Poppy Thomas                 Brecon AC                          7:34     74  (74)
   60 Ellie Siegle                 North Somerset                     7:34     73  (149)
   61 Nia Seren Thomas             Carmarthen Harriers                7:35     72  (116)
   62 Georgie Wilson               Bridgend AC                        7:36     71  (126)
   63 Beti Parry                   Newport Harriers                   7:36     70  (139)
   64 Xara KcKinen                 North Somerset                     7:38     69  (69)
   65 Abi Valentine                Aberystwyth CA                     7:39     68  (68)
   66 Ruby Claridge                Bristol & West                     7:39     67  (119)
   67 Manon Jones                  Blaenau Gwent                      7:40     66  (108)
   68 Willow Preen                 North Somerset                     7:41     65  (146)
   69 Hannah Morgan                Brecon AC                          7:42     64  (121)
   70 Larissa Jones                Aberdare Valley AAC                7:42     63  (63)
   71 Grace Taylor                 Bridgend AC                        7:43     62  (116)
   72 Olivia Tarr                  Bristol & West                     7:46     61  (61)
   73 Neve Dodd                    Swansea Harriers                   7:48     60  (122)
   74 Amaelie Campion              Llanelli AAC                       7:49     59  (80)
   75 Chloe Carroll                Aberystwyth CA                     7:49     58  (58)
   76 Erin Beth Evans              Cardiff Archers                    7:49     57  (98)
   77 Ava Davies                   Swansea Harriers                   7:50     56  (56)
   78 Lacey Tucker                 Llanelli AAC                       7:53     55  (55)
   79 Violet Cassley-Doak          Rhymney Valley                     7:54     54  (119)
   80 Mia Jones                    Bridgend AC                        7:58     53  (77)
   81 Amelie Maycock               Westbury Harriers                  8:01     52  (84)
   82 Sophie White                 Westbury Harriers                  8:05     51  (97)
   83 Lexie Howells                Rhymney Valley                     8:07     50  (70)
   84 Freya Jones                  Cardiff AAC                        8:08     49  (68)
   85 Drew Sheen                   Forest of Dean AC                  8:11     48  (48)
   86 Sophie Carroll               Aberystwyth CA                     8:12     47  (47)
   87 Chloe Scammell               Rhymney Valley                     8:15     46  (55)
   88 Ayaat Cherif                 Cardiff AAC                        8:19     45  (68)
   89 Isabelle Lee                 Westbury Harriers                  8:20     44  (74)
   90 Daisy Osborne                Brecon AC                          8:22     43  (90)
   91 Georgia White                Blaenau Gwent                      8:22     42  (55)
   92 Paige Hughes                 Newport Harriers                   8:26     41  (77)
   93 Cerys Davies                 Newport Harriers                   8:26     40  (40)
   94 Emily Rose                   Brecon AC                          8:28     39  (39)
   95 Alyssa Rosemeyer             Pembrokeshire Harriers             8:28     38  (38)
   96 Georgie Maddox               Cwmbran Harriers                   8:29     37  (75)
   97 Imogen Cutter                Pontyclun AC                       8:30     36  (51)
   98 Clemmie Davies               Brecon AC                          8:31     35  (35)
   99 Rhiannon Pugh                Pontyclun AC                       8:31     34  (52)
  100 Freya Roberts                Brecon AC                          8:32     33  (49)
  101 Sali Watkins                 Neath Harriers                     8:33     32  (32)
  102 Rosie Evans                  Brecon AC                          8:36     31  (31)
  103 Niamh Roe                    Bristol & West                     8:39     30  (56)
  104 Grace Powell                 Brecon AC                          8:43     29  (29)
  105 Grace Lloyd                  Brecon AC                          8:45     28  (28)
  106 Olivia Ellis                 Brecon AC                          8:50     27  (27)
  107 Amelie Murphy                Brecon AC                          9:03     26  (26)
  108 Illah Crow                   Brecon AC                          9:11     25  (25)
  109 Ruby Jones                   Swansea Harriers                   9:18     24  (24)
  110 Abi Sheldon                  Cardiff AAC                        9:19     23  (30)
  111 Evie Davies                  Neath Harriers                     9:20     22  (34)
  112 Connie Bradley               Newport Harriers                   9:21     21  (21)
  113 Grace Griffiths              Rhondda AAC                        9:25     20  (23)
  114 Megan Weaver                 Rhondda AAC                        9:26     19  (23)
  115 Robyn Ballinger              Pontyclun AC                       9:28     18  (26)
  116 Gwen Jones                   Aberdare Valley AAC                9:39     17  (17)
  117 Amelia Garcia                Carmarthen Harriers                9:41     16  (16)
  118 Matilda Heaylie              Brecon AC                          9:45     15  (15)
  119 Abigail Jones                Brecon AC                          9:57     14  (14)
  120 Teagan Burnett               Brecon AC                          9:58     13  (13)
  121 Lily Davies                  Pontyclun AC                      11:02     12  (12)