Gwent Cross Country League 2017-2018

3 December 2017 : Pembrey Park

 
        Novice Girls ( 90 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Laura Chance                 Westbury Harriers           345 Pts
 2  Frances Mackie               Carmarthen Harriers         338 Pts
 3  Elen Ruck                    Westbury Harriers           337 Pts
 4  Ellie Morris                 Blaenau Gwent               336 Pts
 5  Alice Davies                 Cardiff AAC                 322 Pts
 6  Anna-Rose Merchant           Bridgend AC                 322 Pts
 7  Ruby Herdman                 Brecon AC                   309 Pts
 8  Carys Wood                   Carmarthen Harriers         303 Pts
 9  Marni Burridge               Rhymney Valley              302 Pts
10  Millie Gold                  Cardiff AAC                 294 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Laura Chance                 Westbury Harriers                  5:48     90  (345)
    2 Erin Morgan                  Carmarthen Harriers                5:53     89  (213)
    3 Frances Mackie               Carmarthen Harriers                5:56     88  (338)
    4 Ellie Morris                 Blaenau Gwent                      5:59     87  (336)
    5 Elen Ruck                    Westbury Harriers                  6:07     86  (337)
    6 Millie Redman                North Somerset                     6:17     85  (203)
    7 Maddy James                  Pembrokeshire Harriers             6:18     84  (84)
    8 Kate Dunglinson              Bridgend AC                        6:21     83  (83)
    9 Alice Davies                 Cardiff AAC                        6:23     82  (322)
   10 Carys Hennessy               Swansea Harriers                   6:25     81  (200)
   11 Zoe Bradbrook                Westbury Harriers                  6:26     80  (293)
   12 Bessy Hill                   Carmarthen Harriers                6:27     79  (192)
   13 Carys Wood                   Carmarthen Harriers                6:27     78  (303)
   14 Ruby Herdman                 Brecon AC                          6:28     77  (309)
   15 Mari Stephans                Neath Harriers                     6:31     76  (292)
   16 Kaitlin Jones                Swansea Harriers                   6:31     75  (288)
   17 Anna-Rose Merchant           Bridgend AC                        6:35     74  (322)
   18 Graice Ling                  Cardiff Archers                    6:39     73  (180)
   19 Lilly Stephens               Bridgend AC                        6:40     72  (293)
   20 Marni Burridge               Rhymney Valley                     6:41     71  (302)
   21 Anya Brady                   Newport Harriers                   6:42     70  (285)
   22 Hollie Lewis                 Bridgend AC                        6:43     69  (292)
   23 Millie Gold                  Cardiff AAC                        6:44     68  (294)
   24 Steph Hamilton James         Westbury Harriers                  6:50     67  (266)
   25 Annalise Cooper              Swansea Harriers                   6:55     66  (66)
   26 Sophie Hartley-Green         Swansea Harriers                   6:55     65  (65)
   27 Isabelle Hugill              Westbury Harriers                  6:57     64  (211)
   28 Efa Vardill                  Carmarthen Harriers                6:59     63  (251)
   29 Aneira Phillips              Bridgend AC                        6:59     62  (248)
   30 Nia Seren Thomas             Carmarthen Harriers                7:01     61  (177)
   31 Ellie-May John               Carmarthen Harriers                7:05     60  (225)
   32 Isobel MacIntyre             Pontyclun AC                       7:10     59  (208)
   33 Maeve Robinson               Westbury Harriers                  7:12     58  (58)
   34 Rhian Davies                 Swansea Harriers                   7:14     57  (57)
   35 Willow Preen                 North Somerset                     7:15     56  (202)
   36 Katie Sellick                Neath Harriers                     7:17     55  (231)
   37 Niamh Aplin                  Brecon AC                          7:18     54  (234)
   38 Hali Rae Morris              Brecon AC                          7:19     53  (197)
   39 Manon Jones                  Blaenau Gwent                      7:20     52  (160)
   40 Leanne De Rouys              Swansea Harriers                   7:20     51  (51)
   41 Maisy Withers                Cardiff Archers                    7:21     50  (206)
   42 Celia Becerril-Galan         North Somerset                     7:22     49  (49)
   43 Ruby Claridge                Bristol & West                     7:23     48  (167)
   44 Amilie Lewis                 Cardiff AAC                        7:24     47  (47)
   45 Matilda Quick                Swansea Harriers                   7:26     46  (126)
   46 Ffion Lewis                  Bridgend AC                        7:28     45  (45)
   47 Georgie Wilson               Bridgend AC                        7:29     44  (170)
   48 Zoe Lewis                    Cardiff AAC                        7:35     43  (43)
   49 Felicity Lowe                Westbury Harriers                  7:36     42  (243)
   50 Amelie Campion               Llanelli AAC                       7:38     41  (121)
   51 Katheryn Rees                Monmouth School Girls Prep          7:39     40  (40)
   52 Neve Dodd                    Swansea Harriers                   7:40     39  (161)
   53 Lacey Tucker                 Llanelli AAC                       7:43     38  (93)
   54 Mia Jones                    Bridgend AC                        7:46     37  (114)
   55 Ava Davies                   Swansea Harriers                   7:47     36  (92)
   56 Daisy Osborne                Brecon AC                          7:50     35  (125)
   57 Sophie White                 Westbury Harriers                  7:54     34  (131)
   58 Bonnie Mills                 North Somerset                     7:56     33  (33)
   59 Crystal Jacobs               Rhondda AAC                        7:57     32  (32)
   60 Grace Taylor                 Bridgend AC                        8:05     31  (147)
   61 Rosie Evans                  Brecon AC                          8:06     30  (61)
   62 Charlotte Parker             Swansea Harriers                   8:07     29  (29)
   63 Lavanna Madge                North Somerset                     8:13     28  (59)
   64 Macey Hardwicke              Bridgend AC                        8:16     27  (54)
   65 Grace Harris                 Swansea Harriers                   8:21     26  (26)
   66 Lily Fermandel               Swansea Harriers                   8:24     25  (25)
   67 Ruby Jones                   Swansea Harriers                   8:27     24  (48)
   68 Freya Roberts                Brecon AC                          8:29     23  (72)
   69 Emily Rose                   Brecon AC                          8:31     22  (61)
   70 Heidi Robinson               Blaenau Gwent                      8:35     21  (21)
   71 Ceinwen Quince               Rhymney Valley                     8:37     20  (48)
   72 Holly Smith                  Swansea Harriers                   8:43     19  (19)
   73 Grace Griffiths              Rhondda AAC                        8:56     18  (41)
   74 Megan Weaver                 Rhondda AAC                        8:58     17  (40)
   75 Maddison Gregory             Cardiff AAC                        9:00     16  (16)
   76 Ava Hardcastle               Swansea Harriers                   9:02     15  (15)
   77 Hollie Weaver                Rhondda AAC                        9:39     14  (19)
   78 Evie Davies                  Neath Harriers                    10:07     13  (47)