Gwent Cross Country League 2017-2018

11 November 2017 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon

 
       Under 13 Boys ( 92 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Seamus Robinson              Westbury Harriers           184 Pts
 2  Jack Webb                    Avon Valley                 180 Pts
 3  Ben Macey                    Cardiff AAC                 179 Pts
 4  Ioan CresseyRodgers          Carmarthen Harriers         179 Pts
 5  Ollie Campbell               North Somerset              177 Pts
 6  Jack Organ                   Brecon AC                   172 Pts
 7  Ben Hughes                   Cardiff AAC                 171 Pts
 8  Loui Camilleri               Cardiff Archers             165 Pts
 9  Dafydd Pratchet              Bridgend AC                 157 Pts
10  Elis Finlayson               Cardiff AAC                 156 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Seamus Robinson              Westbury Harriers                  9:51     92  (184)
    2 Ioan CresseyRodgers          Carmarthen Harriers               10:03     91  (179)
    3 Ben Macey                    Cardiff AAC                       10:10     90  (179)
    4 Jack Webb                    Avon Valley                       10:18     89  (180)
    5 Jack Organ                   Brecon AC                         10:23     88  (172)
    6 Ollie Campbell               North Somerset                    10:29     87  (177)
    7 Ben Hughes                   Cardiff AAC                       10:31     86  (171)
    8 Loui Camilleri               Cardiff Archers                   10:32     85  (165)
    9 Dafydd Pratchet              Bridgend AC                       10:34     84  (157)
   10 Scott Price                  Carmarthen Harriers               10:37     83  (154)
   11 Will Hawker                  Rhymney Valley                    10:40     82  (82)
   12 Elis Finlayson               Cardiff AAC                       10:42     81  (156)
   13 Cameron Coburn               Bridgend AC                       10:45     80  (154)
   14 Joe Joyce                    Cardiff AAC                       10:47     79  (79)
   15 Rhys Llewellyn               Pembrokeshire Harriers            10:52     78  (138)
   16 George Peacock               Westbury Harriers                 10:53     77  (146)
   17 Charles Broadhurst           North Somerset                    10:53     76  (76)
   18 Freddie Billing              Avon Valley                       10:54     75  (151)
   19 Rory Orton                   Brecon AC                         10:55     74  (74)
   20 Louie Brunsdon               North Somerset                    10:58     73  (131)
   21 Joseph Hull                  Bristol & West                    11:00     72  (154)
   22 Owen Griffiths               Brecon AC                         11:00     71  (154)
   23 Finn Goodhew                 Westbury Harriers                 11:02     70  (94)
   24 Lewis Jacobs                 Rhondda AAC                       11:03     69  (141)
   25 Harry Russell                Newport Harriers                  11:05     68  (120)
   26 Ishmael Bradley              Bristol & West                    11:07     67  (135)
   27 Benjamin Sullivan            Swansea Harriers                  11:08     66  (125)
   28 Aled Tumelty                 Swansea Harriers                  11:14     65  (109)
   29 Rhys Williams                Sarn Helen                        11:17     64  (134)
   30 Christopher Jones            Cardiff Archers                   11:18     63  (111)
   31 Fred Cummins                 Bristol & West                    11:19     62  (139)
   32 Isaac Pierce                 Brecon AC                         11:20     61  (114)
   33 Iwan Wilson                  Llanelli AAC                      11:20     60  (110)
   34 Bradley Dickerson            Blaenau Gwent                     11:21     59  (98)
   35 Jack Thomas                  Carmarthen Harriers               11:22     58  (123)
   36 Joshua Kerry                 Bridgend AC                       11:24     57  (113)
   37 Jay Hunt                     Bristol & West                    11:27     56  (99)
   38 Leo Stark                    Newport Harriers                  11:28     55  (109)
   39 Charlie Flynn                Cardiff Archers                   11:34     54  (54)
   40 William Maine                North Somerset                    11:37     53  (120)
   41 Malin Cranston               Avon Valley                       11:38     52  (88)
   42 Isaac Jones                  Newport Harriers                  11:39     51  (98)
   43 Samuel Holloway              North Somerset                    11:41     50  (85)
   44 Joun Davies                  Aberdare UAAC                     11:41     49  (49)
   45 Henry Jones                  Swansea Harriers                  11:46     48  (48)
   46 Finley Keane                 Cardiff Archers                   11:46     47  (85)
   47 Martin Peacock               Cardiff AAC                       11:47     46  (46)
   48 Herbert Alexander            North Somerset                    11:47     45  (45)
   49 Steffan Davies               Carmarthen Harriers               11:48     44  (44)
   50 Ben Hails                    Avon Valley                       11:48     43  (43)
   51 William Sandiford            North Somerset                    11:51     42  (42)
   52 Ciaren Herniman              Bristol & West                    11:53     41  (92)
   53 Amos Kingston                Bristol & West                    11:54     40  (82)
   54 Will Chapman                 Bristol & West                    11:56     39  (39)
   55 Daniel Ricketts              Brecon AC                         11:58     38  (68)
   56 Dafydd King                  Swansea Harriers                  11:59     37  (68)
   57 Jac Matthews                 Rhymney Valley                    12:00     36  (73)
   58 Joseph Beresford             Swansea Harriers                  12:01     35  (35)
   59 Stanley Jones                Cardiff AAC                       12:03     34  (68)
   60 Brynmor Peters               Carmarthen Harriers               12:08     33  (56)
   61 Luc Martin                   Bridgend AC                       12:10     32  (65)
   62 Rogan Cox                    Carmarthen Harriers               12:10     31  (49)
   63 John Bennett                 Brecon AC                         12:15     30  (62)
   64 Mason Brice                  Blaenau Gwent                     12:19     29  (56)
   65 Callum Slade                 Avon Valley                       12:34     28  (28)
   66 Keane Heydon                 Rhymney Valley                    12:45     27  (27)
   67 Thomas Gorvett               Swansea Harriers                  12:53     26  (45)
   68 Ollie Rose                   Brecon AC                         12:56     25  (25)
   69 Joshua Morgan                Bridgend AC                       12:56     24  (49)
   70 Cian Alpin                   Brecon AC                         12:59     23  (43)
   71 Jacob Price                  Blaenau Gwent                     13:06     22  (22)
   72 Alex James                   Pontyclun AC                      13:09     21  (38)
   73 Zachary Roe                  Bristol & West                    13:20     20  (35)
   74 Isaac Williams               Rhymney Valley                    13:24     19  (35)
   75 Joel Miles                   Newport Harriers                  13:24     18  (18)
   76 Leroy Griffiths              Rhondda AAC                       13:36     17  (28)
   77 Aneurin Jenkings Belouorska  Blaenau Gwent                     13:47     16  (24)
   78 Matthew Cox                  Neath Harriers                    13:58     15  (25)
   79 Ethan Meyrick                Cardiff AAC                       13:59     14  (19)
   80 Ellis Kerrell                Rhymney Valley                    13:59     13  (13)
   81 Oliver Haley                 North Somerset                    14:01     12  (12)
   82 Henry Godfree                Bristol & West                    14:08     11  (15)
   83 Joseph Hall                  Newport Harriers                  14:12     10  (10)
   84 Leif Evans                   Aberystwyth CA                    14:17      9  (9)
   85 Ben Kingston                 Rhymney Valley                    15:52      8  (22)
   86 Finly Williams               Aberdare UAAC                     16:01      7  (7)
   87 Loki Evans                   Aberystwyth CA                    16:18      6  (6)
   88 Brynich Skinner              Brecon AC                         18:09      5  (8)