Gwent Cross Country League 2017-2018

11 November 2017 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon

 
      Under 13 Girls ( 80 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Hannah Blundy                Wells City Harriers         160 Pts
 2  Freya Buglass                Avon Valley                 158 Pts
 3  Jemima Robinson              Cardiff AAC                 156 Pts
 4  Lily Williams                Newport Harriers            152 Pts
 5  Keira Devereux               North Somerset              146 Pts
 6  Chloe Hale                   Blaenau Gwent               146 Pts
 7  Erin Andrews                 Bridgend AC                 143 Pts
 8  Ella Davies                  Swansea Harriers            142 Pts
 9  Lowri Prosser                Blaenau Gwent               138 Pts
10  Evie Watkins                 Barry & Vale Harriers       130 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Hannah Blundy                Wells City Harriers               10:54     80  (160)
    2 Freya Buglass                Avon Valley                       10:54     79  (158)
    3 Jemima Robinson              Cardiff AAC                       11:12     78  (156)
    4 Lily Williams                Newport Harriers                  11:14     77  (152)
    5 Ella Davies                  Swansea Harriers                  11:18     76  (142)
    6 Erin Andrews                 Bridgend AC                       11:21     75  (143)
    7 Chloe Hale                   Blaenau Gwent                     11:23     74  (146)
    8 Clementine Houlden           Bristol & West                    11:25     73  (73)
    9 Keira Devereux               North Somerset                    11:29     72  (146)
   10 Ceri Griffiths               Newport Harriers                  11:38     71  (119)
   11 Sophie Evans                 Bridgend AC                       11:42     70  (121)
   12 Elen Capey                   Cardiff Archers                   11:45     69  (69)
   13 Evie Watkins                 Barry & Vale Harriers             11:47     68  (130)
   14 Lowri Prosser                Blaenau Gwent                     11:48     67  (138)
   15 Amy Tucker                   Llanelli AAC                      11:53     66  (126)
   16 Amy Greatrick                Carmarthen Harriers               11:54     65  (130)
   17 Phillipa Allen               Bridgend AC                       11:55     64  (122)
   18 Bethan Adams                 Llanelli AAC                      11:57     63  (118)
   19 Tanaya Ghosh                 Westbury Harriers                 11:58     62  (62)
   20 Abigail Woodworth            Westbury Harriers                 11:59     61  (106)
   21 Bethan Key                   Blaenau Gwent                     12:00     60  (117)
   22 Tara Nathan                  Pontyclun AC                      12:01     59  (123)
   23 Lola Osmond                  Cardiff Archers                   12:03     58  (58)
   24 Lily Hart                    Newport Harriers                  12:06     57  (96)
   25 Carmen Chance Munoz          Bristol & West                    12:07     56  (102)
   26 Mai Davies                   Swansea Harriers                  12:08     55  (114)
   27 Alys Wakeling                Cardiff Archers                   12:09     54  (54)
   28 Erin Williams                Cardiff Archers                   12:10     53  (105)
   29 Grace Griffiths              Pembrokeshire Harriers            12:14     52  (81)
   30 Bethan Hardman               Bridgend AC                       12:17     51  (89)
   31 Rose Prendergast             Cardiff Archers                   12:20     50  (87)
   32 Freya Hughes-Rolls           Rhymney Valley                    12:21     49  (89)
   33 May Peate                    Cardiff AAC                       12:22     48  (82)
   34 Daisy Manners-Lolley         North Somerset                    12:27     47  (96)
   35 Molly Gameson                Rhymney Valley                    12:32     46  (87)
   36 Erin Pemble                  Westbury Harriers                 12:33     45  (89)
   37 Jessica Evans                Bridgend AC                       12:36     44  (79)
   38 Katie Powell                 Brecon AC                         12:36     43  (96)
   39 Milly John                   Carmarthen Harriers               12:39     42  (42)
   40 Sophie Knoyle                Cardiff Archers                   12:44     41  (110)
   41 Harriet Wright-Nicholas      Rhymney Valley                    12:47     40  (40)
   42 Hannah Rowe                  Westbury Harriers                 12:48     39  (62)
   43 Emily Dent                   Cardiff Archers                   12:54     38  (81)
   44 Kathryn Beech                Bristol & West                    12:57     37  (59)
   45 Julia Lewis                  Rhymney Valley                    13:00     36  (36)
   46 Poppy Adams                  North Somerset                    13:01     35  (63)
   47 Abigail Taylor               North Somerset                    13:04     34  (76)
   48 Taya Davis                   Westbury Harriers                 13:04     33  (33)
   49 Bethan Anthony               Bridgend AC                       13:14     32  (32)
   50 Isabella Clark               North Somerset                    13:19     31  (62)
   51 Blathe Jones                 North Somerset                    13:23     30  (30)
   52 Olivia Key                   Swansea Harriers                  13:24     29  (29)
   53 Tilly Hurley                 Rhymney Valley                    13:28     28  (28)
   54 Cerys Lawson                 Aberystwyth CA                    13:37     27  (27)
   55 Mia Allen                    Bridgend AC                       13:38     26  (40)
   56 Ffion Hennessy               Swansea Harriers                  13:48     25  (25)
   57 Jessica Lee                  Westbury Harriers                 13:51     24  (35)
   58 Simone Manners-Lolley        North Somerset                    14:05     23  (43)
   59 Sophie Rogers                Bridgend AC                       14:10     22  (22)
   60 Skye Howells                 Rhymney Valley                    14:13     21  (26)
   61 Kathryn Woods                Brecon AC                         14:16     20  (20)
   62 Lucy Norman                  Bristol & West                    14:17     19  (19)
   63 Szofi Okros                  Brecon AC                         14:23     18  (39)
   64 Ruby Thomas                  Brecon AC                         14:24     17  (30)
   65 Chloe Jones                  Brecon AC                         14:37     16  (16)
   66 Seren Burnett                Brecon AC                         14:46     15  (15)
   67 Eloise Goffin                Barry & Vale Harriers             14:47     14  (23)
   68 Mia Thomas                   Blaenau Gwent                     14:56     13  (30)
   69 Abi Jervis                   Aberdare Valley AAC               14:58     12  (28)
   70 Ella Doyne                   Brecon AC                         15:27     11  (11)
   71 Freya Allen                  Bridgend AC                       15:38     10  (29)