Gwent Cross Country League 2017-2018

11 February 2018 : Pontypool Park

 
      Under 13 Girls ( 66 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Hannah Blundy                Wells City Harriers         282 Pts
 2  Lily Williams                Newport Harriers            272 Pts
 3  Jemima Robinson              Cardiff AAC                 267 Pts
 4  Keira Devereux               North Somerset              261 Pts
 5  Ella Davies                  Swansea Harriers            251 Pts
 6  Erin Andrews                 Bridgend AC                 248 Pts
 7  Lowri Prosser                Blaenau Gwent               228 Pts
 8  Evie Watkins                 Barry & Vale Harriers       228 Pts
 9  Chloe Hale                   Blaenau Gwent               224 Pts
10  Amy Greatrick                Carmarthen Harriers         212 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Hannah Blundy                Wells City Harriers               13:37     66  (282)
    2 Lily Williams                Newport Harriers                  14:18     65  (272)
    3 Clemmie Lee                  Westbury Harriers                 14:23     64  (172)
    4 Jemima Robinson              Cardiff AAC                       14:27     63  (267)
    5 Keira Devereux               North Somerset                    14:32     62  (261)
    6 Clementine Houlden           Bristol & West                    14:39     61  (185)
    7 Molly Thomas                 Bristol & West                    14:45     60  (106)
    8 Maddison Hines               Neath Harriers                    14:47     59  (183)
    9 Tiffany Rees                 Swansea Harriers                  14:51     58  (119)
   10 Ella Davies                  Swansea Harriers                  15:04     57  (251)
   11 Sophie Knoyle                Cardiff Archers                   15:07     56  (166)
   12 Erin Andrews                 Bridgend AC                       15:10     55  (248)
   13 Amy Nicholls                 Bristol & West                    15:12     54  (54)
   14 Chloe Hale                   Blaenau Gwent                     15:16     53  (224)
   15 Bethan Adams                 Llanelli AAC                      15:17     52  (203)
   16 Evie Watkins                 Barry & Vale Harriers             15:21     51  (228)
   17 Faye Jones                   Carmarthen Harriers               15:25     50  (93)
   18 Elen Capey                   Cardiff Archers                   15:28     49  (118)
   19 Mai Davies                   Swansea Harriers                  15:28     48  (207)
   20 Amy Greatrick                Carmarthen Harriers               15:34     47  (212)
   21 Lowri Prosser                Blaenau Gwent                     15:39     46  (228)
   22 Tara Nathan                  Pontyclun AC                      15:41     45  (207)
   23 Lily Hart                    Newport Harriers                  15:42     44  (178)
   24 Florence Harley              Bristol & West                    15:43     43  (43)
   25 Erin Williams                Cardiff Archers                   15:43     42  (179)
   26 Bethan Hardman               Bridgend AC                       15:44     41  (164)
   27 Sophie Evans                 Bridgend AC                       15:44     40  (161)
   28 Amy Tucker                   Llanelli AAC                      15:50     39  (207)
   29 Lola Osmond                  Cardiff Archers                   15:51     38  (96)
   30 Eva Ward                     Westbury Harriers                 15:52     37  (37)
   31 Harriet Wright-Nicholas      Rhymney Valley                    15:55     36  (76)
   32 Grace Metcalfe               North Somerset                    15:58     35  (89)
   33 Emily Dent                   Cardiff Archers                   16:07     34  (131)
   34 Mary Hemmings                North Somerset                    16:09     33  (56)
   35 Jessica Evans                Bridgend AC                       16:15     32  (111)
   36 Alys Wakeling                Cardiff Archers                   16:21     31  (85)
   37 Millie Pattimore             Cwmbran Harriers                  16:22     30  (103)
   38 Abigail Woodworth            Westbury Harriers                 16:24     29  (135)
   39 Blythe Jones                 North Somerset                    16:35     28  (58)
   40 Freya Hughes-Rolls           Rhymney Valley                    16:45     27  (116)
   41 Alys Grant                   Cardiff Archers                   16:52     26  (26)
   42 Abigail Taylor               North Somerset                    17:05     25  (125)
   43 Abbie Hall                   Swansea Harriers                  17:09     24  (24)
   44 Lennie Sumes                 Blaenau Gwent                     17:10     23  (53)
   45 Kathryn Beech                Bristol & West                    17:17     22  (100)
   46 Poppy Radford                Bristol & West                    17:23     21  (46)
   47 Tilly Hurley                 Rhymney Valley                    17:31     20  (48)
   48 May Peate                    Cardiff AAC                       17:36     19  (118)
   49 Ffion Hennessy               Swansea Harriers                  17:45     18  (56)
   50 Nia Reddy                    Aberdare Valley AAC               17:49     17  (17)
   51 Mia Allen                    Bridgend AC                       17:52     16  (67)
   52 Abigail Briffitt             North Somerset                    17:53     15  (33)
   53 Freya Platt                  Brecon AC                         17:54     14  (14)
   54 Julia Lewis                  Rhymney Valley                    17:56     13  (49)
   55 Hannah Rowe                  Westbury Harriers                 18:00     12  (74)
   56 Molly Gameson                Rhymney Valley                    18:39     11  (113)
   57 Lucy Magwood                 Rhymney Valley                    18:41     10  (22)
   58 Jessica Lee                  Westbury Harriers                 18:42      9  (44)
   59 Julia Feh                    Cardiff AAC                       18:46      8  (8)
   60 Freya Allen                  Bridgend AC                       19:27      7  (43)
   61 Mia Thomas                   Blaenau Gwent                     19:49      6  (36)