Gwent Cross Country League 2017-2018

14 October 2017 : Llandaff Fields, Cardiff

 
       Under 15 Boys ( 90 starters )
 
Position     Bib  Name                         Club                               Time  Points
       1     560  Rhys James                   Neath Harriers                     9:29     90
       2     592  Joseph Reardon               Aberdare Valley AAC                9:37     89
       3    3050  Finlay Hines                 Neath Harriers                     9:46     88
       4    3048  Charlie Holland              Swansea Harriers                   9:50     87
       5     585  Lloyd Sheppard               Rhymney Valley                     9:55     86
       6     645  Matthew Quarterman           Wells City Harriers                9:55     85
       7     601  Adam Beer                    Llanelli AAC                       9:56     84
       8     558  Iori Humphries               Pembrokeshire Harriers             9:57     83
       9     632  Liam Edwards                 Carmarthen Harriers               10:01     82
      10     640  James Harrod                 Westbury Harriers                 10:03     81
      11     551  Ryan Edwards                 Cardiff AAC                       10:03     80
      12    3042  Edward Leech                 Forest Of Dean                    10:05     79
      13     564  Dafydd Jones                 Carmarthen Harriers               10:13     78
      14     554  James Griffiths              Neath Harriers                    10:15     77
      15     650  Fred Hawker                  Bristol & West                    10:18     76
      16     570  Ollie Lock                   North Somerset                    10:22     75
      17     576  Michael Owen                 Newport Harriers                  10:23     74
      18     634  Alex Layzell                 Aberdare Valley AAC               10:24     73
      19     562  Ceirion Jones                Aberdare Valley AAC               10:24     72
      20     557  Johan Hobbs                  Westbury Harriers                 10:26     71
      21     541  Kian Abraham                 Neath Harriers                    10:29     70
      22     659  Steven Kerfoot               Bristol & West                    10:30     69
      23     571  Tom Markey                   Avon Valley                       10:31     68
      24    3043  Cian James Harries           Pembrokeshire Harriers            10:35     67
      25    3040  Beck Harding Hill            Bristol & West                    10:39     66
      26     654  Luke Iles                    Bristol & West                    10:39     65
      27     643  Josh Morland                 Westbury Harriers                 10:40     64
      28    3039  Cole Edmunds                 Bristol & West                    10:40     63
      29     572  Daniel Maydew                Wells City Harriers               10:40     62
      30     587  Callum Thomas                Cardiff Archers                   10:42     61
      31     568  Sam Lennox                   Neath Harriers                    10:43     60
      32     653  Jay Akbar                    Bristol & West                    10:46     59
      33     637  Iwan Coyle                   Brecon AC                         10:48     58
      34     626  Samuel Clayton               Blaenau Gwent                     10:52     57
      35    3049  Iwan Lilley                  Pembrokeshire Harriers            10:52     56
      36     599  Iwan Smith                   Cardiff AAC                       10:53     55
      37     616  Francesco Buono              Cardiff Archers                   10:56     54
      38     589  Toby Watson                  Wells City Harriers               10:56     53
      39     657  Lewis Adamson                Bristol & West                    10:58     52
      40     660  Aidan Oscroft                Bristol & West                    11:00     51
      41     642  Alexander Wilson             Westbury Harriers                 11:04     50
      42     610  William Scott                North Somerset                    11:05     49
      43     556  Carwyn Hastings              Cardiff AAC                       11:06     48
      44     608  Alfie Hocking                North Somerset                    11:06     47
      45     583  Huw Riley                    Cardiff Archers                   11:07     46
      46     625  Rhys Hardman                 Bridgend AC                       11:09     45
      47    3046  Logan Lambe                  Swansea Harriers                  11:12     44
      48     627  Oliver Price                 Blaenau Gwent                     11:14     43
      49     602  Ieann Griffiths              Llanelli AAC                      11:15     42
      50     635  Dorion James                 Aberdare Valley AAC               11:20     41
      51     636  Sebesion Julier              Aberdare Valley AAC               11:21     40
      52     646  Leo Stockham                 Wells City Harriers               11:22     39
      53     611  Emile Swanson                North Somerset                    11:24     38
      54     581  Ben Ray                      Barry & Vale Harriers             11:26     37
      55     633  Tom Webb                     Parc Bryn Bach Running Club         11:29     36
      56    3047  Luka Smyth                   Swansea Harriers                  11:31     35
      57    3045  Miles Hill                   Swansea Harriers                  11:35     34
      58     648  Thibault Swindells           Avon Valley                       11:36     33
      59     593  Rhys Thomas                  Cardiff Archers                   11:37     32
      60     630  Oscar Denton                 Newport Harriers                  11:38     31
      61     641  Alex Hayward                 Westbury Harriers                 11:40     30
      62     598  Cian Ralphs                  Cardiff AAC                       11:41     29
      63     563  Ceredig Jones                Westbury Harriers                 11:43     28
      64     622  Alex Caraffa                 Rhymney Valley                    11:44     27
      65     631  Josh Davies                  Newport Harriers                  11:45     26
      66     606  Max Davies                   North Somerset                    11:45     25
      67     651  Otto Kingston                Bristol & West                    11:51     24
      68     652  James Casling                Bristol & West                    11:51     23
      69     655  Daniel Beech                 Bristol & West                    11:52     22
      70     597  Salman Megag                 Cardiff AAC                       11:54     21
      71     617  Spare Gwent League                                             12:02     20
      72     628  Morgan Watts                 Blaenau Gwent                     12:03     19
      73     624  Ryan Price                   Bridgend AC                       12:11     18
      74     658  Jacob Roe                    Bristol & West                    12:17     17
      75     618  Huw Llewellyn                Rhymney Valley                    12:17     16
      76     629  Ethan Jones                  Brecon AC                         12:20     15
      77     607  Callum Day                   North Somerset                    12:24     14
      78     615  James Prendergast            Cardiff Archers                   12:35     13
      79     609  Jamie Pass                   North Somerset                    12:42     12
      80     647  Ethan Bolter                 Avon Valley                       12:45     11
      81     605  Louis Carr                   North Somerset                    12:47     10
      82     612  Jamie Van-de-Velde           North Somerset                    12:52      9
      83     604  Cameron Baker-Perry          North Somerset                    12:56      8
      84     619  Morgan Lougher               Rhymney Valley                    13:22      7
      85     656  Thomas Beech                 Bristol & West                    13:32      6
      86     620  Alec Robinson                Rhymney Valley                    14:49      5
      87     621  Osian Colemant               Rhymney Valley                    14:51      4
      88     603  Harley Fox                   Llanelli AAC                      15:25      3