Gwent Cross Country League 2017-2018

11 November 2017 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon

 
       Under 15 Boys ( 76 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Iori Humphries               Pembrokeshire Harriers      159 Pts
 2  Lloyd Sheppard               Rhymney Valley              157 Pts
 3  Adam Beer                    Llanelli AAC                157 Pts
 4  James Harrod                 Westbury Harriers           156 Pts
 5  Dafydd Jones                 Carmarthen Harriers         152 Pts
 6  Liam Edwards                 Carmarthen Harriers         152 Pts
 7  Fred Hawker                  Bristol & West              148 Pts
 8  James Griffiths              Neath Harriers              146 Pts
 9  Michael Owen                 Newport Harriers            140 Pts
10  Cian James Harries           Pembrokeshire Harriers      135 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Iori Humphries               Pembrokeshire Harriers            12:21     76  (159)
    2 James Harrod                 Westbury Harriers                 12:27     75  (156)
    3 Dafydd Jones                 Carmarthen Harriers               12:29     74  (152)
    4 Adam Beer                    Llanelli AAC                      12:32     73  (157)
    5 Fred Hawker                  Bristol & West                    12:34     72  (148)
    6 Lloyd Sheppard               Rhymney Valley                    12:41     71  (157)
    7 Liam Edwards                 Carmarthen Harriers               12:44     70  (152)
    8 James Griffiths              Neath Harriers                    12:49     69  (146)
    9 Cian James Harries           Pembrokeshire Harriers            12:59     68  (135)
   10 Samuel Bird                  Llanelli AAC                      13:03     67  (67)
   11 Michael Owen                 Newport Harriers                  13:05     66  (140)
   12 Andrew Penrose               Cardiff Archers                   13:10     65  (65)
   13 Beck Harding Hill            Bristol & West                    13:13     64  (130)
   14 Alfie Hocking                North Somerset                    13:21     63  (110)
   15 Luke Iles                    Bristol & West                    13:25     62  (127)
   16 Callum Thomas                Cardiff Archers                   13:27     61  (122)
   17 Alejandro Sanchez            Avon Valley                       13:29     60  (60)
   18 Leo Stockham                 Wells City Harriers               13:30     59  (98)
   19 William Scott                North Somerset                    13:33     58  (107)
   20 Lewis Adamson                Bristol & West                    13:33     57  (109)
   21 Iwan White                   Swansea Harriers                  13:40     56  (56)
   22 Ben Hamblin                  North Somerset                    13:42     55  (55)
   23 Billy Graham                 Cardiff Archers                   13:42     54  (54)
   24 Iwan Lilley                  Pembrokeshire Harriers            13:43     53  (109)
   25 Josh Morland                 Westbury Harriers                 13:45     52  (116)
   26 Kian Evans                   Swansea Harriers                  13:47     51  (51)
   27 Rhys Hardman                 Bridgend AC                       13:51     50  (95)
   28 Huw Riley                    Cardiff Archers                   13:54     49  (95)
   29 Otto Kingston                Bristol & West                    13:56     48  (72)
   30 MacKenzie Dutton             Westbury Harriers                 13:56     47  (47)
   31 Aidan Oscroft                Bristol & West                    13:56     46  (97)
   32 Cole Edmunds                 Bristol & West                    14:00     45  (108)
   33 Samuel Clayton               Blaenau Gwent                     14:01     44  (101)
   34 Alexander Wilson             Westbury Harriers                 14:03     43  (93)
   35 Iwan Smith                   Cardiff AAC                       14:04     42  (97)
   36 Steven Kerfoot               Bristol & West                    14:07     41  (110)
   37 Logan Lambe                  Swansea Harriers                  14:08     40  (84)
   38 James Casling                Bristol & West                    14:15     39  (62)
   39 Daniel Beech                 Bristol & West                    14:16     38  (60)
   40 Jay Akbar                    Bristol & West                    14:18     37  (96)
   41 Lloyd Jones                  Cardiff AAC                       14:19     36  (36)
   42 Max Davies                   North Somerset                    14:20     35  (60)
   43 Ceredig Jones                Westbury Harriers                 14:20     34  (62)
   44 Tom Webb                     Parc Bryn Bach Running Club         14:21     33  (69)
   45 Thibault Swindells           Avon Valley                       14:22     32  (65)
   46 Ieuan Griffiths              Llanelli AAC                      14:32     31  (73)
   47 Callum Day                   North Somerset                    14:35     30  (44)
   48 Miles Hill                   Swansea Harriers                  14:38     29  (63)
   49 Rhys Thomas                  Cardiff Archers                   14:38     28  (60)
   50 Ethan Jones                  Brecon AC                         14:43     27  (42)
   51 Rhys Jones                   Cardiff Archers                   14:43     26  (26)
   52 Alistair Sinclair            North Somerset                    15:00     25  (25)
   53 Kareen Hadid                 Cardiff AAC                       15:08     24  (24)
   54 Emile Swanson                North Somerset                    15:08     23  (61)
   55 Ethan Bolter                 Avon Valley                       15:11     22  (33)
   56 Morgan Watts                 Blaenau Gwent                     15:14     21  (40)
   57 Sebesion Julier              Aberdare Valley AAC               15:23     20  (60)
   58 Dan Meehan                   Newport Harriers                  15:26     19  (19)
   59 Harry Sinclair               North Somerset                    15:29     18  (18)
   60 Ryan Price                   Bridgend AC                       15:31     17  (35)
   61 Cameron Baker-Perry          North Somerset                    15:35     16  (24)
   62 Jamie Van-de-Velde           North Somerset                    15:40     15  (24)
   63 Jacob Roe                    Bristol & West                    15:42     14  (31)
   64 Jamie Pass                   North Somerset                    15:51     13  (25)
   65 Dan Wood                     Avon Valley                       15:58     12  (12)
   66 Cameron Grant                Swansea Harriers                  16:28     11  (11)
   67 Daniel Gilbert               Brecon AC                         16:29     10  (10)
   68 Louis Carr                   North Somerset                    16:29      9  (19)
   69 Osian Coleman                Rhymney Valley                    17:05      8  (12)
   70 Thomas Beech                 Bristol & West                    17:14      7  (13)
   71 Harley Fox                   Llanelli AAC                      18:10      6  (9)
   72 Carwyn Harry                 Swansea Harriers                  18:10      5  (5)
   73 Alec Robinson                Rhymney Valley                    18:22      4  (9)
   74 Archie Dilks                 TROTs                             18:46      3  (3)