Gwent Cross Country League 2017-2018

3 December 2017 : Pembrey Park

 
       Under 15 Boys ( 60 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Lloyd Sheppard               Rhymney Valley              217 Pts
 2  Iori Humphries               Pembrokeshire Harriers      217 Pts
 3  Adam Beer                    Llanelli AAC                214 Pts
 4  James Harrod                 Westbury Harriers           210 Pts
 5  Liam Edwards                 Carmarthen Harriers         207 Pts
 6  Fred Hawker                  Bristol & West              204 Pts
 7  Michael Owen                 Newport Harriers            185 Pts
 8  Cian James Harries           Pembrokeshire Harriers      182 Pts
 9  Beck Harding Hill            Bristol & West              181 Pts
10  Luke Iles                    Bristol & West              177 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Lloyd Sheppard               Rhymney Valley                    12:00     60  (217)
    2 Charlie Holland              Swansea Harriers                  12:08     59  (146)
    3 Iori Humphries               Pembrokeshire Harriers            12:10     58  (217)
    4 Adam Beer                    Llanelli AAC                      12:14     57  (214)
    5 Fred Hawker                  Bristol & West                    12:14     56  (204)
    6 Liam Edwards                 Carmarthen Harriers               12:26     55  (207)
    7 James Harrod                 Westbury Harriers                 12:29     54  (210)
    8 Samuel Bird                  Llanelli AAC                      12:37     53  (120)
    9 Rufus Thomas                 Bristol & West                    12:39     52  (52)
   10 Beck Harding Hill            Bristol & West                    12:47     51  (181)
   11 Luke Iles                    Bristol & West                    12:50     50  (177)
   12 Andrew Penrose               Cardiff Archers                   12:55     49  (114)
   13 Johan Hobbs                  Westbury Harriers                 13:02     48  (119)
   14 Cian James Harries           Pembrokeshire Harriers            13:07     47  (182)
   15 Billy Graham                 Cardiff Archers                   13:09     46  (100)
   16 Michael Owen                 Newport Harriers                  13:14     45  (185)
   17 Rhys Hardman                 Bridgend AC                       13:16     44  (139)
   18 Callum Thomas                Cardiff Archers                   13:19     43  (165)
   19 Joe Mead                     Bristol & West                    13:23     42  (42)
   20 Ben Hamblin                  North Somerset                    13:25     41  (96)
   21 Jay Akbar                    Bristol & West                    13:27     40  (136)
   22 Iwan Smith                   Cardiff AAC                       13:28     39  (136)
   23 Iwan White                   Swansea Harriers                  13:41     38  (94)
   24 Huw Riley                    Cardiff Archers                   13:42     37  (132)
   25 Rex Ezzard                   Bridgend AC                       13:45     36  (36)
   26 Ieuan Griffiths              Llanelli AAC                      13:45     35  (108)
   27 Dafydd Brown                 Pembrokeshire Harriers            13:46     34  (34)
   28 Samuel Clayton               Blaenau Gwent                     13:48     33  (134)
   29 Alex Caraffa                 Rhymney Valley                    13:49     32  (59)
   30 Ben Ray                      Barry & Vale Harriers             13:52     31  (68)
   31 Lewis Adamson                Bristol & West                    13:56     30  (139)
   32 Oscar Denton                 Newport Harriers                  13:58     29  (60)
   33 Daniel Beech                 Bristol & West                    14:00     28  (88)
   34 Rhys Thomas                  Cardiff Archers                   14:02     27  (87)
   35 Iwan Dugmore                 Pembrokeshire Harriers            14:07     26  (26)
   36 Tom Webb                     Parc Bryn Bach Running Club         14:08     25  (94)
   37 Otto Kingston                Bristol & West                    14:10     24  (96)
   38 Sebesion Julier              Aberdare Valley AAC               14:17     23  (83)
   39 Miles Hill                   Swansea Harriers                  14:21     22  (85)
   40 Callum Day                   North Somerset                    14:24     21  (65)
   41 Ethan Jones                  Brecon AC                         14:46     20  (62)
   42 Sam Griffiths                TROTs                             14:52     19  (19)
   43 Ryan Price                   Bridgend AC                       14:54     18  (53)
   44 Dan Meehan                   Newport Harriers                  14:56     17  (36)
   45 Marcos Becerril-Galan        North Somerset                    15:16     16  (16)
   46 Thomas Beech                 Bristol & West                    15:43     15  (28)
   47 Ethan Bolter                 Avon Valley                       15:56     14  (47)
   48 Oliver Donald                Swansea Harriers                  16:04     13  (13)
   49 Louis Carr                   North Somerset                    16:08     12  (31)
   50 Harley Fox                   Llanelli AAC                      17:25     11  (20)
   51 Carwyn Harry                 Swansea Harriers                  17:55     10  (15)