Gwent Cross Country League 2017-2018

11 February 2018 : Pontypool Park

 
       Under 15 Boys ( 59 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Lloyd Sheppard               Cardiff AAC                 274 Pts
 2  Adam Beer                    Llanelli AAC                273 Pts
 3  Iori Humphries               Pembrokeshire Harriers      272 Pts
 4  James Harrod                 Westbury Harriers           268 Pts
 5  Michael Owen                 Newport Harriers            236 Pts
 6  Cian James Harries           Pembrokeshire Harriers      234 Pts
 7  Luke Iles                    Bristol & West              226 Pts
 8  Liam Edwards                 Carmarthen Harriers         207 Pts
 9  Fred Hawker                  Bristol & West              204 Pts
10  Rhys Hardman                 Bridgend AC                 183 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Adam Beer                    Llanelli AAC                      13:54     59  (273)
    2 James Harrod                 Westbury Harriers                 14:05     58  (268)
    3 Lloyd Sheppard (Ind)         Cardiff AAC                       14:12     57  (274)
    4 Rufus Thomas                 Bristol & West                    14:18     56  (108)
    5 Iori Humphries               Pembrokeshire Harriers            14:22     55  (272)
    6 Alfie Hocking                North Somerset                    14:36     54  (164)
    7 Ben Hamblin                  North Somerset                    14:38     53  (149)
    8 Cian James Harries           Pembrokeshire Harriers            14:43     52  (234)
    9 Michael Owen                 Newport Harriers                  14:46     51  (236)
   10 Andrew Penrose               Cardiff Archers                   14:54     50  (164)
   11 Luke Iles                    Bristol & West                    14:57     49  (226)
   12 Tom Webb                     Parc Bryn Bach Running Club         15:12     48  (142)
   13 Harry Pearce                 Cardiff Archers                   15:18     47  (47)
   14 Iwan White                   Swansea Harriers                  15:19     46  (140)
   15 Rex Ezzard                   Bridgend AC                       15:20     45  (81)
   16 Rhys Hardman                 Bridgend AC                       15:21     44  (183)
   17 Alejandro Sanchez            Avon Valley                       15:23     43  (103)
   18 Ieuan Griffiths              Llanelli AAC                      15:24     42  (150)
   19 Oliver Shrewsbury            Westbury Harriers                 15:29     41  (41)
   20 Iwan Coyle                   Brecon AC                         15:32     40  (98)
   21 Joe Mead                     Bristol & West                    15:35     39  (81)
   22 Theo Edwards                 North Somerset                    15:36     38  (38)
   23 Cole Edmunds                 Bristol & West                    15:38     37  (145)
   24 Oliver Price                 Blaenau Gwent                     15:40     36  (79)
   25 Ben Ray (Ind)                Cardiff Archers                   15:44     35  (103)
   26 Francesco Buono              Cardiff Archers                   15:47     34  (88)
   27 Samuel Clayton               Blaenau Gwent                     15:51     33  (167)
   28 Josh Jones                   Newport Harriers                  15:53     32  (32)
   29 Huw Riley                    Cardiff Archers                   15:55     31  (163)
   30 Jay Akbar                    Bristol & West                    16:05     30  (166)
   31 Aidan Oscroft                Bristol & West                    16:08     29  (126)
   32 Daniel Beech                 Bristol & West                    16:20     28  (116)
   33 Logan Lambe                  Swansea Harriers                  16:31     27  (111)
   34 Samuel Bird                  Llanelli AAC                      16:39     26  (146)
   35 Callum Day                   North Somerset                    16:40     25  (90)
   36 Adam Ray                     North Somerset                    16:52     24  (24)
   37 Steven Cook                  Lliswerry Runners                 16:53     23  (23)
   38 Ryan Price                   Bridgend AC                       16:59     22  (75)
   39 Fraser King                  Cardiff Archers                   17:07     21  (21)
   40 Miles Hill                   Swansea Harriers                  17:12     20  (105)
   41 Max Davies                   North Somerset                    17:12     19  (79)
   42 Dorion James                 Aberdare Valley AAC               17:17     18  (59)
   43 Lewis McLoughlin             Lliswerry Runners                 17:19     17  (17)
   44 James Casling                Bristol & West                    17:28     16  (78)
   45 Carwyn Hastings              Cardiff AAC                       17:31     15  (63)
   46 Thibault Swindells           Avon Valley                       17:33     14  (79)
   47 Rhys Jones                   Cardiff Archers                   17:35     13  (39)
   48 Jamie Pass                   North Somerset                    18:06     12  (37)
   49 Morgan Watts                 Blaenau Gwent                     18:06     11  (51)
   50 Ethan Bolter                 Avon Valley                       18:27     10  (57)
   51 Thomas Beech                 Bristol & West                    18:38      9  (37)
   52 Harley Fox                   Llanelli AAC                      18:45      8  (28)
   53 Morgan Lougher               Rhymney Valley                    19:57      7  (14)
   54 Jamie Van-de-Velde           North Somerset                    21:17      6  (30)