Gwent Cross Country League 2017-2018

11 November 2017 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon

 
      Under 15 Girls ( 72 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Dalis Jones                  Westbury Harriers           160 Pts
 2  Alanah Hill                  Cardiff Archers             151 Pts
 3  Rosie Hamilton James         Westbury Harriers           150 Pts
 4  Danni Sinclair               Bristol & West              145 Pts
 5  Phoebe Davis                 Carmarthen Harriers         143 Pts
 6  Isabel Clark                 Blaenau Gwent               143 Pts
 7  Ella Morgan                  Aberdare Valley AAC         138 Pts
 8  Jessica Davies               Avon Valley                 137 Pts
 9  Rhiannon Paton               Westbury Harriers           136 Pts
10  Darcie Bass                  Swansea Harriers            135 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Dalis Jones                  Westbury Harriers                 13:39     72  (160)
    2 Rosie Hamilton James         Westbury Harriers                 14:04     71  (150)
    3 Alanah Hill                  Cardiff Archers                   14:11     70  (151)
    4 Ella Morgan                  Aberdare Valley AAC               14:16     69  (138)
    5 Danni Sinclair               Bristol & West                    14:23     68  (145)
    6 Phoebe Davis                 Carmarthen Harriers               14:24     67  (143)
    7 Kate Howard                  Westbury Harriers                 14:24     66  (66)
    8 Isabel Clark                 Blaenau Gwent                     14:30     65  (143)
    9 Claudia Spice                Bristol & West                    14:35     64  (134)
   10 Rhiannon Paton               Westbury Harriers                 14:38     63  (136)
   11 Jessica Davies               Avon Valley                       14:45     62  (137)
   12 Orli Cranston                Avon Valley                       14:49     61  (135)
   13 Tiegan Ward                  Brecon AC                         14:54     60  (125)
   14 Mia Goddard                  Cardiff AAC                       14:56     59  (131)
   15 Holly Bigger                 Wells City Harriers               14:58     58  (58)
   16 Caitlin Gwyther              Swansea Harriers                  15:01     57  (57)
   17 Sophie Moore                 Avon Valley                       15:05     56  (124)
   18 Elin Griffiths               Newport Harriers                  15:06     55  (122)
   19 Freya Roberts                Cardiff Archers                   15:14     54  (109)
   20 Megan Friedli                Cardiff AAC                       15:16     53  (117)
   21 Darcie Bass                  Swansea Harriers                  15:16     52  (135)
   22 Bethan Morgan                Newport Harriers                  15:17     51  (51)
   23 Heledd Powell                Cardiff Archers                   15:19     50  (50)
   24 Leonora Ritson-Walton        Brecon AC                         15:31     49  (106)
   25 Charlotte Livesey            Westbury Harriers                 15:34     48  (110)
   26 Grace Claridge               Bristol & West                    15:47     47  (93)
   27 Tilly Spinny                 Westbury Harriers                 15:50     46  (46)
   28 Bethany Gold                 Cardiff AAC                       15:50     45  (89)
   29 Lili Hutchings               Bridgend AC                       15:53     44  (104)
   30 Anya Lennon                  Cardiff Archers                   15:54     43  (95)
   31 Ellie Parker                 Newport Harriers                  15:58     42  (93)
   32 Ashleigh Steer               Newport Harriers                  15:58     41  (83)
   33 Bethan Meyrick               Cardiff AAC                       16:04     40  (83)
   34 Siwan Jones-Evans            Carmarthen Harriers               16:08     39  (84)
   35 Stephanie Brooks             North Somerset                    16:13     38  (94)
   36 Layla Griffiths              Cardiff AAC                       16:19     37  (37)
   37 Glesni Powell                Brecon AC                         16:24     36  (57)
   38 Antonia Dawes                Newport Harriers                  16:30     35  (72)
   39 Elen James                   Cardiff AAC                       16:31     34  (65)
   40 Holly Avery                  North Somerset                    16:36     33  (73)
   41 Cathryn Morgan               Neath Harriers                    16:37     32  (62)
   42 Ruby Carleton                Brecon AC                         16:40     31  (69)
   43 Megan Williams               Blaenau Gwent                     16:40     30  (78)
   44 Maisie Ovey                  Newport Harriers                  16:57     29  (64)
   45 Madeleine Francis            Forest of Dean AC                 16:59     28  (28)
   46 Ella Johnston                North Somerset                    17:05     27  (77)
   47 Kasia Cook                   Pembrokeshire Harriers            17:05     26  (67)
   48 Emily Wilcox                 Newport Harriers                  17:06     25  (25)
   49 Harbhi Cooper                Aberystwyth CA                    17:08     24  (24)
   50 Ceri Somers                  Cwmbran Harriers                  17:10     23  (51)
   51 Alysha Forsbrook             North Somerset                    17:11     22  (47)
   52 Josie Wheeler                Cardiff AAC                       17:12     21  (40)
   53 Georgina Edwards             Cardiff AAC                       17:13     20  (52)
   54 Izzie Bryant                 Newport Harriers                  17:16     19  (19)
   55 Mirain Lloyd                 Swansea Harriers                  17:19     18  (32)
   56 Isabelle Law                 Rhymney Valley                    17:25     17  (32)
   57 Jemima Dutton                Bristol & West                    17:38     16  (33)
   58 Eve Bevan                    Swansea Harriers                  17:49     15  (31)
   59 Megan Poupard                Pembrokeshire Harriers            17:51     14  (14)
   60 Connie Ballentine            North Somerset                    18:21     13  (13)
   61 Daisy Davis                  Avon Valley                       18:29     12  (24)
   62 Megan Froley                 Bridgend AC                       18:54     11  (11)
   63 Isabelle Parke               Bristol & West                    19:18     10  (16)
   64 Abbi Wing                    Rhymney Valley                    19:26      9  (9)
   65 Amy Blake                    Barry & Vale Harriers             20:25      8  (13)
   66 Shannon Blethyn              Rhymney Valley                    20:27      7  (7)