Gwent Cross Country League 2017-2018

3 December 2017 : Pembrey Park

 
      Under 15 Girls ( 59 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Dalis Jones                  Westbury Harriers           219 Pts
 2  Rosie Hamilton James         Westbury Harriers           208 Pts
 3  Alanah Hill                  Cardiff Archers             208 Pts
 4  Isabel Clark                 Blaenau Gwent               196 Pts
 5  Danni Sinclair               Bristol & West              194 Pts
 6  Claudia Spice                Bristol & West              190 Pts
 7  Rhiannon Paton               Westbury Harriers           187 Pts
 8  Ella Morgan                  Aberdare Valley AAC         185 Pts
 9  Orli Cranston                Avon Valley                 183 Pts
10  Darcie Bass                  Swansea Harriers            181 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Dalis Jones                  Westbury Harriers                 13:18     59  (219)
    2 Rosie Hamilton James         Westbury Harriers                 13:38     58  (208)
    3 Alanah Hill                  Cardiff Archers                   13:42     57  (208)
    4 Claudia Spice                Bristol & West                    13:44     56  (190)
    5 Kate Howard                  Westbury Harriers                 13:55     55  (121)
    6 Moli Lyons                   Barry & Vale Harriers             14:08     54  (139)
    7 Isabel Clark                 Blaenau Gwent                     14:11     53  (196)
    8 Tiegan Ward                  Brecon AC                         14:12     52  (177)
    9 Rhiannon Paton               Westbury Harriers                 14:13     51  (187)
   10 Elin Griffiths               Newport Harriers                  14:18     50  (172)
   11 Danni Sinclair               Bristol & West                    14:21     49  (194)
   12 Orli Cranston                Avon Valley                       14:22     48  (183)
   13 Ella Morgan                  Aberdare Valley AAC               14:26     47  (185)
   14 Darcie Bass                  Swansea Harriers                  14:28     46  (181)
   15 Lowri Thomas                 Newport Harriers                  14:28     45  (103)
   16 Caitlin Gwyther              Swansea Harriers                  14:49     44  (101)
   17 Emily Whitaker               Westbury Harriers                 14:50     43  (43)
   18 Stephanie Brooks             North Somerset                    14:51     42  (136)
   19 Poppy Burton-Dickie          North Somerset                    15:05     41  (41)
   20 Megan Friedli                Cardiff AAC                       15:15     40  (157)
   21 Bethany Gold                 Cardiff AAC                       15:21     39  (128)
   22 Hannah Bidwell               Cardiff Archers                   15:23     38  (91)
   23 Grace Claridge               Bristol & West                    15:25     37  (130)
   24 Holly Avery                  North Somerset                    15:28     36  (109)
   25 Megan Williams               Blaenau Gwent                     15:39     35  (113)
   26 Megan Jones                  Cardiff Archers                   15:47     34  (34)
   27 Maddie Morgan                Carmarthen Harriers               15:48     33  (67)
   28 Jessica Morris               Pembrokeshire Harriers            15:55     32  (79)
   29 Freya Roberts                Cardiff Archers                   15:56     31  (140)
   30 Ellie Redman                 North Somerset                    15:57     30  (30)
   31 Ashleigh Steer               Newport Harriers                  16:06     29  (112)
   32 Emily Wilcox                 Newport Harriers                  16:10     28  (53)
   33 Bethan Meyrick               Cardiff AAC                       16:14     27  (110)
   34 Ruth Day                     North Somerset                    16:16     26  (26)
   35 Heledd Jones                 Carmarthen Harriers               16:18     25  (25)
   36 Maisie Ovey                  Newport Harriers                  16:19     24  (88)
   37 Eloise Jenkins               Pembrokeshire Harriers            16:25     23  (23)
   38 Josie Wheeler                Cardiff AAC                       16:26     22  (62)
   39 Leanora Breheny              Bridgend AC                       16:28     21  (39)
   40 Flavia Jenkins               Pembrokeshire Harriers            16:38     20  (20)
   41 Ella Johnston                North Somerset                    16:40     19  (96)
   42 Alysha Forsbrook             North Somerset                    16:46     18  (65)
   43 Kasia Cook                   Pembrokeshire Harriers            17:00     17  (84)
   44 Jemima Dutton                Bristol & West                    17:06     16  (49)
   45 Glesni Powell                Brecon AC                         17:15     15  (72)
   46 Layla Griffiths              Cardiff AAC                       17:29     14  (51)
   47 Daisy Davis                  Avon Valley                       17:52     13  (37)
   48 Georgina Edwards             Cardiff AAC                       18:03     12  (64)
   49 Bronte Quince                Rhymney Valley                    19:05     11  (20)
   50 Victoria Pearson             North Somerset                    19:31     10  (18)