Gwent Cross Country League 2017-2018

14 October 2017 : Llandaff Fields, Cardiff

 
        Under 17 Men ( 60 starters )
 
Position     Bib  Name                         Club                               Time  Points
       1     882  Louis Spencer                Cardiff AAC                       16:24     60
       2     854  Abdi Hasan                   Westbury Harriers                 16:28     59
       3     881  Spencer Smith                Newport Harriers                  16:33     58
       4     855  Morgan James                 Cardiff AAC                       16:51     57
       5     841  Max Davis                    Avon Valley                       16:54     56
       6     869  Jackson Mountford            Newport Harriers                  16:55     55
       7     883  Ben Thomas                   Carmarthen Harriers               17:08     54
       8     880  Callum Smith                 North Somerset                    17:08     53
       9     911  Tomos Rees                   Carmarthen Harriers               17:13     52
      10     935  Niall Thorne                 Avon Valley                       17:14     51
      11     871  Aidan Noble                  Westbury Harriers                 17:14     50
      12     930  Greg Hayward                 Westbury Harriers                 17:16     49
      13     834  Sean Barry                   Team Bath AC                      17:17     48
      14     927  Ben Rawlins                  Westbury Harriers                 17:18     47
      15     924  Guy Tucker                   Millfield School                  17:20     46
      16     873  James Penrose                Cardiff Archers                   17:26     45
      17     875  Brychan Price-Davies         Brecon AC                         17:27     44
      18     896  Morgan G. James              Cardiff AAC                       17:28     43
      19     901  Dylan Nazareth               Cardiff Archers                   17:40     42
      20     925  Tom Simpson                  Millfield School                  17:41     41
      21     918  Lian Griffiths               Aberdare Valley AAC               17:50     40
      22     833  Remi Adebiyi                 Newport Harriers                  17:54     39
      23     907  Jake Seville                 Newport Harriers                  17:55     38
      24     863  Sebastian Lewis              Neath Harriers                    17:57     37
      25     937  Dafydd Jay                   Swansea Harriers                  18:00     36
      26     939  Martin Powell                Swansea Harriers                  18:13     35
      27     893  James Gold                   Cardiff AAC                       18:18     34
      28     845  Iestyn Edwards               Cardiff AAC                       18:23     33
      29     912  Archi Morgan                 Carmarthen Harriers               18:24     32
      30     933  Joshua Wallace               Neath Harriers                    18:35     31
      31     921  Evan Price-Davies            Brecon AC                         18:44     30
      32     909  Connor Richards              Newport Harriers                  18:44     29
      33     868  Rhys Morgan                  Cardiff AAC                       18:47     28
      34     910  Finley Richards              Newport Harriers                  18:48     27
      35     906  Joel Price                   Blaenau Gwent                     18:50     26
      36     900  Daniel Austin                Cardiff Archers                   18:54     25
      37     922  Sion Coyle                   Brecon AC                         19:02     24
      38     837  Thomas Callard               Neath Harriers                    19:18     23
      39     879  Eli Scoble                   Cardiff AAC                       19:25     22
      40     894  Keith Harold                 Cardiff AAC                       19:28     21
      41     899  Will Cheek                   North Somerset                    19:30     20
      42     902  Etienne Lodge                Cardiff Archers                   19:32     19
      43     905  Dylan Key                    Blaenau Gwent                     19:33     18
      44     920  Iwan Gardner                 Aberdare Valley AAC               19:36     17
      45     908  Luke Gawthorn                Newport Harriers                  19:39     16
      46     932  Joseph Lloyd West            Neath Harriers                    19:43     15
      47     923  James Wood                   Millfield School                  19:48     14
      48     903  Lukas Lacey-Hughes           Cardiff Archers                   19:55     13
      49     928  Hugh Tarren                  Westbury Harriers                 20:01     12
      50     895  Callum Russell               Cardiff AAC                       20:04     11
      51     931  Tomos Morgans                Sarn Helen                        20:06     10
      52     917  Nian Ainsley                 Aberdare Valley AAC               20:09      9
      53     919  Ben Smith                    Aberdare Valley AAC               20:20      8
      54    3041  Robert Kiekuth               Bristol & West                    20:26      7
      55    3044  Oliver Pennison              Forest Of Dean                    20:36      6
      56     938  Will Arnold                  Swansea Harriers                  20:37      5
      57     926  Adam Kilgour                 Westbury Harriers                 21:12      4
      58     897  Efan Owen                    Cardiff AAC                       24:16      3
      59     929  Bevan Parry                  Westbury Harriers                 25:30      2
      60     934  Luke Slade                   Avon Valley                       25:56      1