Gwent Cross Country League 2017-2018

11 November 2017 : Penlan Leisure Centre, Brecon

 
        Under 17 Men ( 53 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Abdi Hasan                   Westbury Harriers           112 Pts
 2  Spencer Smith                Newport Harriers            108 Pts
 3  Jackson Mountford            Newport Harriers            106 Pts
 4  Morgan James                 Cardiff AAC                 106 Pts
 5  Niall Thorne                 Avon Valley                  97 Pts
 6  Aidan Noble                  Westbury Harriers            95 Pts
 7  Ben Rawlins                  Westbury Harriers            94 Pts
 8  Sean Barry                   Team Bath AC                 90 Pts
 9  James Penrose                Cardiff Archers              88 Pts
10  Greg Hayward                 Westbury Harriers            86 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Abdi Hasan                   Westbury Harriers                 20:24     53  (112)
    2 Larry Ryan                   Cardiff AAC                       20:42     52  (52)
    3 Jackson Mountford            Newport Harriers                  20:54     51  (106)
    4 Spencer Smith                Newport Harriers                  20:59     50  (108)
    5 Morgan James                 Cardiff AAC                       21:12     49  (106)
    6 Joseph Reardon               Aberdare Valley AAC               21:16     48  (48)
    7 Ben Rawlins                  Westbury Harriers                 21:29     47  (94)
    8 Niall Thorne                 Avon Valley                       21:42     46  (97)
    9 Aidan Noble                  Westbury Harriers                 21:42     45  (95)
   10 Lian Griffiths               Aberdare Valley AAC               21:50     44  (84)
   11 James Penrose                Cardiff Archers                   21:51     43  (88)
   12 Sean Barry                   Team Bath AC                      22:06     42  (90)
   13 Otto Copping                 Team Bath AC                      22:14     41  (41)
   14 Brychan Price-Davies         Brecon AC                         22:16     40  (84)
   15 Dafydd Jay                   Swansea Harriers                  22:18     39  (75)
   16 Dylan Nazareth               Cardiff Archers                   22:22     38  (80)
   17 Greg Hayward                 Westbury Harriers                 22:35     37  (86)
   18 Jake Seville                 Newport Harriers                  22:38     36  (74)
   19 Remi Adebiyi                 Newport Harriers                  22:56     35  (74)
   20 Joel Price                   Blaenau Gwent                     23:02     34  (60)
   21 Iestyn Edwards               Cardiff AAC                       23:10     33  (66)
   22 Daniel Austin                Cardiff Archers                   23:15     32  (57)
   23 Iwan Gardner                 Aberdare Valley AAC               23:16     31  (48)
   24 Evan Price-Davies            Brecon AC                         23:17     30  (60)
   25 David Locke                  Newport Harriers                  23:25     29  (29)
   26 Will Arnold                  Swansea Harriers                  23:32     28  (33)
   27 Ben Smith                    Aberdare Valley AAC               23:36     27  (35)
   28 James Gold                   Cardiff AAC                       23:41     26  (60)
   29 Nathan Marchant              Bristol & West                    23:52     25  (25)
   30 Will Cheek                   North Somerset                    23:58     24  (44)
   31 Robert Kiekuth               Bristol & West                    24:05     23  (30)
   32 Callum Campion               Llanelli AAC                      24:07     22  (22)
   33 Oliver Pennison              Forest Of Dean                    24:29     21  (27)
   34 Fred Stewart                 Westbury Harriers                 24:37     20  (20)
   35 Hugh Tarren                  Westbury Harriers                 24:39     19  (31)
   36 Jacob Faulkner               North Somerset                    24:40     18  (18)
   37 Callum Russell               Cardiff AAC                       25:04     17  (28)
   38 Matt Humphreys               Rhondda AAC                       25:20     16  (16)
   39 Emyr Thomas                  Newport Harriers                  25:28     15  (15)
   40 Adam Kilgour                 Westbury Harriers                 25:38     14  (18)
   41 Keith Harold                 Cardiff AAC                       25:48     13  (34)
   42 Tomos Jones                  Aberdare Valley AAC               26:19     12  (12)
   43 Bradney Parle                Merthyr RC                        26:20     11  (11)
   44 Luke Gawthorn                Newport Harriers                  26:32     10  (26)
   45 Callum Schofield             Parc Bryn Bach RC                 28:10      9  (9)
   46 Josh Thorne                  Avon Valley                       29:59      8  (8)
   47 Luke Slade                   Avon Valley                       32:11      7  (8)