Gwent Cross Country League 2017-2018

14 October 2017 : Llandaff Fields, Cardiff

 
      Under 17 Women ( 53 starters )
 
Position     Bib  Name                         Club                               Time  Points
       1     682  Abi Fisher                   Cardiff AAC                       15:34     53
       2     727  Elise Thorner                Wells City Harriers               15:37     52
       3     730  Gracie Wheeler               Cardiff AAC                       15:41     51
       4     683  Kiara Frizelle               Cardiff AAC                       15:54     50
       5     700  Eluned King                  Swansea Harriers                  16:11     49
       6     687  Ffion Higginson              Bridgend AC                       16:30     48
       7     772  Merryn Hilton                Stroud & District                 16:39     47
       8     774  Bronwen Stratton-Thomas      Swansea Harriers                  16:45     46
       9     698  Mollie Jones                 Swansea Harriers                  16:50     45
      10     725  Ellie Robinson               Newport Harriers                  16:52     44
      11     689  Ellie Hobbs                  Westbury Harriers                 16:56     43
      12     664  Caroline Brenchley           Team Bath AC                      17:21     42
      13     775  Beth Thomas                  Swansea Harriers                  17:23     41
      14     717  Elizabeth Plews              Bristol & West                    17:25     40
      15     763  Cecily Turner                Millfield School                  17:27     39
      16     728  Elise Turner                 Blaenau Gwent                     17:29     38
      17     723  Nia Riley                    Cardiff Archers                   17:31     37
      18     721  Seren Rayment                Cardiff Archers                   17:33     36
      19     693  Hannah Jenkins               Bridgend AC                       17:37     35
      20     757  Eva Edwards                  Carmarthen Harriers               17:37     34
      21     662  Carys Bill                   Cardiff AAC                       17:40     33
      22     731  Rosie Whitehead              Bristol & West                    17:52     32
      23     691  Mali Howell                  Cardiff AAC                       17:52     31
      24     710  Ellie Mortimer               Stroud & District                 17:58     30
      25     663  Briony Bishop                Gloucester Athletics Club         18:05     29
      26     732  Elin Williams                Cardiff AAC                       18:10     28
      27     776  Rebecca Martin               Swansea Harriers                  18:14     27
      28     779  Alice Evans                  Pembrokeshire Harriers            18:19     26
      29     773  Amy Clark                    Stroud & District                 18:25     25
      30     749  Megan McCrum                 North Somerset                    18:36     24
      31     767  Emily Jae Mason              Cwmbran Harriers                  18:37     23
      32     705  Eliza Martin                 Pembrokeshire Harriers            18:42     22
      33     742  Sioned Wallwork              Cardiff AAC                       18:45     21
      34     665  Nelly Bridger Morales        Bristol & West                    18:50     20
      35     685  Jeri-Lynne Grabham           Neath Harriers                    19:07     19
      36     667  Anna Brown                   Newport Harriers                  19:08     18
      37     694  Sarah Jenkins                Bridgend AC                       19:28     17
      38     747  Carys Jones                  Llanelli AAC                      19:53     16
      39     759  Grace Page                   Carmarthen Harriers               19:56     15
      40     743  Caitlin Chapman              Cardiff AAC                       20:03     14
      41     771  Rhiannon Phillips            Neath Harriers                    20:23     13
      42     754  Caitlin Jones                Newport Harriers                  20:30     12
      43     753  Shireen Balouch              Newport Harriers                  20:40     11
      44     745  Molly Grimley                Cardiff AAC                       20:40     10
      45     758  Non Morgan                   Carmarthen Harriers               21:02      9
      46     748  Isobel Gall                  North Somerset                    21:04      8
      47     750  Maisie Squire                North Somerset                    21:05      7
      48     777  Freya Rees                   Swansea Harriers                  21:43      6
      49     675  Cerys Davies                 Carmarthen Harriers               21:56      5
      50     755  Seren Jones                  Newport Harriers                  23:26      4
      51     756  Holly James                  Aberdare Valley AAC               23:48      3
      52     744  Jaya Jones                   Cardiff AAC                       23:49      2
      53     752  Abigail Morgan               Bridgend AC                       23:58      1