John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

13 October 2018 : Llandaff Fields, Cardiff

 
         Novice Boys ( 101 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Macsen Toogood               Carmarthen Harriers         101 Pts
 2  Rowan Dixon                  Pembrokeshire Harriers      100 Pts
 3  Daniel Warrender             Carmarthen Harriers          99 Pts
 4  Liam Upton-Boorman           Carmarthen Harriers          98 Pts
 5  Daniel Pemble                Westbury Harriers            97 Pts
 6  Zane Dickerson               Blaenau Gwent AC             96 Pts
 7  William Harries              Pembrokeshire Harriers       95 Pts
 8  Ethan Hamer                  Cardiff Archers              94 Pts
 9  Tom Loynes                   Neath Harriers               93 Pts
10  Harvey Lee                   Rhymney Valley AC            92 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Macsen Toogood               Carmarthen Harriers                4:31    101   (101)  *
    2 Rowan Dixon                  Pembrokeshire Harriers             4:36    100   (100)  *
    3 Daniel Warrender             Carmarthen Harriers                4:43     99   (99)   *
    4 Liam Upton-Boorman           Carmarthen Harriers                4:43     98   (98)   *
    5 Daniel Pemble                Westbury Harriers                  4:43     97   (97)   *
    6 Zane Dickerson               Blaenau Gwent AC                   4:47     96   (96)   *
    7 William Harries              Pembrokeshire Harriers             4:48     95   (95)   *
    8 Ethan Hamer                  Cardiff Archers                    4:49     94   (94)   *
    9 Tom Loynes                   Neath Harriers                     4:52     93   (93)   *
   10 Harvey Lee                   Rhymney Valley AC                  4:54     92   (92)   *
   11 Tom Sturdy                   Cardiff AAC                        4:55     91   (91)   
   12 Harry Shallcross             North Somerset AC                  4:56     90   (90)   
   13 Josh Sanders                 Cardiff AAC                        4:57     89   (89)   
   14 Alex Auton-Green             Bristol & West AC                  4:57     88   (88)   
   15 Vaughn Hughes                Newport Harriers                   4:57     87   (87)   
   16 Alex Coles                   Carmarthen Harriers                4:59     86   (86)   
   17 Caian Steadman               Blaenau Gwent AC                   4:59     85   (85)   
   18 Callum Jones                 Swansea Harriers                   5:04     84   (84)   
   19 William Chalk                Guest                              5:06          ()     
   20 Ashton Parry                 Neath Harriers                     5:06     83   (83)   
   21 Matthew Powell               Haberdashers Monmouth School       5:07     82   (82)   
   22 Aaron Nathan                 Pontyclun AC                       5:07     81   (81)   
   23 Henry Watson                 Westbury Harriers                  5:08     80   (80)   
   24 Tom Woodworth                Westbury Harriers                  5:09     79   (79)   
   25 Will Coles                   Carmarthen Harriers                5:10     78   (78)   
   26 Patrick Egan                 Cardiff Archers                    5:10     77   (77)   
   27 Tom Garrod                   Newport Harriers                   5:11     76   (76)   
   28 Tristan Warrender            Carmarthen Harriers                5:13     75   (75)   
   29 Seth Harkness-White          Westbury Harriers                  5:14     74   (74)   
   30 Jack Stewart                 Cardiff AAC                        5:15     73   (73)   
   31 Dylan Evans                  Newport Harriers                   5:17     72   (72)   
   32 George Long                  Westbury Harriers                  5:17     71   (71)   
   33 Rupert Jones                 Haberdashers Monmouth School       5:20     70   (70)   
   34 Joshua Powell                Haberdashers Monmouth School       5:21     69   (69)   
   35 John Newington Bridges       Haberdashers Monmouth School       5:21     68   (68)   
   36 Archie Keane                 Cardiff Archers                    5:21     67   (67)   
   37 Orli Corcoran                Rhymney Valley AC                  5:23     66   (66)   
   38 Alex Liddell                 North Somerset AC                  5:24     65   (65)   
   39 Ben Kelly                    North Somerset AC                  5:25     64   (64)   
   40 Jack Evans                   Cardiff AAC                        5:26     63   (63)   
   41 Kian Holbrook                Cardiff Archers                    5:26     62   (62)   
   42 Will Herdman                 Brecon AC                          5:27     61   (61)   
   43 Rhys David                   Pontyclun AC                       5:27     60   (60)   
   44 Henry Johnson                Brecon AC                          5:27     59   (59)   
   45 Tom Krige                    Haberdashers Monmouth School       5:28     58   (58)   
   46 Noah Wilson                  Westbury Harriers                  5:29     57   (57)   
   47 James Hagendyk               Cardiff Archers                    5:30     56   (56)   
   48 Caleb Finlayson              Cardiff AAC                        5:32     55   (55)   
   49 Saul Otteson                 Swansea Harriers                   5:32     54   (54)   
   50 Jack Jenkins                 Cardiff AAC                        5:32     53   (53)   
   51 William Taylor-Jones         North Somerset AC                  5:33     52   (52)   
   52 Lucas Salvage                Lliswery Runners                   5:33     51   (51)   
   53 Tom Cleverly                 Haberdashers Monmouth School       5:35     50   (50)   
   54 Danny Thomas                 Swansea Harriers                   5:36     49   (49)   
   55 James Owen                   Newport Harriers                   5:36     48   (48)   
   56 Hudson Coburn                Cardiff Archers                    5:36     47   (47)   
   57 Zachary Yeung                North Somerset AC                  5:37     46   (46)   
   58 Rory Grffiths                Ogmore Phoenix Runners             5:37     45   (45)   
   59 Ellis Rees                   Rhymney Valley AC                  5:37     44   (44)   
   60 Liam Lawlor                  Rhymney Valley AC                  5:38     43   (43)   
   61 Ethan Wyatt                  Ogmore Phoenix Runners             5:38     42   (42)   
   62 Rowan Preen                  North Somerset AC                  5:39     41   (41)   
   63 Thomas Morris                Haberdashers Monmouth School       5:41     40   (40)   
   64 Ethan Jones                  Swansea Harriers                   5:41     39   (39)   
   65 Luke Carratt                 North Somerset AC                  5:41     38   (38)   
   66 William Ese-Ohorare          Aberdare VAAC                      5:42     37   (37)   
   67 Luca Phillips                Cardiff Archers                    5:43     36   (36)   
   68 Rufus Hull                   Bristol & West AC                  5:44     35   (35)   
   69 Reilly Murphy                Cardiff AAC                        5:47     34   (34)   
   70 Samuel Jones                 Barry + Vale Harriers              5:48     33   (33)   
   71 Ranolph Yeung                North Somerset AC                  5:49     32   (32)   
   72 Rhys Rich                    Rhymney Valley AC                  5:50     31   (31)   
   73 Ewan Jones                   Brecon AC                          5:53     30   (30)   
   74 Freddie Hay                  Haberdashers Monmouth School       5:55     29   (29)   
   75 Tobey Bohan                  Swansea Harriers                   5:56     28   (28)   
   76 Owen Keegan                  Barry + Vale Harriers              5:56     27   (27)   
   77 Alexander Asprou             Barry + Vale Harriers              5:56     26   (26)   
   78 Magnus Reagan                Cwmbran Harriers                   5:59     25   (25)   
   79 Fraser Higginson             Bridgend Athletic Club             6:00     24   (24)   
   80 Euan Jenkins                 Neath Harriers                     6:00     23   (23)   
   81 Gabriel Gardiner -Jones      Swansea Harriers                   6:07     22   (22)   
   82 Wilf Dunglinson              Bridgend Athletic Club             6:13     21   (21)   
   83 Edward Smith                 Haberdashers Monmouth School       6:13     20   (20)   
   84 Oliver Bain                  Bridgend Athletic Club             6:14     19   (19)   
   85 Jack Sullivan                Swansea Harriers                   6:16     18   (18)   
   86 Joseph Williams              Swansea Harriers                   6:20     17   (17)   
   87 Reuben Ballentine            North Somerset AC                  6:21     16   (16)   
   88 Joel Blackmore-Squires       North Somerset AC                  6:42     15   (15)   
   89 Rhydian Lloyd-Francis        Ogmore Phoenix Runners             6:45     14   (14)   
   90 Tane Dietzig                 Swansea Harriers                   6:55     13   (13)   
   91 Ethan Raul                   Aberdare VAAC                      6:55     12   (12)   
   92 Nicolas Quin                 Cardiff AAC                        6:57     11   (11)   
   93 Callum Williams              Aberdare VAAC                      7:06     10   (10)   
   94 Scott Lloyd-Boulben          Aberdare VAAC                      7:19      9   (9)    
   95 Levi Harry                   Barry + Vale Harriers             11:51      8   (8)    
   96 Dewi Thomas                  Pembrokeshire Harriers            37:01      7   (7)    
 
Star Runners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race)
          Daniel Pemble            Westbury Harriers
          Daniel Warrender         Carmarthen Harriers
          Ethan Hamer              Cardiff Archers 
          Harvey Lee               Rhymney Valley AC
          Liam Upton-Boorman       Carmarthen Harriers
          Macsen Toogood           Carmarthen Harriers
          Rowan Dixon              Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Tom Loynes               Neath Harriers
          William Harries          Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Zane Dickerson           Blaenau Gwent AC