John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

10 November 2018 : Pembrey Park

 
         Novice Boys ( 101 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Macsen Toogood               Carmarthen Harriers         202 Pts
 2  Daniel Warrender             Carmarthen Harriers         199 Pts
 3  Zane Dickerson               Blaenau Gwent AC            194 Pts
 4  Liam Upton-Boorman           Carmarthen Harriers         192 Pts
 5  William Harries              Pembrokeshire Harriers      191 Pts
 6  Tom Loynes                   Neath Harriers              190 Pts
 7  Harvey Lee                   Rhymney Valley AC           185 Pts
 8  Ethan Hamer                  Cardiff Archers             183 Pts
 9  Tom Sturdy                   Cardiff AAC                 179 Pts
10  Alex Coles                   Carmarthen Harriers         177 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Macsen Toogood               Carmarthen Harriers                5:37    101   (202)  *
    2 Daniel Warrender             Carmarthen Harriers                5:44    100   (199)  *
    3 Zachary Beddows              Celtic Tri Juniors                 5:47     99   (99)   *
    4 Zane Dickerson               Blaenau Gwent AC                   5:47     98   (194)  *
    5 Tom Loynes                   Neath Harriers                     5:48     97   (190)  *
    6 William Harries              Pembrokeshire Harriers             5:51     96   (191)  *
    7 Joel Martineau               North Somerset AC                  5:52     95   (95)   *
    8 Liam Upton-Boorman           Carmarthen Harriers                5:53     94   (192)  *
    9 Harvey Lee                   Rhymney Valley AC                  5:53     93   (185)  *
   10 James Sloyan                 Carmarthen Harriers                5:54     92   (92)   *
   11 Alex Coles                   Carmarthen Harriers                5:56     91   (177)  
   12 Caian Steadman               Blaenau Gwent AC                   5:57     90   (175)  
   13 Ethan Hamer                  Cardiff Archers                    6:00     89   (183)  
   14 Tom Sturdy                   Cardiff AAC                        6:01     88   (179)  
   15 Josh Barrett                 Pembrokeshire Harriers             6:02     87   (87)   
   16 Oliver Patterson             Swansea Harriers                   6:03     86   (86)   
   17 Alex Auton-Green             Bristol & West AC                  6:03     85   (173)  
   18 Joe Edwards                  Brecon AC                          6:05     84   (84)   
   19 Josh Sanders                 Cardiff AAC                        6:06     83   (172)  
   20 Will Coles                   Carmarthen Harriers                6:09     82   (160)  
   21 Vaughn Hughes                Newport Harriers                   6:10     81   (168)  
   22 Jack Stewart                 Cardiff AAC                        6:12     80   (153)  
   23 Tom Garrod                   Newport Harriers                   6:14     79   (155)  
   24 Harry Shallcross             North Somerset AC                  6:15     78   (168)  
   25 George Thomas                TROTS                              6:18     77   (77)   
   26 Aaron Nathan                 Pontyclun AC                       6:19     76   (157)  
   27 Henry Organ                  Brecon AC                          6:20     75   (75)   
   28 Tristan Warrender            Carmarthen Harriers                6:22     74   (149)  
   29 Tom Howard                   Westbury Harriers                  6:22     73   (73)   
   30 Daniel Issacs                Pembrokeshire Harriers             6:22     72   (72)   
   31 Tom Woodworth                Westbury Harriers                  6:23     71   (150)  
   32 Oisin O'Halloran             Bristol & West AC                  6:24     70   (70)   
   33 Matthew Powell               Haberdashers Monmouth School       6:25     69   (151)  
   34 Dylan Evans                  Newport Harriers                   6:28     68   (140)  
   35 Finn McIntyre                Swansea Harriers                   6:28     67   (67)   
   36 Archie Keane                 Cardiff Archers                    6:30     66   (133)  
   37 Jack Farrell                 Cardiff AAC                        6:30     65   (65)   
   38 Jac Jones                    Carmarthen Harriers                6:31     64   (64)   
   39 Josh Cleave                  Celtic Tri Juniors                 6:32     63   (63)   
   40 Noa Prendiville              Llanelli AAC                       6:33     62   (62)   
   41 Tomos Jones                  TROTS                              6:34     61   (61)   
   42 Henry Johnson                Brecon AC                          6:37     60   (119)  
   43 Joshua Powell                Haberdashers Monmouth School       6:38     59   (128)  
   44 Will Herdman                 Brecon AC                          6:38     58   (119)  
   45 Malachi Williams             Swansea Harriers                   6:38     57   (57)   
   46 Saul Otteson                 Swansea Harriers                   6:38     56   (110)  
   47 Rupert Jones                 Haberdashers Monmouth School       6:39     55   (125)  
   48 William Ese-Ohorare          Aberdare VAAC                      6:42     54   (91)   
   49 Isaac Barry                  Newport Harriers                   6:42     53   (53)   
   50 Caleb Finlayson              Cardiff AAC                        6:44     52   (107)  
   51 Philip Hurley                Rhymney Valley AC                  6:45     51   (51)   
   52 Rhys Pearce                  TROTS                              6:47     50   (50)   
   53 Ryan Williams                TROTS                              6:47     49   (49)   
   54 Harri James                  Carmarthen Harriers                6:49     48   (48)   
   55 Ethan Jones                  Swansea Harriers                   6:50     47   (86)   
   56 Seb Bowen                    Haberdashers Monmouth School       6:50     46   (46)   
   57 Will Davies                  Carmarthen Harriers                6:51     45   (45)   
   58 Ben Kelly                    North Somerset AC                  6:52     44   (108)  
   59 James Owen                   Newport Harriers                   6:54     43   (91)   
   60 Sam Morgans                  Swansea Harriers                   6:55     42   (42)   
   61 Thomas Morris                Haberdashers Monmouth School       6:56     41   (81)   
   62 Freddie Hay                  Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:00     40   (69)   
   63 Rory Grffiths                Ogmore Phoenix Runners             7:01     39   (84)   
   64 Sunny Pool                   Swansea Harriers                   7:04     38   (38)   
   65 Alex Peltor                  Brecon AC                          7:06     37   (37)   
   66 Euan Jenkins                 Neath Harriers                     7:06     36   (59)   
   67 Danny Thomas                 Swansea Harriers                   7:06     35   (84)   
   68 Fraser Higginson             Bridgend Athletic Club             7:07     34   (58)   
   69 Rufus Hull                   Bristol & West AC                  7:07     33   (68)   
   70 Nye Turner                   Brecon AC                          7:09     32   (32)   
   71 Josh Harding                 Rhymney Valley AC                  7:09     31   (31)   
   72 Morgan Candy                 North Somerset AC                  7:09     30   (30)   
   73 Rhys Rich                    Rhymney Valley AC                  7:11     29   (60)   
   74 Joshua Watson                Brecon AC                          7:12     28   (28)   
   75 Osian Stephens               Bridgend Athletic Club             7:13     27   (27)   
   76 Joseph Hall                  Swansea Harriers                   7:14     26   (26)   
   77 Jimmy Davies                 Carmarthen Harriers                7:15     25   (25)   
   78 Fletcher Davies              Swansea Harriers                   7:18     24   (24)   
   79 Frankie Bell                 Brecon AC                          7:22     23   (23)   
   80 Ewan Jones                   Brecon AC                          7:23     22   (52)   
   81 Oliver Krestovnikoff         North Somerset AC                  7:24     21   (21)   
   82 Alex Alban                   Swansea Harriers                   7:24     20   (20)   
   83 Tobey Bohan                  Swansea Harriers                   7:25     19   (47)   
   84 Samuel Jones                 Barry + Vale Harriers              7:25     18   (51)   
   85 Tom Morgan                   Carmarthen Harriers                7:30     17   (17)   
   86 Oliver Hughes                Aberdare VAAC                      7:32     16   (16)   
   87 Dexter Parrington-Hins       Swansea Harriers                   7:32     15   (15)   
   88 Barnaby Thomas               Bristol & West AC                  7:33     14   (14)   
   89 Holland Macsen               Swansea Harriers                   7:38     13   (13)   
   90 Oliver Jones                 Swansea Harriers                   7:39     12   (12)   
   91 David Morris                 TROTS                              7:42     11   (11)   
   92 Jack Sullivan                Swansea Harriers                   7:43     10   (28)   
   93 Charley Kiley                Swansea Harriers                   7:44      9   (9)    
   94 Tane Dietzig                 Swansea Harriers                   7:56      8   (21)   
   95 Ethan Raul                   Aberdare VAAC                      8:18      7   (19)   
   96 Jack Crouini                 Cardiff AAC                        8:19      6   (6)    
   97 Bibo Preyes                  Swansea Harriers                   8:35      5   (5)    
   98 Scott Lloyd-Boulben          Aberdare VAAC                     10:03      4   (13)   
 
Star Runners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race)
          Daniel Pemble            Westbury Harriers
          Daniel Warrender         Carmarthen Harriers
          Ethan Hamer              Cardiff Archers
          Harvey Lee               Rhymney Valley AC
          James Sloyan             Carmarthen Harriers
          Joel Martineau           North Somerset AC
          Liam Upton-Boorman       Carmarthen Harriers
          Macsen Toogood           Carmarthen Harriers
          Rowan Dixon              Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Tom Loynes               Neath Harriers
          William Harries          Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Zachary Beddows          Celtic Tri Juniors
          Zane Dickerson           Blaenau Gwent AC