John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

9 February 2019 : Pontypool Park

 
         Novice Boys ( 113 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Macsen Toogood               Carmarthen Harriers         420 Pts
 2  William Harries              Pembrokeshire Harriers      404 Pts
 3  Daniel Warrender             Carmarthen Harriers         403 Pts
 4  Zane Dickerson               Blaenau Gwent AC            401 Pts
 5  Alex Coles                   Carmarthen Harriers         391 Pts
 6  Ethan Hamer                  Cardiff Archers             388 Pts
 7  Tom Loynes                   Neath Harriers              383 Pts
 8  Tom Sturdy                   Cardiff AAC                 380 Pts
 9  Liam Upton-Boorman           Carmarthen Harriers         369 Pts
10  Josh Sanders                 Cardiff AAC                 367 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Macsen Toogood               Carmarthen Harriers                5:59    113   (420)  *
    2 William Harries              Pembrokeshire Harriers             6:05    112   (404)  *
    3 Joel Martineau               North Somerset AC                  6:10    111   (309)  *
    4 Alex Coles                   Carmarthen Harriers                6:13    110   (391)  *
    5 Daniel Pemble                Westbury Harriers                  6:13    109   (312)  *
    6 Daniel Warrender             Carmarthen Harriers                6:14    108   (403)  *
    7 Zane Dickerson               Blaenau Gwent AC                   6:14    107   (401)  *
    8 Ethan Hamer                  Cardiff Archers                    6:21    106   (388)  *
    9 Sebastian Leaney             North Somerset AC                  6:25    105   (105)  *
   10 Harvey Lee                   Rhymney Valley AC                  6:27    104   (289)  *
   11 Will Coles                   Carmarthen Harriers                6:32    103   (356)  *
   12 Tom Loynes                   Neath Harriers                     6:35    102   (383)  
   13 Matthew Powell               Haberdashers Monmouth School       6:37    101   (326)  
   14 Vaughn Hughes                Newport Harriers                   6:38    100   (358)  
   15 Tom Sturdy                   Cardiff AAC                        6:40     99   (380)  
   16 Josh Sanders                 Cardiff AAC                        6:42     98   (367)  
   17 Harry Shallcross             North Somerset AC                  6:43     97   (349)  
   18 Alex Auton-Green             Bristol & West AC                  6:45     96   (269)  
   19 Tom Woodworth                Westbury Harriers                  6:45     95   (316)  
   20 Oisin O'Halloran             Bristol & West AC                  6:46     94   (241)  
   21 Tristan Warrender            Carmarthen Harriers                6:47     93   (312)  
   22 Charley Hill                 Swansea Harriers                   6:49     92   (190)  
   23 Joe Edwards                  Brecon AC                          6:52     91   (254)  
   24 Jack Stewart                 Cardiff AAC                        6:54     90   (325)  
   25 Liam Upton-Boorman           Carmarthen Harriers                6:54     89   (369)  
   26 Iwan Froley                  Bridgend Athletic Club             6:55     88   (88)   
   27 Jac Jones                    Carmarthen Harriers                6:55     87   (238)  
   28 Harry Williams               Rhondda AC                         6:58     86   (86)   
   29 Osian Emmerson               Cardiff Archers                    6:58     85   (85)   
   30 John Newington Bridges       Haberdashers Monmouth School       6:59     84   (212)  
   31 Owain Jones                  Cardiff Archers                    7:00     83   (133)  
   32 Josh Barrett                 Pembrokeshire Harriers             7:00     82   (255)  
   33 Will Herdman                 Brecon AC                          7:01     81   (200)  
   34 Dylan Evans                  Newport Harriers                   7:01     80   (293)  
   35 Euan Meacock                 North Somerset AC                  7:02     79   (145)  
   36 Seb Bowen                    Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:04     78   (209)  
   37 Cameron Sedaf                Cardiff AAC                        7:06     77   (77)   
   38 Edward Bourdeaux             Westbury Harriers                  7:06     76   (171)  
   39 Cameron Hughes               Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:07     75   (75)   
   40 Joshua Powell                Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:08     74   (267)  
   41 William Ese-Ohorare          Aberdare VAAC                      7:11     73   (215)  
   42 Ryan Rees                    Llanelli AAC                       7:12     72   (72)   
   43 Hudson Coburn                Cardiff Archers                    7:13     71   (118)  
   44 Rupert Jones                 Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:14     70   (195)  
   45 Tom Garrod                   Newport Harriers                   7:18     69   (300)  
   46 Lucas Salvage                Lliswery Runners                   7:18     68   (178)  
   47 Thomas Holliday              Cardiff Archers                    7:19     67   (67)   
   48 Philip Hurley                Rhymney Valley AC                  7:20     66   (172)  
   49 Caden Parkham                Rhymney Valley AC                  7:20     65   (65)   
   50 Jimmy Davies                 Carmarthen Harriers                7:21     64   (142)  
   51 Ethan Hughes                 Blaenau Gwent AC                   7:23     63   (63)   
   52 Will Davies                  Carmarthen Harriers                7:24     62   (164)  
   53 Malachi Williams             Swansea Harriers                   7:24     61   (118)  
   54 Saul Otteson                 Swansea Harriers                   7:25     60   (212)  
   55 Jack Edwards                 Swansea Harriers                   7:26     59   (120)  
   56 Alfie Fryer                  North Somerset AC                  7:27     58   (58)   
   57 Ethan Jones                  Swansea Harriers                   7:28     57   (191)  
   58 Barnaby Thomas               Bristol & West AC                  7:28     56   (70)   
   59 Matthew Fahy                 Cardiff Archers                    7:29     55   (95)   
   60 Henry Johnson                Brecon AC                          7:29     54   (245)  
   61 Tom Krige                    Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:30     53   (111)  
   62 Ben Davis                    Cardiff Archers                    7:30     52   (52)   
   63 Somerset Hanson              North Somerset AC                  7:31     51   (82)   
   64 Isaac Barry                  Newport Harriers                   7:31     50   (172)  
   65 Freddie Hay                  Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:33     49   (118)  
   66 Liam Lawlor                  Rhymney Valley AC                  7:33     48   (91)   
   67 Rhys Rich                    Rhymney Valley AC                  7:34     47   (107)  
   68 Ethan Grey                   Rhymney Valley AC                  7:34     46   (46)   
   69 Alex Peltor                  Brecon AC                          7:36     45   (110)  
   70 Thomas Morris                Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:37     44   (183)  
   71 Reilly Murphy                Cardiff AAC                        7:40     43   (77)   
   72 Luke Carratt                 North Somerset AC                  7:41     42   (125)  
   73 Rory Grffiths                Ogmore Phoenix Runners             7:41     41   (125)  
   74 Ethan Burnett                Cardiff Archers                    7:42     40   (40)   
   75 Archie Keane                 Cardiff Archers                    7:42     39   (207)  
   76 Morgan Jones                 Swansea Harriers                   7:43     38   (60)   
   77 Fraser Higginson             Bridgend Athletic Club             7:45     37   (115)  
   78 Rufus Hull                   Bristol & West AC                  7:45     36   (133)  
   79 Samuel Jones                 Barry + Vale Harriers              7:46     35   (86)   
   80 Riccardo Benoni              North Somerset AC                  7:48     34   (34)   
   81 Sebastian Humphreys          Newport Harriers                   7:51     33   (33)   
   82 Cai Lewis                    Lliswery Runners                   7:51     32   (32)   
   83 James Owen                   Newport Harriers                   7:54     31   (161)  
   84 Edward Smith                 Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:58     30   (97)   
   85 Zachary Yeung                North Somerset AC                  7:58     29   (127)  
   86 Frankie Bell                 Brecon AC                          8:00     28   (74)   
   87 Albie Howe                   Lliswery Runners                   8:02     27   (76)   
   88 Jack Sullivan                Swansea Harriers                   8:04     26   (62)   
   89 Keon Hawker-Price            Rhymney Valley AC                  8:07     25   (25)   
   90 Will Garnett                 Barry + Vale Harriers              8:08     24   (24)   
   91 Ewan Jones                   Brecon AC                          8:08     23   (96)   
   92 Kevin Zolnierczyk            Swansea Harriers                   8:10     22   (22)   
   93 Tom Davey                    North Somerset AC                  8:12     21   (21)   
   94 Oliver Krestovnikoff         North Somerset AC                  8:13     20   (41)   
   95 Jenson Payne                 Blaenau Gwent AC                   8:14     19   (31)   
   96 Oliver Ling                  Cardiff Archers                    8:14     18   (18)   
   97 Iggy Howe                    Lliswery Runners                   8:15     17   (17)   
   98 Owen Keegan                  Barry + Vale Harriers              8:15     16   (43)   
   99 Akash Shetty                 Newport Harriers                   8:16     15   (15)   
  100 Alistair Laurie              Chepstow Harriers                  8:17     14   (14)   
  101 Connor Graves                Rhymney Valley AC                  8:17     13   (32)   
  102 Henry Faulkner-Clegg         Newport Harriers                   8:19     12   (12)   
  103 Ben Fryer                    Brecon AC                          8:20     11   (11)   
  104 Osion James                  Brecon AC                          8:25     10   (10)   
  105 Callum Roberts               Pontypwl & District                8:26      9   (9)    
  106 Callum Williams              Aberdare VAAC                      8:27      8   (27)   
  107 Dane Tietzig                 Swansea Harriers                   8:27      7   (7)    
  108 Joseph Williams              Swansea Harriers                   8:28      6   (23)   
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Alex Coles               Carmarthen Harriers
          Charley Hill             Swansea Harriers
          Daniel Pemble            Westbury Harriers
          Daniel Warrender         Carmarthen Harriers
          Ethan Hamer              Cardiff Archers
          Harvey Lee               Rhymney Valley AC
          James Sloyan             Carmarthen Harriers
          Joel Martineau           North Somerset AC
          Josh Sanders             Cardiff AAC
          Liam Upton-Boorman       Carmarthen Harriers
          Macsen Toogood           Carmarthen Harriers
          Rowan Dixon              Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Sebastian Leaney         North Somerset AC
          Tom Loynes               Neath Harriers
          Tom Sturdy               Cardiff AAC
          Will Coles               Carmarthen Harriers
          William Harries          Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Zachary Beddows          Celtic Tri Juniors
          Zane Dickerson           Blaenau Gwent AC