John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

13 October 2018 : Llandaff Fields, Cardiff

 
        Novice Girls ( 115 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Erin Davis                   Westbury Harriers           115 Pts
 2  Libby Hale                   Swansea Harriers            114 Pts
 3  Estelle Lowe                 Westbury Harriers           113 Pts
 4  Ruby Herdman                 Brecon AC                   112 Pts
 5  Sophie Carratt               North Somerset AC           111 Pts
 6  Jasmine Spear                Westbury Harriers           110 Pts
 7  Jessica Norman               Carmarthen Harriers         109 Pts
 8  Anya Brady                   Newport Harriers            108 Pts
 9  Felicity Lowe                Westbury Harriers           107 Pts
10  Ellie-May John               Carmarthen Harriers         106 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Erin Davis                   Westbury Harriers                  4:59    115   (115)  *
    2 Libby Hale                   Swansea Harriers                   5:00    114   (114)  *
    3 Estelle Lowe                 Westbury Harriers                  5:02    113   (113)  *
    4 Ruby Herdman                 Brecon AC                          5:06    112   (112)  *
    5 Sophie Carratt               North Somerset AC                  5:10    111   (111)  *
    6 Jasmine Spear                Westbury Harriers                  5:14    110   (110)  *
    7 Jessica Norman               Carmarthen Harriers                5:15    109   (109)  *
    8 Anya Brady                   Newport Harriers                   5:16    108   (108)  *
    9 Felicity Lowe                Westbury Harriers                  5:16    107   (107)  *
   10 Ellie-May John               Carmarthen Harriers                5:17    106   (106)  *
   11 Chloe Shortman               Cwmbran Harriers                   5:19    105   (105)  *
   12 Chloe Hartley-Green          Swansea Harriers                   5:20    104   (104)  
   13 Millie Gold                  Cardiff ACC                        5:20    103   (103)  
   14 Isabelle Hugill              Westbury Harriers                  5:21    102   (102)  
   15 Mari Stephens                Neath Harriers                     5:22    101   (101)  
   16 Eva Parry                    Rhymney Vally AC                   5:22    100   (100)  
   17 Chloe Farmer                 Cardiff Archers                    5:25     99   (99)   
   18 Lily-May Hendy               Blaenau Gwent AC                   5:25     98   (98)   
   19 Martha Morgan                Carmarthen Harriers                5:27     97   (97)   
   20 Sioned John                  Cardiff ACC                        5:29     96   (96)   
   21 Chloe Lewis                  Swansea Harriers                   5:29     95   (95)   
   22 Jess Stentiford              Haberdashers Monmouth School       5:29     94   (94)   
   23 Emily Walker                 Newport Harriers                   5:32     93   (93)   
   24 Catrin Williams              Rhymney Vally AC                   5:32     92   (92)   
   25 Esme Lynock                  Carmarthen Harriers                5:34     91   (91)   
   26 Megan Taylor                 Cardiff Archers                    5:35     90   (90)   
   27 Holly Massey-Jones           Bristol & West AC                  5:35     89   (89)   
   28 Teagan Werner                Newport Harriers                   5:36     88   (88)   
   29 Nia Wakley                   Newport Harriers                   5:37     87   (87)   
   30 Esther Wring                 North Somerset AC                  5:39     86   (86)   
   31 Lola Williams                Aberdare VAAC                      5:43     85   (85)   
   32 Isobel Macintyre             Pontyclun AC                       5:44     84   (84)   
   33 Hannah Thole                 Cardiff Archers                    5:44     83   (83)   
   34 Sophie Llewellyn             Pembrokeshire Harriers             5:45     82   (82)   
   35 Efa David                    Pontyclun AC                       5:47     81   (81)   
   36 Ariannah Thomas              Bridgend Athletic Club             5:47     80   (80)   
   37 Violet Cassley-Doak          Rhymney Vally AC                   5:52     79   (79)   
   38 Thandi Katsande              Haberdashers Monmouth School       5:52     78   (78)   
   39 Grace Fernandez Ford         Haberdashers Monmouth School       5:52     77   (77)   
   40 Lilou Gagneux                Avon Valley Runners                5:54     76   (76)   
   41 Grace Cargill                Cardiff ACC                        5:55     75   (75)   
   42 Efa Thomas                   Cardiff ACC                        5:55     74   (74)   
   43 Lottie Riordan               North Somerset AC                  5:56     73   (73)   
   44 Ava Dennington               Blaenau Gwent AC                   5:56     72   (72)   
   45 Manon Jones                  Blaenau Gwent AC                   5:57     71   (71)   
   46 Lily Malony                  Swansea Harriers                   5:58     70   (70)   
   47 Megan Pewtner                Rhymney Vally AC                   5:58     69   (69)   
   48 Sally Jones                  Aberdare VAAC                      5:59     68   (68)   
   49 Charlotte Lewis              Brecon AC                          6:00     67   (67)   
   50 Heidi Robinson               Blaenau Gwent AC                   6:00     66   (66)   
   51 Ava Davies                   Swansea Harriers                   6:02     65   (65)   
   52 Nia Lewis                    Bridgend Athletic Club             6:02     64   (64)   
   53 Sara Stephens                Neath Harriers                     6:02     63   (63)   
   54 Bethan Patterson             Cwmbran Harriers                   6:03     62   (62)   
   55 Alice Meredith               Haberdashers Monmouth School       6:03     61   (61)   
   56 Charlotte Robinson           Rhymney Vally AC                   6:05     60   (60)   
   57 Sophie White                 Westbury Harriers                  6:05     59   (59)   
   58 Nina Leigh                   Cardiff Archers                    6:06     58   (58)   
   59 Zoe Hunt                     Bristol & West AC                  6:08     57   (57)   
   60 Tia Whitcomb                 Blaenau Gwent AC                   6:08     56   (56)   
   61 Kezia Lloyd                  Haberdashers Monmouth School       6:10     55   (55)   
   62 Lexi Waters                  Aberdare VAAC                      6:12     54   (54)   
   63 Martha Hayes                 Aberdare VAAC                      6:12     53   (53)   
   64 Nia Akers                    Pontyclun AC                       6:13     52   (52)   
   65 Amelie Campion               Llanelli AAC                       6:13     51   (51)   
   66 Lilly May Fermandel          Swansea Harriers                   6:15     50   (50)   
   67 Mari Wilson                  Llanelli AAC                       6:15     49   (49)   
   68 Bonnie Mills                 North Somerset AC                  6:16     48   (48)   
   69 Beca Evans                   Cardiff Archers                    6:17     47   (47)   
   70 Elodie Chin                  Barry & Vale Harriers              6:20     46   (46)   
   71 Libby Bennett                Blaenau Gwent AC                   6:20     45   (45)   
   72 Femke Lucking                North Somerset AC                  6:21     44   (44)   
   73 Ceinwen Quince               Rhymney Vally AC                   6:22     43   (43)   
   74 Daisy Lewis                  Bridgend Athletic Club             6:23     42   (42)   
   75 Celyn Story                  Bridgend Athletic Club             6:24     41   (41)   
   76 Poppy Romals                 Rhymney Vally AC                   6:24     40   (40)   
   77 Olivia Stewart               Swansea Harriers                   6:25     39   (39)   
   78 Samantha Jantz               Barry & Vale Harriers              6:25     38   (38)   
   79 Clemmie Davies               Brecon AC                          6:26     37   (37)   
   80 Grace Harris                 Swansea Harriers                   6:28     36   (36)   
   81 Poppy Bevan                  Rhymney Vally AC                   6:28     35   (35)   
   82 Ffion Chapple                Neath Harriers                     6:34     34   (34)   
   83 Myla Svikeris                Bridgend Athletic Club             6:34     33   (33)   
   84 Ava Hughes Rolls             Rhymney Vally AC                   6:37     32   (32)   
   85 Mia Haslett                  North Somerset AC                  6:37     31   (31)   
   86 Arrayah Thomas               Bridgend Athletic Club             6:39     30   (30)   
   87 Darcy Taylor                 Newport Harriers                   6:40     29   (29)   
   88 Ellen Rich                   Rhymney Vally AC                   6:44     28   (28)   
   89 Hollie Weaver                Rhondda AC                         6:45     27   (27)   
   90 Alice Rose Roberts           Ysgol Glan Ceubal                  6:47     26   (26)   
   91 Emily Vizard                 Haberdashers Monmouth School       6:48     25   (25)   
   92 Alice Prosser                Swansea Harriers                   6:48     24   (24)   
   93 Annika Perry                 Cardiff ACC                        6:50     23   (23)   
   94 Millie Williams              Newport Harriers                   6:51     22   (22)   
   95 Lily Davies                  Swansea Harriers                   6:52     21   (21)   
   96 Grace Griffiths              Rhondda AC                         6:53     20   (20)   
   97 Megan McCallum               Cardiff ACC                        6:53     19   (19)   
   98 Bronwen Roberts              Brecon AC                          6:58     18   (18)   
   99 Isabelle Kelly               Swansea Harriers                   7:02     17   (17)   
  100 Jessica Story                Bridgend Athletic Club             7:09     16   (16)   
  101 Megan Weaver                 Rhondda AC                         7:13     15   (15)   
  102 Freya Roberts                Brecon AC                          7:23     14   (14)   
  103 Gabrielle Sweeney            Barry & Vale Harriers              7:48     13   (13)   
  104 Amber Story                  Bridgend Athletic Club             8:55     12   (12)   
  105 Imogen Davies                Barry & Vale Harriers             33:36     11   (11)   
 
Star Runners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race)
          Anya Brady               Newport Harriers
          Chloe Shortman           Cwmbran Harriers
          Ellie-May John           Carmarthen Harriers
          Erin Davis               Westbury Harriers
          Estelle Lowe             Westbury Harriers
          Felicity Lowe            Westbury Harriers
          Jasmine Spear            Westbury Harriers
          Jessica Norman           Carmarthen Harriers
          Libby Hale               Swansea Harriers
          Ruby Herdman             Brecon AC 
          Sophie Carratt           North Somerset AC