John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

10 November 2018 : Pembrey Park

 
        Novice Girls ( 127 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Libby Hale                   Swansea Harriers            241 Pts
 2  Estelle Lowe                 Westbury Harriers           239 Pts
 3  Ruby Herdman                 Brecon AC                   237 Pts
 4  Anya Brady                   Newport Harriers            231 Pts
 5  Millie Gold                  Cardiff ACC                 227 Pts
 6  Felicity Lowe                Westbury Harriers           227 Pts
 7  Jasmine Spear                Westbury Harriers           227 Pts
 8  Chloe Hartley-Green          Swansea Harriers            226 Pts
 9  Jessica Norman               Carmarthen Harriers         222 Pts
10  Chloe Farmer                 Cardiff Archers             218 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Libby Hale                   Swansea Harriers                   5:58    127   (241)  *
    2 Estelle Lowe                 Westbury Harriers                  6:02    126   (239)  *
    3 Ruby Herdman                 Brecon AC                          6:08    125   (237)  *
    4 Millie Gold                  Cardiff ACC                        6:15    124   (227)  *
    5 Anya Brady                   Newport Harriers                   6:18    123   (231)  *
    6 Chloe Hartley-Green          Swansea Harriers                   6:25    122   (226)  *
    7 Chloe Lewis                  Swansea Harriers                   6:25    121   (216)  *
    8 Felicity Lowe                Westbury Harriers                  6:26    120   (227)  *
    9 Chloe Farmer                 Cardiff Archers                    6:26    119   (218)  *
   10 Ophelia Jenkins              Pembrokeshire Harriers             6:27    118   (118)  *
   11 Jasmine Spear                Westbury Harriers                  6:27    117   (227)  *
   12 Eva Parry                    Rhymney Vally AC                   6:31    116   (216)  *
   13 Isabelle Hugill              Westbury Harriers                  6:33    115   (217)  
   14 Mari Stephens                Neath Harriers                     6:33    114   (215)  
   15 Jessica Norman               Carmarthen Harriers                6:33    113   (222)  
   16 Niamh Aplin                  Brecon AC                          6:35    112   (112)  
   17 Ella Harris                  Celtic Tri Juniors                 6:35    111   (111)  
   18 Emily Walker                 Newport Harriers                   6:36    110   (203)  
   19 Tia Wyer-Samuel              Blaenau Gwent AC                   6:36    109   (109)  
   20 Ellie-May John               Carmarthen Harriers                6:38    108   (214)  
   21 Bethany Clifford             Celtic Tri Juniors                 6:40    107   (107)  
   22 Emily Peltor                 Brecon AC                          6:41    106   (106)  
   23 Nia Wakley                   Newport Harriers                   6:42    105   (192)  
   24 Jess Stentiford              Haberdashers Monmouth School       6:45    104   (198)  
   25 Isobel Macintyre             Pontyclun AC                       6:46    103   (187)  
   26 Cate Davies                  TROTS                              6:47    102   (102)  
   27 Martha Morgan                Carmarthen Harriers                6:47    101   (198)  
   28 Sophie White                 Westbury Harriers                  6:47    100   (159)  
   29 Eleri Emmerson               Cardiff Archers                    6:48     99   (99)   
   30 Rebeca Harries               Cardiff ACC                        6:50     98   (98)   
   31 Holly Massey-Jones           Bristol & West AC                  6:52     97   (186)  
   32 Lily-May Hendy               Blaenau Gwent AC                   6:52     96   (194)  
   33 Esme Lynock                  Carmarthen Harriers                6:55     95   (186)  
   34 Sioned John                  Cardiff ACC                        7:00     94   (190)  
   35 Catrin Williams              Rhymney Vally AC                   7:01     93   (185)  
   36 Pippa Harris                 Brecon AC                          7:02     92   (92)   
   37 Sophie Llewellyn             Pembrokeshire Harriers             7:04     91   (173)  
   38 Nina Leigh                   Cardiff Archers                    7:05     90   (148)  
   39 Isabelle Richards            Swansea Harriers                   7:06     89   (89)   
   40 Ariannah Thomas              Bridgend Athletic Club             7:07     88   (168)  
   41 Ava Dennington               Blaenau Gwent AC                   7:08     87   (159)  
   42 Millie Pierce                Swansea Harriers                   7:08     86   (86)   
   43 Lily Malony                  Swansea Harriers                   7:09     85   (155)  
   44 Manon Jones                  Blaenau Gwent AC                   7:11     84   (155)  
   45 Lilou Gagneux                Avon Valley Runners                7:11     83   (159)  
   46 Sally Jones                  Aberdare VAAC                      7:12     82   (150)  
   47 Megan Pewtner                Rhymney Vally AC                   7:15     81   (150)  
   48 Lili Hancock                 TROTS                              7:17     80   (80)   
   49 Nia Lewis                    Bridgend Athletic Club             7:18     79   (143)  
   50 Efa Thomas                   Cardiff ACC                        7:18     78   (152)  
   51 Olivia Stewart               Swansea Harriers                   7:19     77   (116)  
   52 Holly Humphreys              Swansea Harriers                   7:20     76   (76)   
   53 Matilda Quick                Swansea Harriers                   7:20     75   (75)   
   54 Ava Davies                   Swansea Harriers                   7:21     74   (139)  
   55 Leyah Nicholls               Swansea Harriers                   7:22     73   (73)   
   56 Larissa Jones                Aberdare VAAC                      7:22     72   (72)   
   57 Alice Meredith               Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:23     71   (132)  
   58 Ella Jones                   Bridgend Athletic Club             7:25     70   (70)   
   59 Poppy Evans                  Bridgend Athletic Club             7:26     69   (69)   
   60 Heidi Robinson               Blaenau Gwent AC                   7:26     68   (134)  
   61 Charlotte Robinson           Rhymney Vally AC                   7:27     67   (127)  
   62 Ella Thomas                  Swansea Harriers                   7:27     66   (66)   
   63 Kezia Lloyd                  Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:28     65   (120)  
   64 Zoe Hunt                     Bristol & West AC                  7:29     64   (121)  
   65 Sara Stephens                Neath Harriers                     7:29     63   (126)  
   66 Abigail Thomas               Bridgend Athletic Club             7:30     62   (62)   
   67 Grace Lewis                  Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:32     61   (61)   
   68 Beca Evans                   Cardiff Archers                    7:34     60   (107)  
   69 Lilwen Banning               Brecon AC                          7:35     59   (59)   
   70 Bonnie Mills                 North Somerset AC                  7:37     58   (106)  
   71 Charlotte Lewis              Brecon AC                          7:37     57   (124)  
   72 Libby Bennett                Blaenau Gwent AC                   7:38     56   (101)  
   73 Lybbi Greatrick              Carmarthen Harriers                7:38     55   (55)   
   74 Eva Garver                   Swansea Harriers                   7:39     54   (54)   
   75 Femke Lucking                North Somerset AC                  7:40     53   (97)   
   76 Cerys Davies                 Newport Harriers                   7:41     52   (52)   
   77 Poppy Otterson               Swansea Harriers                   7:42     51   (51)   
   78 Nia Akers                    Pontyclun AC                       7:45     50   (102)  
   79 Violet Cassley-Doak          Rhymney Vally AC                   7:46     49   (128)  
   80 Alexcia Buller               Swansea Harriers                   7:47     48   (48)   
   81 Poppy Bevan                  Rhymney Vally AC                   7:49     47   (82)   
   82 Grace Harris                 Swansea Harriers                   7:53     46   (82)   
   83 Mari Wilson                  Llanelli AAC                       7:53     45   (94)   
   84 Ceinwen Quince               Rhymney Vally AC                   7:54     44   (87)   
   85 Martha Caldwell              Swansea Harriers                   7:56     43   (43)   
   86 Darcey Townsend              Blaenau Gwent AC                   7:56     42   (42)   
   87 Celyn Story                  Bridgend Athletic Club             7:58     41   (82)   
   88 Cali Davies                  Swansea Harriers                   7:59     40   (40)   
   89 Amelie Campion               Llanelli AAC                       8:00     39   (90)   
   90 Tia Whitcomb                 Blaenau Gwent AC                   8:03     38   (94)   
   91 Hollie Weaver                Rhondda AC                         8:04     37   (64)   
   92 Maisie James                 Celtic Tri Juniors                 8:04     36   (36)   
   93 Charlotte Parker             Swansea Harriers                   8:05     35   (35)   
   94 Millie Jenkins               Celtic Tri Juniors                 8:06     34   (34)   
   95 Isabelle Jones               Swansea Harriers                   8:08     33   (33)   
   96 Anna Jones                   Swansea Harriers                   8:09     32   (32)   
   97 Martha Harvey                Swansea Harriers                   8:10     31   (31)   
   98 Clemmie Davies               Brecon AC                          8:12     30   (67)   
   99 Bronwen Roberts              Brecon AC                          8:13     29   (47)   
  100 Anna Williams                Swansea Harriers                   8:13     28   (28)   
  101 Sophie Tidy                  Rhymney Vally AC                   8:14     27   (27)   
  102 Jessica Story                Bridgend Athletic Club             8:15     26   (42)   
  103 Rosie Evans                  Brecon AC                          8:21     25   (25)   
  104 Ellen Rich                   Rhymney Vally AC                   8:21     24   (52)   
  105 Amber Arnell                 TROTS                              8:23     23   (23)   
  106 Millie Williams              Newport Harriers                   8:23     22   (44)   
  107 Lexi Davies                  Blaenau Gwent AC                   8:24     21   (21)   
  108 Millie Phillips              Rhymney Vally AC                   8:25     20   (20)   
  109 Grace Griffiths              Rhondda AC                         8:26     19   (39)   
  110 Lily Walbyoff                Swansea Harriers                   8:27     18   (18)   
  111 Ava Hughes Rolls             Rhymney Vally AC                   8:29     17   (49)   
  112 Alice Prosser                Swansea Harriers                   8:29     16   (40)   
  113 Mali Dickson                 Aberdare VAAC                      8:30     15   (15)   
  114 Jemima Taylor                Carmarthen Harriers                8:30     14   (14)   
  115 Freya Roberts                Brecon AC                          8:38     13   (27)   
  116 Charleigh McDonald           Swansea Harriers                   8:40     12   (12)   
  117 Amelie Murphy                Brecon AC                          8:41     11   (11)   
  118 Imogen McAdie                Swansea Harriers                   8:42     10   (10)   
  119 Megan Weaver                 Rhondda AC                         8:42      9   (24)   
  120 Isabelle Kelly               Swansea Harriers                   8:44      8   (25)   
  121 Adaeze Emenogu               Swansea Harriers                   8:51      7   (7)    
  122 Ffion Williams               Newport Harriers                   8:56      6   (6)    
  123 Emily Davies                 Aberdare VAAC                      9:37      5   (5)    
  124 Amber Story                  Bridgend Athletic Club            10:17      4   (16)   
 
Star Runners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race)
          Anya Brady               Newport Harriers
          Chloe Farmer             Cardiff Archers
          Chloe Hartley-Green      Swansea Harriers
          Chloe Lewis              Swansea Harriers
          Chloe Shortman           Cwmbran Harriers
          Ellie-May John           Carmarthen Harriers
          Erin Davis               Westbury Harriers
          Estelle Lowe             Westbury Harriers
          Eva Parry                Rhymney Vally AC
          Felicity Lowe            Westbury Harriers
          Jasmine Spear            Westbury Harriers
          Jessica Norman           Carmarthen Harriers
          Libby Hale               Swansea Harriers
          Millie Gold              Cardiff ACC
          Ophelia Jenkins          Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Ruby Herdman             Brecon AC
          Sophie Carratt           North Somerset AC