John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

2 December 2018 : Bryn Bach Park

 
        Novice Girls ( 105 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Libby Hale                   Swansea Harriers            344 Pts
 2  Estelle Lowe                 Westbury Harriers           343 Pts
 3  Ruby Herdman                 Brecon AC                   339 Pts
 4  Anya Brady                   Newport Harriers            330 Pts
 5  Jasmine Spear                Westbury Harriers           328 Pts
 6  Millie Gold                  Cardiff ACC                 315 Pts
 7  Chloe Lewis                  Swansea Harriers            314 Pts
 8  Chloe Farmer                 Cardiff Archers             313 Pts
 9  Jessica Norman               Carmarthen Harriers         311 Pts
10  Felicity Lowe                Westbury Harriers           309 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Erin Davis                   Westbury Harriers                  5:31    105   (220)  *
    2 Estelle Lowe                 Westbury Harriers                  5:35    104   (343)  *
    3 Libby Hale                   Swansea Harriers                   5:39    103   (344)  *
    4 Ruby Herdman                 Brecon AC                          5:44    102   (339)  *
    5 Jasmine Spear                Westbury Harriers                  5:51    101   (328)  *
    6 Sophie Carratt               North Somerset AC                  5:55    100   (211)  *
    7 Anya Brady                   Newport Harriers                   5:59     99   (330)  *
    8 Chloe Lewis                  Swansea Harriers                   5:59     98   (314)  *
    9 Emily Walker                 Newport Harriers                   6:06     97   (300)  *
   10 Martha Morgan                Carmarthen Harriers                6:07     96   (294)  *
   11 Chloe Farmer                 Cardiff Archers                    6:08     95   (313)  
   12 Ellie-May John               Carmarthen Harriers                6:08     94   (308)  
   13 Holly Massey-Jones           Bristol & West AC                  6:09     93   (279)  
   14 Jess Stentiford              Haberdashers Monmouth School       6:09     92   (290)  
   15 Tia Wyer Samuel              Blaenau Gwent AC                   6:10     91   (91)   
   16 Eva Parry                    Rhymney Vally AC                   6:10     90   (306)  
   17 Jessica Norman               Carmarthen Harriers                6:11     89   (311)  
   18 Millie Gold                  Cardiff ACC                        6:11     88   (315)  
   19 Isabelle Hugill              Westbury Harriers                  6:12     87   (304)  
   20 Lily-May Hendy               Blaenau Gwent AC                   6:13     86   (280)  
   21 Eden Peake                   Swansea Harriers                   6:13     85   (85)   
   22 Isobel Macintyre             Pontyclun AC                       6:14     84   (271)  
   23 Rebeca Harries               Cardiff ACC                        6:15     83   (181)  
   24 Felicity Lowe                Westbury Harriers                  6:17     82   (309)  
   25 Emily Peltor                 Brecon AC                          6:18     81   (187)  
   26 Cate Davies                  TROTS                              6:20     80   (182)  
   27 Maisy Hughes                 Rhymney Vally AC                   6:22     79   (79)   
   28 Niamh Aplin                  Brecon AC                          6:23     78   (190)  
   29 Mari Stephens                Neath Harriers                     6:24     77   (292)  
   30 Sioned John                  Cardiff ACC                        6:26     76   (266)  
   31 Eva Green                    North Somerset AC                  6:27     75   (75)   
   32 Aneira Phillips              Bridgend Athletic Club             6:28     74   (74)   
   33 Nia Wakley                   Newport Harriers                   6:29     73   (265)  
   34 Sally Jones                  Aberdare VAAC                      6:32     72   (222)  
   35 Ava Davies                   Swansea Harriers                   6:34     71   (210)  
   36 Ariannah Thomas              Bridgend Athletic Club             6:34     70   (238)  
   37 Sophie White                 Westbury Harriers                  6:34     69   (228)  
   38 Esme Lynock                  Carmarthen Harriers                6:35     68   (254)  
   39 Larissa Jones                Aberdare VAAC                      6:35     67   (139)  
   40 Megan Pewtner                Rhymney Vally AC                   6:37     66   (216)  
   41 Grace Fernandez Ford         Haberdashers Monmouth School       6:39     65   (142)  
   42 Bethan Patterson             Cwmbran Harriers                   6:42     64   (126)  
   43 Ellie-Marie Jones            Carmarthen Harriers                6:43     63   (63)   
   44 Charlotte Lewis              Brecon AC                          6:45     62   (186)  
   45 Manon Jones                  Blaenau Gwent AC                   6:46     61   (216)  
   46 Pippa Harris                 Brecon AC                          6:48     60   (152)  
   47 Millie Pierce                Swansea Harriers                   6:54     59   (145)  
   48 Mari Wilson                  Llanelli AAC                       6:57     58   (152)  
   49 Grace Lewis                  Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:00     57   (118)  
   50 Chloe Hartley-Green          Swansea Harriers                   7:01     56   (282)  
   51 Alice Meredith               Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:01     55   (187)  
   52 Charlotte Robinson           Rhymney Vally AC                   7:04     54   (181)  
   53 Kezia Lloyd                  Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:05     53   (173)  
   54 Bonnie Mills                 North Somerset AC                  7:06     52   (158)  
   55 Ava Dennington               Blaenau Gwent AC                   7:07     51   (210)  
   56 Zoe Hunt                     Bristol & West AC                  7:08     50   (171)  
   57 Lexi Waters                  Aberdare VAAC                      7:09     49   (103)  
   58 Poppy Evans                  Bridgend Athletic Club             7:10     48   (117)  
   59 Ceinwen Quince               Rhymney Vally AC                   7:11     47   (134)  
   60 Ella Crawford                Bridgend Athletic Club             7:12     46   (46)   
   61 Clemmie Davies               Brecon AC                          7:13     45   (112)  
   62 Myla Svikeris                Bridgend Athletic Club             7:14     44   (77)   
   63 Tilly Dodd                   Swansea Harriers                   7:15     43   (43)   
   64 Lybbi Greatrick              Carmarthen Harriers                7:17     42   (97)   
   65 Abigail Thomas               Bridgend Athletic Club             7:18     41   (103)  
   66 Nina Leigh                   Cardiff Archers                    7:19     40   (188)  
   67 Poppy Bevan                  Newport Harriers                   7:20     39   (39)   
   68 Tia Whitcomb                 Blaenau Gwent AC                   7:22     38   (132)  
   69 Millie Jenkins               Celtic Tri Juniors                 7:23     37   (71)   
   70 Amelie Campion               Llanelli AAC                       7:25     36   (126)  
   71 Cali Harding                 Swansea Harriers                   7:28     35   (35)   
   72 Grace James                  Bridgend Athletic Club             7:29     34   (34)   
   73 Sara Stephens                Neath Harriers                     7:29     33   (159)  
   74 Megan Hollins                Lliswary Runners                   7:31     32   (32)   
   75 Ellie Morgan                 Forest of Dean AC                  7:35     31   (31)   
   76 Ava Hughes Rolls             Rhymney Vally AC                   7:38     30   (79)   
   77 Lily Walbyoff                Swansea Harriers                   7:39     29   (47)   
   78 Freya Roberts                Brecon AC                          7:40     28   (55)   
   79 Holly Smith                  Swansea Harriers                   7:41     27   (27)   
   80 Maisie James                 Celtic Tri Juniors                 7:41     26   (62)   
   81 Alyssa Rosemyer              Pembrokeshire Harriers             7:42     25   (25)   
   82 Rosie Evans                  Brecon AC                          7:44     24   (49)   
   83 Jemima Taylor                Carmarthen Harriers                7:45     23   (37)   
   84 Seren Wall                   Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:46     22   (22)   
   85 Emily Vizard                 Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:46     21   (46)   
   86 Amelie Murphy                Brecon AC                          7:47     20   (31)   
   87 Mia Haslett                  North Somerset AC                  7:48     19   (50)   
   88 Nia Akers                    Pontyclun AC                       7:49     18   (120)  
   89 Millie Phillips              Rhymney Vally AC                   7:54     17   (37)   
   90 Hollie Weaver                Rhondda AC                         7:59     16   (80)   
   91 Grace Griffiths              Rhondda AC                         8:00     15   (54)   
   92 Jessica Story                Bridgend Athletic Club             8:00     14   (56)   
   93 Celyn Story                  Bridgend Athletic Club             8:01     13   (95)   
   94 Mali Dickson                 Aberdare VAAC                      8:04     12   (27)   
   95 Anna Williams                Swansea Harriers                   8:06     11   (39)   
   96 Amber Arnell                 TROTS                              8:24     10   (33)   
   97 Isabelle Jones               Swansea Harriers                   8:27      9   (42)   
   98 Seren Binning                Rhondda AC                         8:33      8   (8)    
   99 Megan Weaver                 Rhondda AC                         8:34      7   (31)   
  100 Amber Story                  Bridgend Athletic Club            10:02      6   (22)   
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Anya Brady               Newport Harriers
          Chloe Farmer             Cardiff Archers
          Chloe Hartley-Green      Swansea Harriers
          Chloe Lewis              Swansea Harriers
          Chloe Shortman           Cwmbran Harriers
          Ellie-May John           Carmarthen Harriers
          Emily Walker             Newport Harriers
          Erin Davis               Westbury Harriers
          Estelle Lowe             Westbury Harriers
          Eva Parry                Rhymney Vally AC
          Felicity Lowe            Westbury Harriers
          Jasmine Spear            Westbury Harriers
          Jessica Norman           Carmarthen Harriers
          Libby Hale               Swansea Harriers
          Martha Morgan            Carmarthen Harriers
          Millie Gold              Cardiff ACC
          Ophelia Jenkins          Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Ruby Herdman             Brecon AC
          Sophie Carratt           North Somerset AC