John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

9 February 2019 : Pontypool Park

 
        Novice Girls ( 109 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Estelle Lowe                 Westbury Harriers           452 Pts
 2  Libby Hale                   Swansea Harriers            452 Pts
 3  Ruby Herdman                 Brecon AC                   445 Pts
 4  Anya Brady                   Newport Harriers            425 Pts
 5  Millie Gold                  Cardiff ACC                 419 Pts
 6  Chloe Farmer                 Cardiff Archers             416 Pts
 7  Felicity Lowe                Westbury Harriers           414 Pts
 8  Jessica Norman               Carmarthen Harriers         409 Pts
 9  Ellie-May John               Carmarthen Harriers         404 Pts
10  Eva Parry                    Rhymney Vally AC            393 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Estelle Lowe                 Westbury Harriers                  6:13    109   (452)  *
    2 Libby Hale                   Swansea Harriers                   6:25    108   (452)  *
    3 Erin Davis                   Westbury Harriers                  6:26    107   (327)  *
    4 Ruby Herdman                 Brecon AC                          6:33    106   (445)  *
    5 Felicity Lowe                Westbury Harriers                  6:45    105   (414)  *
    6 Millie Gold                  Cardiff ACC                        6:54    104   (419)  *
    7 Chloe Farmer                 Cardiff Archers                    6:57    103   (416)  *
    8 Isobel Macintyre             Pontyclun AC                       7:00    102   (373)  *
    9 Chloe Hartley-Green          Swansea Harriers                   7:05    101   (383)  *
   10 Emily Peltor                 Brecon AC                          7:08    100   (287)  *
   11 Rebeca Harries               Cardiff ACC                        7:10     99   (280)  *
   12 Jessica Norman               Carmarthen Harriers                7:10     98   (409)  
   13 Bryony Boyce                 Cardiff ACC                        7:11     97   (97)   
   14 Ellie-May John               Carmarthen Harriers                7:12     96   (404)  
   15 Anya Brady                   Newport Harriers                   7:14     95   (425)  
   16 Lily-May Hendy               Blaenau Gwent AC                   7:16     94   (374)  
   17 Jess Stentiford              Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:17     93   (383)  
   18 Sioned John                  Cardiff ACC                        7:17     92   (358)  
   19 Rebecca Derrick              Cardiff ACC                        7:18     91   (91)   
   20 Martha Morgan                Carmarthen Harriers                7:20     90   (384)  
   21 Millie Pierce                Swansea Harriers                   7:21     89   (234)  
   22 Sophie Carratt               North Somerset AC                  7:23     88   (299)  
   23 Eva Parry                    Rhymney Vally AC                   7:25     87   (393)  
   24 Holly Massey-Jones           Bristol & West AC                  7:26     86   (365)  
   25 Eleri Emmerson               Cardiff Archers                    7:26     85   (184)  
   26 Kezia Lloyd                  Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:29     84   (257)  
   27 Heidi Martineau              North Somerset AC                  7:30     83   (83)   
   28 Eva Green                    North Somerset AC                  7:31     82   (157)  
   29 Izaro Urkola                 Newport Harriers                   7:32     81   (81)   
   30 Ava Davies                   Swansea Harriers                   7:33     80   (290)  
   31 Tia Wyer-Samuel              Blaenau Gwent AC                   7:34     79   (188)  
   32 Emily Walker                 Newport Harriers                   7:34     78   (378)  
   33 Sophie White                 Westbury Harriers                  7:34     77   (305)  
   34 Niamh Aplin                  Brecon AC                          7:39     76   (266)  
   35 Esther Wring                 North Somerset AC                  7:40     75   (161)  
   36 Lola Williams                Aberdare VAAC                      7:41     74   (159)  
   37 Amberley Ramm                Westbury Harriers                  7:41     73   (73)   
   38 Bethan Patterson             Cwmbran Harriers                   7:41     72   (198)  
   39 Esme Lynock                  Carmarthen Harriers                7:42     71   (325)  
   40 Pippa Harris                 Brecon AC                          7:43     70   (222)  
   41 Teagan Werner                Newport Harriers                   7:44     69   (157)  
   42 Ariannah Thomas              Bridgend Athletic Club             7:45     68   (306)  
   43 Charlotte Lewis              Brecon AC                          7:50     67   (253)  
   44 Manon Lythgoe                Swansea Harriers                   7:50     66   (66)   
   45 Kathryn Rees                 Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:51     65   (65)   
   46 Alice Meredith               Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:51     64   (251)  
   47 Nina Leigh                   Cardiff Archers                    7:56     63   (251)  
   48 Beca Evans                   Cardiff Archers                    7:57     62   (169)  
   49 Mali Emmerson                Cardiff Archers                    7:57     61   (61)   
   50 Grace Lewis                  Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:58     60   (178)  
   51 Zoe Hunt                     Bristol & West AC                  7:59     59   (230)  
   52 Amelie Campion               Llanelli AAC                       7:59     58   (184)  
   53 Hannah Thole                 Cardiff Archers                    8:02     57   (140)  
   54 Maisie James                 Celtic Tri Juniors                 8:04     56   (118)  
   55 Violet Cassley-Doak          Rhymney Vally AC                   8:04     55   (183)  
   56 Grace James                  Bridgend Athletic Club             8:06     54   (88)   
   57 Mari Wilson                  Llanelli AAC                       8:07     53   (205)  
   58 Alica Lloyd                  Aberdare VAAC                      8:07     52   (52)   
   59 Poppy Evans                  Bridgend Athletic Club             8:08     51   (168)  
   60 Femke Lucking                North Somerset AC                  8:08     50   (147)  
   61 Nia Lewis                    Bridgend Athletic Club             8:09     49   (192)  
   62 Nia Lewis                    Pembrokeshire Harriers             8:10     48   (48)   
   63 Pippa Houghton               North Somerset AC                  8:11     47   (47)   
   64 Megan Pewtner                Rhymney Vally AC                   8:12     46   (262)  
   65 Evalyn Cullidge              Aberdare VAAC                      8:12     45   (45)   
   66 Grace Toogood                Carmarthen Harriers                8:13     44   (44)   
   67 Daisy Lewis                  Bridgend Athletic Club             8:14     43   (85)   
   68 Pheobe Hopson                Cardiff Archers                    8:15     42   (42)   
   69 Larissa Jones                Aberdare VAAC                      8:15     41   (180)  
   70 Manon Jones                  Blaenau Gwent AC                   8:16     40   (256)  
   71 Poppy Bevan                  Newport Harriers                   8:17     39   (78)   
   72 Lily Walbyoff                Swansea Harriers                   8:18     38   (85)   
   73 Libby Bennett                Blaenau Gwent AC                   8:19     37   (138)  
   74 Lexi Waters                  Aberdare VAAC                      8:19     36   (139)  
   75 Ellie-May Bradbury           Barry & Vale Harriers              8:28     35   (35)   
   76 Imogen McAdie                Swansea Harriers                   8:33     34   (44)   
   77 Eleri Rich                   Rhymney Vally AC                   8:34     33   (33)   
   78 Elonie Herbert               Barry & Vale Harriers              8:35     32   (32)   
   79 Elodie Chin                  Barry & Vale Harriers              8:36     31   (77)   
   80 Bronwen Roberts              Brecon AC                          8:37     30   (77)   
   81 Nia Akers                    Pontyclun AC                       8:41     29   (149)  
   82 Freya Roberts                Brecon AC                          8:41     28   (83)   
   83 Martha Caldwell              Swansea Harriers                   8:43     27   (70)   
   84 Poppy Bunting                Swansea Harriers                   8:44     26   (26)   
   85 Grace Griffiths              Rhondda AC                         8:46     25   (79)   
   86 Ceinwen Quince               Rhymney Vally AC                   8:55     24   (158)  
   87 Clemmie Davies               Brecon AC                          8:56     23   (135)  
   88 Connie Bradley               Newport Harriers                   9:00     22   (22)   
   89 Millie Williams              Newport Harriers                   9:02     21   (65)   
   90 Celyn Story                  Bridgend Athletic Club             9:03     20   (115)  
   91 Samantha Jantz               Barry & Vale Harriers              9:13     19   (57)   
   92 Seren Wall                   Haberdashers Monmouth School       9:15     18   (40)   
   93 Megan Weaver                 Rhondda AC                         9:18     17   (48)   
   94 Amber Arnell                 TROTS                              9:20     16   (49)   
   95 Megan Perrott                Aberdare VAAC                      9:23     15   (15)   
   96 Hollie Weaver                Rhondda AC                         9:25     14   (94)   
   97 Mia Duncan                   North Somerset AC                  9:26     13   (13)   
   98 Millie Phillips              Rhymney Vally AC                   9:29     12   (49)   
   99 Lola Sciccia                 Aberdare VAAC                      9:31     11   (11)   
  100 Mia Haslett                  North Somerset AC                  9:31     10   (60)   
  101 Jessica Story                Bridgend Athletic Club             9:32      9   (65)   
  102 Amelie Murphy                Brecon AC                          9:36      8   (39)   
  103 Arrayah Thomas               Bridgend Athletic Club             9:37      7   (37)   
  104 Charlotte Davey              North Somerset AC                  9:40      6   (6)    
  105 Ffion Williams               Newport Harriers                   9:41      5   (11)   
  106 Emily Davies                 Aberdare VAAC                     11:01      4   (9)    
  107 Amber Story                  Bridgend Athletic Club            11:46      3   (25)   
  108 Gracie Driscoll              Aberdare VAAC                     11:52      2   (2)    
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Anya Brady               Newport Harriers
          Chloe Farmer             Cardiff Archers
          Chloe Hartley-Green      Swansea Harriers
          Chloe Lewis              Swansea Harriers
          Chloe Shortman           Cwmbran Harriers
          Ellie-May John           Carmarthen Harriers
          Emily Peltor             Brecon AC
          Emily Walker             Newport Harriers
          Erin Davis               Westbury Harriers
          Estelle Lowe             Westbury Harriers
          Eva Parry                Rhymney Vally AC
          Felicity Lowe            Westbury Harriers
          Isobel Macintyre         Pontyclun AC
          Jasmine Spear            Westbury Harriers
          Jessica Norman           Carmarthen Harriers
          Libby Hale               Swansea Harriers
          Martha Morgan            Carmarthen Harriers
          Millie Gold              Cardiff ACC
          Ophelia Jenkins          Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Rebeca Harries           Cardiff ACC
          Ruby Herdman             Brecon AC
          Sophie Carratt           North Somerset AC