John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

2 March 2019 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
        Novice Girls ( 92 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Estelle Lowe                 Westbury Harriers           544 Pts
 2  Libby Hale                   Swansea Harriers            543 Pts
 3  Ruby Herdman                 Brecon AC                   535 Pts
 4  Anya Brady                   Newport Harriers            507 Pts
 5  Millie Gold                  Cardiff ACC                 504 Pts
 6  Felicity Lowe                Westbury Harriers           503 Pts
 7  Chloe Farmer                 Cardiff Archers             494 Pts
 8  Jessica Norman               Carmarthen Harriers         492 Pts
 9  Ellie-May John               Carmarthen Harriers         483 Pts
10  Chloe Hartley-Green          Swansea Harriers            467 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Estelle Lowe                 Westbury Harriers                  6:10     92   (544)  *
    2 Libby Hale                   Swansea Harriers                   6:12     91   (543)  *
    3 Ruby Herdman                 Brecon AC                          6:17     90   (535)  *
    4 Felicity Lowe                Westbury Harriers                  6:23     89   (503)  *
    5 Erin Davis                   Westbury Harriers                  6:33     88   (415)  *
    6 Holly Sanigar                Bristol & West AC                  6:36     87   (87)   *
    7 Jasmine Spear                Westbury Harriers                  6:40     86   (414)  *
    8 Millie Gold                  Cardiff ACC                        6:42     85   (504)  *
    9 Chloe Hartley-Green          Swansea Harriers                   6:43     84   (467)  *
   10 Jessica Norman               Carmarthen Harriers                6:44     83   (492)  
   11 Anya Brady                   Newport Harriers                   6:45     82   (507)  
   12 Isabelle Hugill              Westbury Harriers                  6:49     81   (385)  
   13 Emily Walker                 Newport Harriers                   6:50     80   (458)  
   14 Ellie-May John               Carmarthen Harriers                6:51     79   (483)  
   15 Chloe Farmer                 Cardiff Archers                    6:53     78   (494)  
   16 Emily Peltor                 Brecon AC                          6:54     77   (364)  
   17 Mari Stephens                Neath Harriers                     6:54     76   (368)  
   18 Martha Morgan                Carmarthen Harriers                6:54     75   (459)  
   19 Sophie Carratt               North Somerset AC                  6:56     74   (373)  
   20 Jess Stentiford              Haberdashers Monmouth School       6:57     73   (456)  
   21 Eva Parry                    Rhymney Vally AC                   6:58     72   (465)  
   22 Isobel Macintyre             Pontyclun AC                       6:59     71   (444)  
   23 Rebeca Harries               Cardiff ACC                        6:59     70   (350)  
   24 Millie Pierce                Swansea Harriers                   7:03     69   (303)  
   25 Bryony Boyce                 Cardiff ACC                        7:03     68   (165)  
   26 Holly Massey-Jones           Bristol & West AC                  7:07     67   (432)  
   27 Tia Wyer-Samuel              Blaenau Gwent AC                   7:16     66   (345)  
   28 Lowena Smart                 North Somerset AC                  7:17     65   (65)   
   29 Sioned John                  Cardiff ACC                        7:17     64   (422)  
   30 Heidi Martineau              North Somerset AC                  7:19     63   (146)  
   31 Sophie White                 Westbury Harriers                  7:19     62   (367)  
   32 Esme Lynock                  Carmarthen Harriers                7:21     61   (386)  
   33 Hannah Thole                 Cardiff Archers                    7:25     60   (200)  
   34 Larissa Jones                Aberdare VAAC                      7:30     59   (239)  
   35 Bethan Patterson             Cwmbran Harriers                   7:30     58   (256)  
   36 Thea Lloyd                   Aberdare VAAC                      7:36     57   (57)   
   37 Gwennan Jones                Carmarthen Harriers                7:36     56   (56)   
   38 Eva Green                    North Somerset AC                  7:37     55   (212)  
   39 Charlotte Lewis              Brecon AC                          7:39     54   (307)  
   40 Aoife Joyce                  Westbury Harriers                  7:40     53   (53)   
   41 Millie Adams                 North Somerset AC                  7:40     52   (52)   
   42 Mared Davis                  Cardiff Archers                    7:41     51   (51)   
   43 Pippa Harris                 Brecon AC                          7:42     50   (272)  
   44 Amelie Campion               Llanelli AAC                       7:43     49   (233)  
   45 Isabelle Taylor              Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:43     48   (48)   
   46 Ariannah Thomas              Bridgend Athletic Club             7:44     47   (353)  
   47 Lily-May Hendy               Blaenau Gwent AC                   7:45     46   (420)  
   48 Pippa Houghton               North Somerset AC                  7:45     45   (92)   
   49 Jasmine Wallis               North Somerset AC                  7:46     44   (44)   
   50 Grace Lewis                  Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:47     43   (221)  
   51 Nina Leigh                   Cardiff Archers                    7:48     42   (293)  
   52 Kathryn Rees                 Haberdashers Monmouth School       7:53     41   (106)  
   53 Heidi Robinson               Blaenau Gwent AC                   7:55     40   (174)  
   54 Megan Pewtner                Rhymney Vally AC                   7:57     39   (301)  
   55 Ella McGreene                North Somerset AC                  7:59     38   (38)   
   56 Bronwen Roberts              Brecon AC                          8:00     37   (114)  
   57 Daisy Lewis                  Bridgend Athletic Club             8:01     36   (121)  
   58 Lillia Tuttiett              North Somerset AC                  8:02     35   (35)   
   59 Femke Lucking                North Somerset AC                  8:03     34   (181)  
   60 Libby Bennett                Blaenau Gwent AC                   8:03     33   (171)  
   61 Zoe Hunt                     Bristol & West AC                  8:04     32   (262)  
   62 Poppy Bevan                  Newport Harriers                   8:04     31   (109)  
   63 Neve Sleeman (Guest)         South Glos AC                      8:13          ()     
   64 Kitty Stuart-Hunt            North Somerset AC                  8:15     30   (30)   
   65 Freya Roberts                Brecon AC                          8:15     29   (112)  
   66 Maisie James                 Celtic Tri Juniors                 8:15     28   (146)  
   67 Martha Caldwell              Swansea Harriers                   8:17     27   (97)   
   68 Sara Stephens                Neath Harriers                     8:22     26   (185)  
   69 Grace Griffiths              Rhondda AC                         8:25     25   (104)  
   70 Beca Evans                   Cardiff Archers                    8:28     24   (193)  
   71 Emma Beckingsale             North Somerset AC                  8:29     23   (23)   
   72 Grace Toogood                Carmarthen Harriers                8:29     22   (66)   
   73 Amelie Murphy                Brecon AC                          8:31     21   (60)   
   74 Lola Sciccia                 Aberdare VAAC                      8:35     20   (31)   
   75 Mia Duncan                   North Somerset AC                  8:36     19   (32)   
   76 Nia Akers                    Pontyclun AC                       8:41     18   (167)  
   77 Ceinwen Quince               Rhymney Vally AC                   8:42     17   (175)  
   78 Mali Dickson                 Aberdare VAAC                      8:46     16   (43)   
   79 Emily Vizard                 Haberdashers Monmouth School       8:48     15   (61)   
   80 Hollie Weaver                Rhondda AC                         8:50     14   (108)  
   81 Molly Cowl                   North Somerset AC                  8:52     13   (13)   
   82 Millie Williams              Newport Harriers                   8:54     12   (77)   
   83 Seren Wall                   Haberdashers Monmouth School       8:58     11   (51)   
   84 Rosie Evans                  Brecon AC                          9:09     10   (59)   
   85 Isabelle Kelly               Swansea Harriers                   9:20      9   (34)   
   86 Arrayah Thomas               Bridgend Athletic Club             9:24      8   (45)   
   87 Megan Weaver                 Rhondda AC                         9:27      7   (55)   
   88 Imogen McAdie                Swansea Harriers                   9:29      6   (50)   
   89 Charlotte Davey              North Somerset AC                  9:31      5   (11)   
   90 Sian Truan                   North Somerset AC                  9:32      4   (4)    
   91 Ffion Williams               Newport Harriers                   9:35      3   (14)   
   92 Maisy Mills                  Bristol & West AC                 11:40      2   (2)    
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Anya Brady               Newport Harriers
          Chloe Farmer             Cardiff Archers
          Chloe Hartley-Green      Swansea Harriers
          Chloe Lewis              Swansea Harriers
          Chloe Shortman           Cwmbran Harriers
          Ellie-May John           Carmarthen Harriers
          Emily Peltor             Brecon AC
          Emily Walker             Newport Harriers
          Erin Davis               Westbury Harriers
          Estelle Lowe             Westbury Harriers
          Eva Parry                Rhymney Vally AC
          Felicity Lowe            Westbury Harriers
          Holly Sanigar            Bristol & West AC
          Isobel Macintyre         Pontyclun AC
          Jasmine Spear            Westbury Harriers
          Jessica Norman           Carmarthen Harriers
          Libby Hale               Swansea Harriers
          Martha Morgan            Carmarthen Harriers
          Millie Gold              Cardiff ACC
          Ophelia Jenkins          Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Rebeca Harries           Cardiff ACC
          Ruby Herdman             Brecon AC
          Sophie Carratt           North Somerset AC