Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

13 October 2018 : Llandaff Fields, Cardiff

Senior Men Division 1

Pos. Team                                         Pts. 
 
  1  Bristol and West Athletic Club               2173 
  2  Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                     2119 
  3= Micky Morris Racing Team                     2067 
     Pontypridd Athletic Club                     2067 
  5  Neath Harriers                               2059 
  6  Les Croupiers Running Club                   1982 
  7  Swansea Harriers Athletic Club               1901 
  8  Parc Bryn Bach Runners                       1852 
  9  San Domenico Road Runners Club               1766 
 10  Brecon Athletic Club                         1599 
 11  Westbury Harriers                            1593 
 12  Cardiff University Harriers                  1506 
 

Senior Men Division 2

Pos. Team                                         Pts. 
 
  1  Cardiff Metropolitan University              2055 
  2  Cardiff Amateur Athletic Club                1862 
  3  Lliswerry Runners                            1784 
  4  Bridgend Athletic Club                       1580 
  5  Great Western Runners                        1507 
  6  Penarth and Dinas Runners                    1428 
  7  Llanelli Amateur Athletic Club               1227 
  8  Avon Valley Runners                          1193 
  9  Chepstow Harriers                            1191 
 10  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners                1167 
 11  Islwyn Running Club                          1087 
 12  Newport Harriers Athletic Club                138 
 

Senior Men Division 3

Pos. Team                                         Pts. 
 
  1  University of Wales - Swansea                1613 
  2  White Rock Runners                           1554 
  3  University of the West of England            1489 
  4  Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.                 1413 
  5  Forest of Dean Athletic Club                 1297 
  6  Taf Running & Orienteering Teams              988 
  7  Wells City Harriers                           793 
  8  Cardiff Harlequins                            568 
  9  Fairwater Runners                             282 
 

Senior Men Division 4

Pos. Team                                         Pts. 
 
  1  Torfaen Runners                              1414 
  2  Cardiff Triathletes                          1410 
  3  Pontyclun Road Runners                       1361 
  4  Caldicot Running Club                        1131 
  5  Carmarthen & District Harriers A.C.           838 
  6  Ogmore Phoenix Runners                        461 
  7  GoodGym Race Team                             425 
  8  Pegasus Running Club Cardiff                  272 
  9  Spirit of Monmouth                            242 
 10  Amman Valley Harriers                          41 
 11  Blaenau Gwent                                  21 
 12  Rhondda A.C.                                   19 
 

Senior Men 'B' Team Division

Pos. Team                                         Pts. 
 
  1  Bristol and West Athletic Club               1921 
  2  Les Croupiers Running Club                   1816 
  3  Aberdare Valley A. A. C.                     1755 
  4  Pontypridd Athletic Club                     1653 
  5  Neath Harriers                               1586 
  6  San Domenico Road Runners Club               1351 
  7  Lliswerry Runners                            1251 
  8  Micky Morris Racing Team                     1054 
  9  Parc Bryn Bach Runners                       1052 
 10  Swansea Harriers Athletic Club                854 
 11  Westbury Harriers                             763 
 12  Forest of Dean Athletic Club                  731 
 13  Brecon Athletic Club                          572 
 14  Pontyclun Road Runners                        556 
 15  Cardiff University Harriers                   534 
 16  Cardiff Metropolitan University               479 
 17  Bridgend Athletic Club                        428 
 18  University of the West of England             399 
 19  White Rock Runners                            311 
 20  Penarth and Dinas Runners                     254 
 21  Caldicot Running Club                         249 
 22  Cardiff Triathletes                           236 
 23  Taf Running & Orienteering Teams              210 
 24  Port Talbot Harriers & A. C.                  180 
 25  University of Wales - Swansea                 159 
 26  Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners                 154 
 27  Islwyn Running Club                           127 
 28  Torfaen Runners                               102 
 29  Chepstow Harriers                              71 
 30  Great Western Runners                          42 
 31  Avon Valley Runners                            23 
 

Senior Men Reserve Division

Pos. Team                                         Pts. 
 
  1  Les Croupiers Running Club 'C'               1663 
  2  Bristol and West Athletic Club 'C'           1620 
  3  Bristol and West Athletic Club 'D'           1475 
  4  Les Croupiers Running Club 'D'               1371 
  5  Bristol and West Athletic Club 'E'           1319 
  6  Aberdare Valley A. A. C. 'C'                 1252 
  7  Neath Harriers 'C'                           1246 
  8  Les Croupiers Running Club 'E'               1130 
  9  Pontypridd Athletic Club 'C'                 1056 
 10  Lliswerry Runners 'C'                        1004 
 11  Aberdare Valley A. A. C. 'D'                  891 
 12  Les Croupiers Running Club 'F'                860 
 13  San Domenico Road Runners Club 'C'            832 
 14  Parc Bryn Bach Runners 'C'                    814 
 15  Bristol and West Athletic Club 'F'            687 
 16  Parc Bryn Bach Runners 'D'                    592 
 17  Les Croupiers Running Club 'G'                581 
 18  Pontypridd Athletic Club 'D'                  506 
 19  Parc Bryn Bach Runners 'E'                    436 
 20  Aberdare Valley A. A. C. 'E'                  409 
 21  Parc Bryn Bach Runners 'F'                    367 
 22  Lliswerry Runners 'D'                         338 
 23  Les Croupiers Running Club 'H'                308 
 24  San Domenico Road Runners Club 'D'            206 
 25  Parc Bryn Bach Runners 'G'                    176 
 26  Neath Harriers 'D'                            161 
 27  Forest of Dean Athletic Club 'C'              127 
 28  Les Croupiers Running Club 'I'                107 
 29  Pontypridd Athletic Club 'E'                   85 
 30  Aberdare Valley A. A. C. 'F'                   84 
 31  Westbury Harriers 'C'                          48 
 32  Lliswerry Runners 'E'                          29 
 33  Les Croupiers Running Club 'J'                 23 
 34  Brecon Athletic Club 'C'                       14