John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

10 November 2018 : Pembrey Park

 
       Under 13 Boys ( 90 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Leo Stark                    Newport Harriers            173 Pts
 2  Ifan Bowen                   Carmarthen Harriers         173 Pts
 3  Iwan Thomas                  Carmarthen Harriers         171 Pts
 4  Elis Finlayson               Cardiff AAC                 168 Pts
 5  Zach Elvy                    Carmarthen Harriers         168 Pts
 6  Joseph Joyce                 Cardiff AAC                 165 Pts
 7  Loui Camilleri               Cardiff Archers             165 Pts
 8  Misha Evans                  Bristol & West AC           162 Pts
 9  Samuel Holloway              North Somerset AC           160 Pts
10  Jay Hunt                     Bristol & West AC           158 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Dylan Stoneman               Team Bath AC                      10:33     90   (90)   *
    2 Leo Stark                    Newport Harriers                  10:43     89   (173)  *
    3 Elis Finlayson               Cardiff AAC                       10:48     88   (168)  *
    4 Ifan Bowen                   Carmarthen Harriers               10:50     87   (173)  *
    5 Iwan Thomas                  Carmarthen Harriers               10:51     86   (171)  *
    6 Zach Elvy                    Carmarthen Harriers               10:51     85   (168)  *
    7 Jay Hunt                     Bristol & West AC                 11:02     84   (158)  *
    8 Jack Organ                   Brecon AC                         11:05     83   (83)   *
    9 Samuel Holloway              North Somerset AC                 11:05     82   (160)  *
   10 Misha Evans                  Bristol & West AC                 11:06     81   (162)  
   11 Jack Thomas                  Carmarthen Harriers               11:11     80   (80)   
   12 Arthur Bell                  Brecon AC                         11:12     79   (79)   
   13 Joseph Joyce                 Cardiff AAC                       11:14     78   (165)  
   14 Loui Camilleri               Cardiff Archers                   11:19     77   (165)  
   15 Thomas Weekes                Chepstow Harriers                 11:20     76   (139)  
   16 Steffan Davies               Carmarthen Harriers               11:21     75   (147)  
   17 Cai Prenderville             Llanelli AAC                      11:21     74   (74)   
   18 Morgan Willis                Swansea Harriers                  11:27     73   (135)  
   19 Matthew Lewis                Swansea Harriers                  11:27     72   (127)  
   20 Ishmael Bradley              Bristol & West AC                 11:30     71   (144)  
   21 Rogan Cox                    Carmarthen Harriers               11:32     70   (138)  
   22 Jake Lynock                  Carmarthen Harriers               11:33     69   (140)  
   23 Fred Cummins                 Bristol & West AC                 11:34     68   (137)  
   24 Ellis Caddick                Carmarthen Harriers               11:37     67   (128)  
   25 Christopher Jones            Cardiff Archers                   11:39     66   (136)  
   26 Rowan Dixon                  Pembrokeshire Harriers            11:40     65   (65)   
   27 Finley Bruce                 Pembrokeshire Harriers            11:49     64   (128)  
   28 Josh Lewis                   Bristol & West AC                 11:50     63   (63)   
   29 Owen Griffiths               Brecon AC                         11:51     62   (62)   
   30 Nathan Hill                  Cardiff Archers                   11:53     61   (128)  
   31 Harry Billington             TROTS                             11:54     60   (60)   
   32 Lewis Green                  Avon Valley Runners               11:55     59   (116)  
   33 Elliot Jeston                North Somerset AC                 11:55     58   (112)  
   34 Tomek Czerepinski            Bristol & West AC                 11:56     57   (122)  
   35 Dafydd King                  Swansea Harriers                  12:06     56   (106)  
   36 Malin Cranston               Avon Valley Runners               12:07     55   (55)   
   37 Padraig Pearlman             Swansea Harriers                  12:11     54   (107)  
   38 Alfie Smallman               Swansea Harriers                  12:14     53   (53)   
   39 Patrick Hipkiss              North Somerset AC                 12:18     52   (52)   
   40 Thomas Davies                Chepstow Harriers                 12:24     51   (93)   
   41 Cian Alpin                   Brecon AC                         12:26     50   (50)   
   42 Owen Price-Davies            Brecon AC                         12:29     49   (49)   
   43 Harry Bradley                Newport Harriers                  12:32     48   (48)   
   44 Reuben Lawson                Chepstow Harriers                 12:35     47   (47)   
   45 Jacob Franklin               Bristol & West AC                 12:36     46   (93)   
   46 Kyle Burford                 North Somerset AC                 12:42     45   (83)   
   47 Ronnie Wilmott               Bristol & West AC                 12:44     44   (88)   
   48 Brynmor Peters               Carmarthen Harriers               12:46     43   (92)   
   49 Kian Bishop                  Aberdare VAAC                     12:47     42   (88)   
   50 Jac Matthews                 Rhymney Valley AC                 12:49     41   (84)   
   51 Stanley Jones                Cardiff AAC                       12:55     40   (40)   
   52 Alex Bennett                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  12:57     39   (72)   
   53 Zeki Harston                 North Somerset AC                 13:04     38   (72)   
   54 Matthew Thomas               Cardiff Archers                   13:09     37   (78)   
   55 Finley Keane                 Cardiff Archers                   13:12     36   (72)   
   56 Billy Stringer               North Somerset AC                 13:14     35   (35)   
   57 Charlie Shuall               Swansea Harriers                  13:19     34   (34)   
   58 Ethan Matthews               Celtic Tri Juniors                13:19     33   (33)   
   59 Daniel Ricketts              Brecon AC                         13:21     32   (32)   
   60 Jacob Forsbrook              North Somerset AC                 13:22     31   (68)   
   61 Leroy Griffiths              Rhondda AC                        13:23     30   (52)   
   62 Zachary Roe                  Bristol & West AC                 13:31     29   (53)   
   63 James Thomas                 Llanelli AAC                      13:32     28   (43)   
   64 Tilo Dietzig                 Swansea Harriers                  13:37     27   (47)   
   65 Joshua Morgan                Bridgend Athletic Club            13:39     26   (51)   
   66 Joseph Sandiford             North Somerset AC                 13:41     25   (60)   
   67 Liam Richards                Blaenau Gwent AC                  13:43     24   (24)   
   68 Joshua Pritchard             Swansea Harriers                  13:45     23   (23)   
   69 Louis Shuall                 Swansea Harriers                  13:46     22   (22)   
   70 Joel Miles                   Newport Harriers                  13:47     21   (48)   
   71 Noah Russell                 Swansea Harriers                  13:47     20   (20)   
   72 Matthew Cox                  Celtic Tri Juniors                13:48     19   (19)   
   73 Ioan Hobbs                   Celtic Tri Juniors                13:52     18   (18)   
   74 Alex Robertson               Bristol & West AC                 13:59     17   (45)   
   75 Ben Pocock                   Bristol & West AC                 14:07     16   (16)   
   76 Harry Creswell               Celtic Tri Juniors                14:14     15   (15)   
   77 Felix Pearson                Bristol & West AC                 14:20     14   (31)   
   78 Tygen Evan Davies            Carmarthen Harriers               14:27     13   (13)   
   79 Iestyn Williams              Celtic Tri Juniors                14:43     12   (12)   
   80 Ethan Meyrick                Cardiff AAC                       14:53     11   (23)   
   81 Morgan Dixon                 Aberdare VAAC                     15:05     10   (10)   
   82 Leon Gregson                 Cardiff AAC                       15:27      9   (20)   
   83 Alex James                   Pontyclun AC                      15:40      8   (8)    
   84 Joseph McNamara              Bristol & West AC                 16:08      7   (21)   
   85 Dafydd Jenkins-Belohorska    Blaenau Gwent AC                  16:32      6   (15)   
   86 Owain James                  Celtic Tri Juniors                18:06      5   (5)    
   87 Ben Fenwick                  Swansea Harriers                  21:30      4   (4)    
 
Star Runners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race)
          Dylan Stoneman           Team Bath AC
          Elis Finlayson           Cardiff AAC
          Harry Dawes              Newport Harriers
          Ifan Bowen               Carmarthen Harriers
          Iwan Thomas              Carmarthen Harriers
          Jack Harvey              Wells City Harriers
          Jack Organ               Brecon AC
          Jay Hunt                 Bristol & West AC
          Joseph Joyce             Cardiff AAC
          Leo Stark                Newport Harriers
          Loui Camilleri           Cardiff Archers
          Samuel Holloway          North Somerset AC
          Zach Elvy                Carmarthen Harriers