John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

2 December 2018 : Bryn Bach Park

 
       Under 13 Boys ( 75 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Ifan Bowen                   Carmarthen Harriers         242 Pts
 2  Loui Camilleri               Cardiff Archers             240 Pts
 3  Elis Finlayson               Cardiff AAC                 239 Pts
 4  Leo Stark                    Newport Harriers            239 Pts
 5  Iwan Thomas                  Carmarthen Harriers         233 Pts
 6  Joseph Joyce                 Cardiff AAC                 232 Pts
 7  Jay Hunt                     Bristol & West AC           226 Pts
 8  Samuel Holloway              North Somerset AC           223 Pts
 9  Misha Evans                  Bristol & West AC           214 Pts
10  Steffan Davies               Carmarthen Harriers         212 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Loui Camilleri               Cardiff Archers                   11:36     75   (240)  *
    2 Eoin O'Halloran              Bristol & West AC                 11:39     74   (149)  *
    3 Henry Evans                  Haberdashers Monmouth Schools     11:44     73   (150)  *
    4 Jack Thomas                  Carmarthen Harriers               11:46     72   (152)  *
    5 Elis Finlayson               Cardiff AAC                       11:51     71   (239)  *
    6 Thomas Weekes                Chepstow Harriers                 11:54     70   (209)  *
    7 Ifan Bowen                   Carmarthen Harriers               11:57     69   (242)  *
    8 Jay Hunt                     Bristol & West AC                 11:59     68   (226)  
    9 Joseph Joyce                 Cardiff AAC                       12:01     67   (232)  
   10 Leo Stark                    Newport Harriers                  12:05     66   (239)  
   11 Steffan Davies               Carmarthen Harriers               12:08     65   (212)  
   12 Tomek Czerepinski            Bristol & West AC                 12:13     64   (186)  
   13 Samuel Holloway              North Somerset AC                 12:17     63   (223)  
   14 Iwan Thomas                  Carmarthen Harriers               12:19     62   (233)  
   15 Herbie Cooksley              North Somerset AC                 12:21     61   (119)  
   16 Cai Prenderville             Llanelli AAC                      12:24     60   (134)  
   17 Rogan Cox                    Carmarthen Harriers               12:27     59   (197)  
   18 Jake Lynock                  Carmarthen Harriers               12:31     58   (198)  
   19 Christopher Jones            Cardiff Archers                   12:36     57   (193)  
   20 Finley Bruce                 Pembrokeshire Harriers            12:37     56   (184)  
   21 Ellis Morgan                 Brecon AC                         12:39     55   (55)   
   22 Owen Griffiths               Brecon AC                         12:40     54   (116)  
   23 Patrick Hipkiss              North Somerset AC                 12:51     53   (105)  
   24 Misha Evans                  Bristol & West AC                 12:57     52   (214)  
   25 Vijay Bakrania               Bristol & West AC                 13:06     51   (51)   
   26 Alfie Smallman               Swansea Harriers                  13:11     50   (103)  
   27 Ellis Caddick                Carmarthen Harriers               13:13     49   (177)  
   28 Elliot Jeston                North Somerset AC                 13:16     48   (160)  
   29 Iwan Wilson                  Llanelli AAC                      13:21     47   (103)  
   30 Jac Matthews                 Rhymney Valley AC                 13:28     46   (130)  
   31 Liam Wilson                  Bridgend Athletic Club            13:39     45   (45)   
   32 Nathan Hill                  Cardiff Archers                   13:44     44   (172)  
   33 Dafydd King                  Swansea Harriers                  13:47     43   (149)  
   34 Jacob Franklin               Bristol & West AC                 13:49     42   (135)  
   35 Thomas Davies                Chepstow Harriers                 13:52     41   (134)  
   36 Zeki Harston                 North Somerset AC                 13:54     40   (112)  
   37 Ethan Matthews               Celtic Tri Juniors                14:01     39   (72)   
   38 William Brown                Bristol & West AC                 14:05     38   (78)   
   39 Henry Evans (Guest)          Guest                             14:12          ()     
   40 Daniel Ricketts              Brecon AC                         14:15     37   (69)   
   41 Liam Murray                  North Somerset AC                 14:16     36   (36)   
   42 Finley White                 Westbury Harriers                 14:17     35   (74)   
   43 Louis Reed                   Aberdare VAAC                     14:28     34   (34)   
   44 Leroy Griffiths              Rhondda AC                        14:34     33   (85)   
   45 Ronnie Wilmott               Bristol & West AC                 14:36     32   (120)  
   46 Jake Harris                  Neath Harriers                    14:38     31   (60)   
   47 Kyle Burford                 North Somerset AC                 14:41     30   (113)  
   48 Joseph Sandiford             North Somerset AC                 14:42     29   (89)   
   49 Jacob Forsbrook              North Somerset AC                 14:47     28   (96)   
   50 Alex Robertson               Bristol & West AC                 14:53     27   (72)   
   51 Ben Pocock                   Bristol & West AC                 15:06     26   (42)   
   52 Owen Price-Davies            Brecon AC                         15:12     25   (74)   
   53 Ioan Hobbs                   Celtic Tri Juniors                15:14     24   (42)   
   54 Joshua Morgan                Bridgend Athletic Club            15:19     23   (74)   
   55 Morgan Long                  Aberdare VAAC                     15:21     22   (22)   
   56 Felix Pearson                Bristol & West AC                 15:33     21   (52)   
   57 Joshua Pritchard             Swansea Harriers                  15:52     20   (43)   
   58 Adam Davis                   Bridgend Athletic Club            15:54     19   (38)   
   59 Matthew Cox                  Celtic Tri Juniors                16:00     18   (37)   
   60 Morgan Dixon                 Aberdare VAAC                     16:07     17   (27)   
   61 Ethan Meyrick                Cardiff AAC                       16:10     16   (39)   
   62 James Thomas                 Llanelli AAC                      16:18     15   (58)   
   63 Harry Creswell               Celtic Tri Juniors                16:23     14   (29)   
   64 Ryan Jones                   Rhymney Valley AC                 16:41     13   (13)   
   65 Joseph McNamara              Bristol & West AC                 16:45     12   (33)   
   66 Padraig Pearlman             Swansea Harriers                  16:47     11   (118)  
   67 Oliver Wilson                Westbury Harriers                 16:49     10   (20)   
   68 Alex James                   Pontyclun AC                      17:15      9   (17)   
   69 Dafydd Jenkins-Belohorska    Blaenau Gwent AC                  17:21      8   (23)   
   70 Elliis Carey                 Aberdare VAAC                     18:47      7   (7)    
   71 Iestyn Williams              Celtic Tri Juniors                19:03      6   (18)   
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Dylan Stoneman           Team Bath AC
          Elis Finlayson           Cardiff AAC
          Eoin O'Halloran          Bristol & West AC
          Harry Dawes              Newport Harriers
          Henry Evans              Haberdashers Monmouth Schools
          Ifan Bowen               Carmarthen Harriers
          Iwan Thomas              Carmarthen Harriers
          Jack Harvey              Wells City Harriers
          Jack Organ               Brecon AC
          Jack Thomas              Carmarthen Harriers
          Jay Hunt                 Bristol & West AC
          Joseph Joyce             Cardiff AAC
          Leo Stark                Newport Harriers
          Loui Camilleri           Cardiff Archers
          Samuel Holloway          North Somerset AC
          Thomas Weekes            Chepstow Harriers
          Zach Elvy                Carmarthen Harriers