John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

9 February 2019 : Pontypool Park

 
       Under 13 Boys ( 76 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Loui Camilleri               Cardiff Archers             314 Pts
 2  Leo Stark                    Newport Harriers            312 Pts
 3  Ifan Bowen                   Carmarthen Harriers         307 Pts
 4  Iwan Thomas                  Carmarthen Harriers         305 Pts
 5  Elis Finlayson               Cardiff AAC                 303 Pts
 6  Jay Hunt                     Bristol & West AC           292 Pts
 7  Joseph Joyce                 Cardiff AAC                 292 Pts
 8  Samuel Holloway              North Somerset AC           285 Pts
 9  Steffan Davies               Carmarthen Harriers         275 Pts
10  Thomas Weekes                Chepstow Harriers           268 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Oliver Lloyd                 Haberdashers Monmouth Schools     11:00     76   (152)  *
    2 Zach Elvy                    Carmarthen Harriers               11:11     75   (243)  *
    3 Loui Camilleri               Cardiff Archers                   11:18     74   (314)  *
    4 Leo Stark                    Newport Harriers                  11:24     73   (312)  *
    5 Iwan Thomas                  Carmarthen Harriers               11:27     72   (305)  *
    6 Henry Evans                  Newport Harriers                  11:36     71   (71)   *
    7 Eoin O'Halloran              Bristol & West AC                 11:37     70   (219)  *
    8 George Peacock               Westbury Harriers                 11:37     69   (148)  
    9 Arthur Bell                  Brecon AC                         11:41     68   (147)  
   10 Jack Thomas                  Carmarthen Harriers               11:42     67   (219)  
   11 Jay Hunt                     Bristol & West AC                 11:44     66   (292)  
   12 Ifan Bowen                   Carmarthen Harriers               11:47     65   (307)  
   13 Elis Finlayson               Cardiff AAC                       11:49     64   (303)  
   14 Steffan Davies               Carmarthen Harriers               11:56     63   (275)  
   15 Samuel Holloway              North Somerset AC                 12:01     62   (285)  
   16 Ishmael Bradley              Bristol & West AC                 12:02     61   (205)  
   17 Joseph Joyce                 Cardiff AAC                       12:08     60   (292)  
   18 Thomas Weekes                Chepstow Harriers                 12:12     59   (268)  
   19 Patrick Hipkiss              North Somerset AC                 12:19     58   (163)  
   20 Ellis Caddick                Carmarthen Harriers               12:21     57   (234)  
   21 Elliot Jeston                North Somerset AC                 12:21     56   (216)  
   22 Christopher Jones            Cardiff Archers                   12:26     55   (248)  
   23 Finley Bruce                 Pembrokeshire Harriers            12:28     54   (238)  
   24 Finlay Davies                Newport Harriers                  12:31     53   (113)  
   25 Kai Sengul                   Cardiff Archers                   12:35     52   (52)   
   26 Alexander Buro               North Somerset AC                 12:38     51   (51)   
   27 Tomek Czerepinski            Bristol & West AC                 12:39     50   (236)  
   28 Iwan Wilson                  Llanelli AAC                      12:40     49   (152)  
   29 Nathan Hill                  Cardiff Archers                   12:41     48   (220)  
   30 Jake Lynock                  Carmarthen Harriers               12:48     47   (245)  
   31 Jac Matthews                 Rhymney Valley AC                 12:51     46   (176)  
   32 Lewis Green                  Avon Valley Runners               12:52     45   (161)  
   33 Brynmor Peters               Carmarthen Harriers               13:01     44   (136)  
   34 Jacob Franklin               Bristol & West AC                 13:03     43   (178)  
   35 Thomas Davies                Chepstow Harriers                 13:04     42   (176)  
   36 Ellis Morgan                 Brecon AC                         13:09     41   (96)   
   37 Tate Cantwell-Hutton         Chepstow Harriers                 13:11     40   (40)   
   38 Isaac Williams               Rhymney Valley AC                 13:16     39   (39)   
   39 Iolo Piece                   Brecon AC                         13:18     38   (38)   
   40 Ethan Matthews               Celtic Tri Juniors                13:28     37   (109)  
   41 Stanley Jones                Cardiff AAC                       13:32     36   (76)   
   42 Cian Alpin                   Brecon AC                         13:36     35   (85)   
   43 Zachary Roe                  Bristol & West AC                 13:36     34   (87)   
   44 Conall Burton                Blaenau Gwent AC                  13:44     33   (33)   
   45 Kyle Burford                 North Somerset AC                 13:45     32   (145)  
   46 Joshua Pritchard             Swansea Harriers                  13:46     31   (74)   
   47 Sean Hopkins                 Cardiff Archers                   13:54     30   (89)   
   48 Jacob Forsbrook              North Somerset AC                 13:54     29   (125)  
   49 Leroy Griffiths              Rhondda AC                        13:57     28   (113)  
   50 Vijay Bakrania               Bristol & West AC                 13:58     27   (78)   
   51 Finley White                 Westbury Harriers                 14:00     26   (100)  
   52 Joseph Sandiford             North Somerset AC                 14:07     25   (114)  
   53 Jed Wherlock                 Lliswerry Runners                 14:12     24   (24)   
   54 Daniel Ricketts              Brecon AC                         14:15     23   (92)   
   55 Alex Bennett                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  14:16     22   (94)   
   56 Zeki Harston                 North Somerset AC                 14:21     21   (133)  
   57 Joshua Morgan                Bridgend Athletic Club            14:24     20   (94)   
   58 William Roberts              Cardiff AAC                       14:26     19   (19)   
   59 Jayden Davies                Blaenau Gwent AC                  14:39     18   (48)   
   60 Ioan Hobbs                   Celtic Tri Juniors                14:41     17   (59)   
   61 Morgan Long                  Aberdare VAAC                     14:50     16   (38)   
   62 Archie Green                 Bristol & West AC                 14:59     15   (36)   
   63 Matthew Cox                  Celtic Tri Juniors                15:09     14   (51)   
   64 Elliis Carey                 Aberdare VAAC                     15:09     13   (20)   
   65 Tilo Dietzig                 Swansea Harriers                  15:19     12   (59)   
   66 Iestyn Williams              Celtic Tri Juniors                15:20     11   (29)   
   67 Yan Terry                    Cardiff AAC                       15:31     10   (10)   
   68 Euen Seignol                 Lliswerry Runners                 15:36      9   (9)    
   69 Joseph McNamara              Bristol & West AC                 15:39      8   (41)   
   70 Ethan Meyrick                Cardiff AAC                       15:46      7   (46)   
   71 Tomos James                  Brecon AC                         16:10      6   (6)    
   72 Dafydd Jenkins-Belohorska    Blaenau Gwent AC                  19:19      5   (28)   
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Dylan Stoneman           Team Bath AC
          Elis Finlayson           Cardiff AAC
          Eoin O'Halloran          Bristol & West AC
          Harry Dawes              Newport Harriers
          Henry Evans              Haberdashers Monmouth Schools
          Henry Evans              Newport Harriers
          Ifan Bowen               Carmarthen Harriers
          Iwan Thomas              Carmarthen Harriers
          Jack Harvey              Wells City Harriers
          Jack Organ               Brecon AC
          Jack Thomas              Carmarthen Harriers
          Jay Hunt                 Bristol & West AC
          Joseph Joyce             Cardiff AAC
          Leo Stark                Newport Harriers
          Loui Camilleri           Cardiff Archers
          Oliver Lloyd             Haberdashers Monmouth Schools
          Samuel Holloway          North Somerset AC
          Thomas Weekes            Chepstow Harriers
          Zach Elvy                Carmarthen Harriers