John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

13 October 2018 : Llandaff Fields, Cardiff

 
      Under 13 Girls ( 90 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Keira Devereux               North Somerset AC            90 Pts
 2  Laura Chance                 Westbury Harriers            89 Pts
 3  Clemmie Lee                  Westbury Harriers            88 Pts
 4  Ceri Griffiths               Newport Harriers             87 Pts
 5  Frances Mackie               Carmarthen Harriers          86 Pts
 6  Sophie Knoyle                Cardiff Archers              85 Pts
 7  Mai Davies                   Swansea Harriers             84 Pts
 8  Millie Redman                North Somerset AC            83 Pts
 9  Ellie Morris                 Blaenau Gwent AC             82 Pts
10  Alys Grant                   Cardiff Archers              81 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Keira Devereux               North Somerset AC                 10:22     90   (90)   *
    2 Laura Chance                 Westbury Harriers                 10:31     89   (89)   *
    3 Clemmie Lee                  Westbury Harriers                 10:36     88   (88)   *
    4 Ceri Griffiths               Newport Harriers                  11:00     87   (87)   *
    5 Frances Mackie               Carmarthen Harriers               11:00     86   (86)   *
    6 Sophie Knoyle                Cardiff Archers                   11:02     85   (85)   *
    7 Mai Davies                   Swansea Harriers                  11:07     84   (84)   *
    8 Millie Redman                North Somerset AC                 11:09     83   (83)   *
    9 Ellie Morris                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  11:10     82   (82)   
   10 Alys Grant                   Cardiff Archers                   11:12     81   (81)   
   11 Mali MacDuff                 Bridgend Athletic Club            11:17     80   (80)   
   12 Anna Brooks                  Cardiff Archers                   11:21     79   (79)   
   13 Erin Lucie Williams          Cardiff Archers                   11:21     78   (78)   
   14 Amy Garrod                   Newport Harriers                  11:23     77   (77)   
   15 Chloe Hale                   Carmarthen Harriers               11:24     76   (76)   
   16 Amy Greatrick                Carmarthen Harriers               11:26     75   (75)   
   17 May Peate                    Cardiff AAC                       11:26     74   (74)   
   18 Bethan Hardman               Cardiff Archers                   11:30     73   (73)   
   19 Imogen Gray                  Avon Valley Runners               11:31     72   (72)   
   20 Freya Hughes-Rolls           Rhymney Valley AC                 11:34     71   (71)   
   21 Hollie Lewis                 Bridgend Athletic Club            11:40     70   (70)   
   22 Tara Nathan                  Pontyclun AC                      11:41     69   (69)   
   23 Yasmin Hadid                 Cardiff AAC                       11:44     68   (68)   
   24 Emily Dent                   Cardiff Archers                   11:46     67   (67)   
   25 Bethan Key                   Blaenau Gwent AC                  11:46     66   (66)   
   26 Ffion Howe                   Bridgend Athletic Club            12:00     65   (65)   
   27 Gracie Griffiths             Pembrokeshire Harriers            12:00     64   (64)   
   28 Nia Reddy                    Aberdare VAAC                     12:01     63   (63)   
   29 Blythe Jones                 North Somerset AC                 12:01     62   (62)   
   30 Olivia Maidment              North Somerset AC                 12:04     61   (61)   
   31 Alice Davies                 Cardiff AAC                       12:07     60   (60)   
   32 Kaitlyn Jones                Swansea Harriers                  12:07     59   (59)   
   33 Carys Wood                   Carmarthen Harriers               12:09     58   (58)   
   34 Rose Prendergast             Cardiff Archers                   12:09     57   (57)   
   35 Graice Lane                  Cardiff Archers                   12:13     56   (56)   
   36 Maddy James                  Pembrokeshire Harriers            12:17     55   (55)   
   37 Lottie Brown                 Avon Valley Runners               12:18     54   (54)   
   38 Alys Wakeling                Cardiff AAC                       12:20     53   (53)   
   39 Sophie Hartley-Green         Swansea Harriers                  12:24     52   (52)   
   40 Abigail Woolworth            Westbury Harriers                 12:33     51   (51)   
   41 Harriet Wright-Nicholls      Rhymney Valley AC                 12:34     50   (50)   
   42 Graice Ling                  Cardiff Archers                   12:35     49   (49)   
   43 Abi Jarvis                   Aberdare VAAC                     12:35     48   (48)   
   44 Bessy Hill                   Carmarthen Harriers               12:37     47   (47)   
   45 Katie Beech                  Bristol and West AC               12:40     46   (46)   
   46 Katrin Powell                Cardiff Archers                   12:43     45   (45)   
   47 Neve Jones                   Barry and Vale Harriers           12:44     44   (44)   
   48 Harriet Brown                North Somerset AC                 12:46     43   (43)   
   49 Maeve Robinson               Westbury Harriers                 12:48     42   (42)   
   50 Mia Thomas                   Blaenau Gwent AC                  12:50     41   (41)   
   51 Megan Orriss                 Westbury Harriers                 12:54     40   (40)   
   52 Sophia Bailey                Westbury Harriers                 13:02     39   (39)   
   53 Lyla Briffitt                North Somerset AC                 13:15     38   (38)   
   54 Seren Jenkins                Cardiff AAC                       13:16     37   (37)   
   55 Daisy Evans                  Bridgend Athletic Club            13:21     36   (36)   
   56 Hanna Wilson                 North Somerset AC                 13:23     35   (35)   
   57 Eloise Goffin                Barry and Vale Harriers           13:25     34   (34)   
   58 Amelia Wildgoose             Barry and Vale Harriers           13:30     33   (33)   
   59 Celia Becerril-Galan         North Somerset AC                 13:37     32   (32)   
   60 Emily Freeman                North Somerset AC                 13:38     31   (31)   
   61 Larissa McGuire              Cwmbran Harriers                  13:42     30   (30)   
   62 Kara Bennet                  Cardiff AAC                       13:46     29   (29)   
   63 Emily Tucker                 Llanelli AAC                      13:52     28   (28)   
   64 Catrin Chapple               Neath Harriers                    13:57     27   (27)   
   65 Yenay Robins                 Rhymney Valley AC                 14:01     26   (26)   
   66 Nel Alaw Davies              Carmarthen Harriers               14:02     25   (25)   
   67 Olivia Tarr                  Bristol and West AC               14:03     24   (24)   
   68 Freya Allen                  Bridgend Athletic Club            14:10     23   (23)   
   69 Mitu Panicucci               North Somerset AC                 14:12     22   (22)   
   70 Willow Preen                 North Somerset AC                 14:14     21   (21)   
   71 Niamh Roe                    Bristol and West AC               14:23     20   (20)   
   72 Katie Blower                 Bridgend Athletic Club            14:29     19   (19)   
   73 Ruby Claridge                Bristol and West AC               14:32     18   (18)   
   74 Erin Beth Evans              Cardiff Archers                   14:41     17   (17)   
   75 Esme Barclay                 Swansea Harriers                  14:43     16   (16)   
   76 Becca Caple                  Rhymney Valley AC                 14:46     15   (15)   
   77 Seren Robinson               Cardiff AAC                       14:53     14   (14)   
   78 Maddison Gregory             Cardiff AAC                       14:59     13   (13)   
   79 Macey Holland                Aberdare VAAC                     15:12     12   (12)   
   80 Kaitlin Cook                 Rhymney Valley AC                 15:13     11   (11)   
   81 Paige Hughes                 Newport Harriers                  15:55     10   (10)   
   82 Mia Allen                    Bridgend Athletic Club            16:01      9   (9)    
   83 Ella Burns                   Cardiff AAC                       16:07      8   (8)    
 
Star Runners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race)
          Ceri Griffiths           Newport Harriers
          Clemmie Lee              Westbury Harriers
          Frances Mackie           Carmarthen Harriers
          Keira Devereux           North Somerset AC
          Laura Chance             Westbury Harriers
          Mai Davies               Swansea Harriers
          Millie Redman            North Somerset AC
          Sophie Knoyle            Cardiff Archers