John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

10 November 2018 : Pembrey Park

 
      Under 13 Girls ( 89 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Keira Devereux               North Somerset AC           179 Pts
 2  Ceri Griffiths               Newport Harriers            175 Pts
 3  Frances Mackie               Carmarthen Harriers         173 Pts
 4  Millie Redman                North Somerset AC           169 Pts
 5  Mai Davies                   Swansea Harriers            168 Pts
 6  Sophie Knoyle                Cardiff Archers             167 Pts
 7  Anna Brooks                  Cardiff Archers             164 Pts
 8  Alys Grant                   Cardiff Archers             161 Pts
 9  Ellie Morris                 Blaenau Gwent AC            158 Pts
10  Chloe Hale                   Carmarthen Harriers         155 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Keira Devereux               North Somerset AC                 11:27     89   (179)  *
    2 Ceri Griffiths               Newport Harriers                  11:45     88   (175)  *
    3 Frances Mackie               Carmarthen Harriers               11:50     87   (173)  *
    4 Millie Redman                North Somerset AC                 11:50     86   (169)  *
    5 Anna Brooks                  Cardiff Archers                   11:51     85   (164)  *
    6 Mai Davies                   Swansea Harriers                  11:57     84   (168)  *
    7 Elen Ruck                    Westbury Harriers                 12:01     83   (83)   *
    8 Sophie Knoyle                Cardiff Archers                   12:02     82   (167)  *
    9 Ffion Ousley                 Pembrokeshire Harriers            12:03     81   (81)   *
   10 Alys Grant                   Cardiff Archers                   12:09     80   (161)  
   11 Chloe Hale                   Carmarthen Harriers               12:10     79   (155)  
   12 Freya Hughes-Rolls           Rhymney Valley AC                 12:12     78   (149)  
   13 Bethan Hardman               Cardiff Archers                   12:13     77   (150)  
   14 Ellie Morris                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  12:14     76   (158)  
   15 Erin Lucie Williams          Cardiff Archers                   12:15     75   (153)  
   16 Amy Greatrick                Carmarthen Harriers               12:17     74   (149)  
   17 Hannah Jones                 Westbury Harriers                 12:17     73   (73)   
   18 Mali MacDuff                 Bridgend Athletic Club            12:20     72   (152)  
   19 Abigail Woolworth            Westbury Harriers                 12:21     71   (122)  
   20 Erin Morgan                  Carmarthen Harriers               12:22     70   (70)   
   21 Faye Jones                   Carmarthen Harriers               12:29     69   (69)   
   22 Rose Prendergast             Cardiff Archers                   12:30     68   (125)  
   23 Bethan Key                   Blaenau Gwent AC                  12:31     67   (133)  
   24 Tara Nathan                  Pontyclun AC                      12:32     66   (135)  
   25 Imogen Gray                  Avon Valley Runners               12:33     65   (137)  
   26 Fleur Hayden                 Bristol and West AC               12:34     64   (64)   
   27 Gracie Griffiths             Pembrokeshire Harriers            12:35     63   (127)  
   28 Emily Dent                   Cardiff Archers                   12:41     62   (129)  
   29 May Peate                    Cardiff AAC                       12:46     61   (135)  
   30 Harriet Wright-Nicholls      Rhymney Valley AC                 12:46     60   (110)  
   31 Nia Reddy                    Aberdare VAAC                     12:49     59   (122)  
   32 Sophie Hartley-Green         Swansea Harriers                  12:52     58   (110)  
   33 Alice Davies                 Cardiff AAC                       12:58     57   (117)  
   34 Kaitlyn Jones                Swansea Harriers                  13:03     56   (115)  
   35 Lili Stephens                Bridgend Athletic Club            13:06     55   (55)   
   36 Lottie Brown                 Avon Valley Runners               13:07     54   (108)  
   37 Ffion Howe                   Bridgend Athletic Club            13:08     53   (118)  
   38 Maddy James                  Pembrokeshire Harriers            13:09     52   (107)  
   39 Harriet Brown                North Somerset AC                 13:12     51   (94)   
   40 Marni Burridge               Rhymney Valley AC                 13:12     50   (50)   
   41 Blythe Jones                 North Somerset AC                 13:14     49   (111)  
   42 Hanna Sheehan                North Somerset AC                 13:16     48   (48)   
   43 Carys Wood                   Carmarthen Harriers               13:19     47   (105)  
   44 Katie Beech                  Bristol and West AC               13:27     46   (92)   
   45 Graice Ling                  Cardiff Archers                   13:42     45   (94)   
   46 Carys Lewis-Hopkins          Swansea Harriers                  13:43     44   (44)   
   47 Ava Nicholl                  Brecon AC                         13:47     43   (43)   
   48 Bethan Adams                 Llanelli AAC                      13:51     42   (42)   
   49 Mia Allen                    Bridgend Athletic Club            14:02     41   (50)   
   50 Hannah Shepherd              Swansea Harriers                  14:08     40   (40)   
   51 Freya Platt                  Brecon AC                         14:12     39   (39)   
   52 Maeve Robinson               Westbury Harriers                 14:13     38   (80)   
   53 Jessica Crawley              Bridgend Athletic Club            14:14     37   (37)   
   54 Graice Lane                  Cardiff Archers                   14:15     36   (92)   
   55 Abi Jarvis                   Aberdare VAAC                     14:16     35   (83)   
   56 Hanna Wilson                 North Somerset AC                 14:20     34   (69)   
   57 Ffion Lightfoot              Aberdare VAAC                     14:24     33   (33)   
   58 Amelia Wildgoose             Barry and Vale Harriers           14:25     32   (65)   
   59 Yenay Robins                 Rhymney Valley AC                 14:26     31   (57)   
   60 Katie David                  Pembrokeshire Harriers            14:27     30   (30)   
   61 Mia Thomas                   Blaenau Gwent AC                  14:37     29   (70)   
   62 Taryn Ward                   Aberdare VAAC                     14:43     28   (28)   
   63 Kara Bennet                  Cardiff AAC                       14:48     27   (56)   
   64 Nel Alaw Davies              Carmarthen Harriers               14:51     26   (51)   
   65 Olivia Key                   Swansea Harriers                  14:54     25   (25)   
   66 Anna Peltor                  Brecon AC                         14:56     24   (24)   
   67 Ellie Siegle                 North Somerset AC                 14:57     23   (23)   
   68 Celia Becerril-Galan         North Somerset AC                 14:59     22   (54)   
   69 Emily Freeman                North Somerset AC                 14:59     21   (52)   
   70 Katie Blower                 Bridgend Athletic Club            15:01     20   (39)   
   71 Erin Beth Evans              Cardiff Archers                   15:01     19   (36)   
   72 Daisy Evans                  Bridgend Athletic Club            15:03     18   (54)   
   73 Olivia Tarr                  Bristol and West AC               15:08     17   (41)   
   74 Crystal Jacobs               Rhondda AC                        15:18     16   (16)   
   75 Freya Allen                  Bridgend Athletic Club            15:27     15   (38)   
   76 Ruby Claridge                Bristol and West AC               15:28     14   (32)   
   77 Martha Eacock                Brecon AC                         15:33     13   (13)   
   78 Ruby Jones                   Swansea Harriers                  15:43     12   (12)   
   79 Niamh Roe                    Bristol and West AC               15:53     11   (31)   
   80 Skye Howells                 Rhymney Valley AC                 16:08     10   (10)   
   81 Becca Caple                  Rhymney Valley AC                 16:14      9   (24)   
   82 Chloe Scammel                Rhymney Valley AC                 16:22      8   (8)    
   83 Maddison Gregory             Cardiff AAC                       17:17      7   (20)   
   84 Nieve Tovey                  Celtic Tri Juniors                17:19      6   (6)    
   85 Paige Hughes                 Newport Harriers                  17:59      5   (15)   
   86 Ellie Evans                  Celtic Tri Juniors                19:46      4   (4)    
 
Star Runners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race)
          Anna Brooks              Cardiff Archers
          Ceri Griffiths           Newport Harriers
          Clemmie Lee              Westbury Harriers
          Elen Ruck                Westbury Harriers
          Ffion Ousley             Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Frances Mackie           Carmarthen Harriers
          Keira Devereux           North Somerset AC
          Laura Chance             Westbury Harriers
          Mai Davies               Swansea Harriers
          Millie Redman            North Somerset AC
          Sophie Knoyle            Cardiff Archers