John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

2 December 2018 : Bryn Bach Park

 
      Under 13 Girls ( 82 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Keira Devereux               North Somerset AC           260 Pts
 2  Frances Mackie               Carmarthen Harriers         253 Pts
 3  Millie Redman                North Somerset AC           247 Pts
 4  Sophie Knoyle                Cardiff Archers             238 Pts
 5  Alys Grant                   Cardiff Archers             237 Pts
 6  Ellie Morris                 Blaenau Gwent AC            231 Pts
 7  Chloe Hale                   Carmarthen Harriers         224 Pts
 8  Bethan Hardman               Cardiff Archers             220 Pts
 9  Anna Brooks                  Cardiff Archers             216 Pts
10  Amy Greatrick                Carmarthen Harriers         213 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Clemmie Lee                  Westbury Harriers                 12:11     82   (170)  *
    2 Keira Devereux               North Somerset AC                 12:14     81   (260)  *
    3 Frances Mackie               Carmarthen Harriers               12:33     80   (253)  *
    4 Laura Chance                 Westbury Harriers                 12:36     79   (168)  *
    5 Millie Redman                North Somerset AC                 12:39     78   (247)  *
    6 Fleur Hayden                 Bristol and West AC               12:44     77   (141)  *
    7 Alys Grant                   Cardiff Archers                   12:50     76   (237)  *
    8 Blythe Jones                 North Somerset AC                 13:01     75   (186)  *
    9 Amy Garrod                   Newport Harriers                  13:01     74   (151)  
   10 Ellie Morris                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  13:03     73   (231)  
   11 Ffion Ousley                 Pembrokeshire Harriers            13:05     72   (153)  
   12 Sophie Knoyle                Cardiff Archers                   13:06     71   (238)  
   13 Bethan Hardman               Cardiff Archers                   13:08     70   (220)  
   14 Chloe Hale                   Carmarthen Harriers               13:13     69   (224)  
   15 Emily Dent                   Cardiff Archers                   13:15     68   (197)  
   16 Erin Morgan                  Carmarthen Harriers               13:15     67   (137)  
   17 Abigail Woolworth            Westbury Harriers                 13:19     66   (188)  
   18 Kaitlyn Jones                Swansea Harriers                  13:23     65   (180)  
   19 Amy Greatrick                Carmarthen Harriers               13:27     64   (213)  
   20 Hollie Lewis                 Bridgend Athletic Club            13:31     63   (133)  
   21 Rose Prendergast             Cardiff Archers                   13:33     62   (187)  
   22 Yasmin Hadid                 Cardiff AAC                       13:35     61   (129)  
   23 Hannah Jones                 Westbury Harriers                 13:37     60   (133)  
   24 Bethan Key                   Blaenau Gwent AC                  13:39     59   (192)  
   25 Elen Ruck                    Westbury Harriers                 13:39     58   (141)  
   26 Mali MacDuff                 Cardiff Archers                   13:40     57   (209)  
   27 Sophie Hartley-Green         Swansea Harriers                  13:41     56   (166)  
   28 Gracie Griffiths             Pembrokeshire Harriers            13:41     55   (182)  
   29 Carys Wood                   Carmarthen Harriers               13:43     54   (159)  
   30 Harriet Wright-Nicholls      Rhymney Valley AC                 13:44     53   (163)  
   31 Anna Brooks                  Cardiff Archers                   13:49     52   (216)  
   32 Chloe Morgan                 Forest of Dean AC                 13:53     51   (51)   
   33 Nia Reddy                    Aberdare VAAC                     13:58     50   (172)  
   34 Zoe Bradbrook                Westbury Harriers                 13:59     49   (49)   
   35 Corinne Jones                Westbury Harriers                 14:01     48   (48)   
   36 Tara Nathan                  Pontyclun AC                      14:07     47   (182)  
   37 Faye Jones                   Carmarthen Harriers               14:14     46   (115)  
   38 Alice Davies                 Cardiff AAC                       14:15     45   (162)  
   39 Marni Burridge               Rhymney Valley AC                 14:18     44   (94)   
   40 Alys Wakeling                Cardiff AAC                       14:19     43   (96)   
   41 Katie Beech                  Bristol and West AC               14:24     42   (134)  
   42 Freya Platt                  Brecon AC                         14:35     41   (80)   
   43 Ottilie Hoddell              North Somerset AC                 14:36     40   (40)   
   44 Ava Nicholl                  Brecon AC                         14:43     39   (82)   
   45 Harriet Brown                North Somerset AC                 15:03     38   (132)  
   46 Maddy James                  Pembrokeshire Harriers            15:04     37   (144)  
   47 Sophia Bailey                Westbury Harriers                 15:11     36   (75)   
   48 Ffion Howe                   Bridgend Athletic Club            15:12     35   (153)  
   49 Katrin Powell                Cardiff Archers                   15:14     34   (79)   
   50 Carys Lewis-Hopkins          Swansea Harriers                  15:17     33   (77)   
   51 Ana Jones                    Cardiff Archers                   15:17     32   (32)   
   52 Maeve Robinson               Westbury Harriers                 15:21     31   (111)  
   53 Beatrice Proce               Westbury Harriers                 15:30     30   (30)   
   54 Abi Jarvis                   Aberdare VAAC                     15:31     29   (112)  
   55 Kara Bennet                  Cardiff AAC                       15:36     28   (84)   
   56 Erin Pemble                  Westbury Harriers                 15:36     27   (27)   
   57 Lyla Briffitt                North Somerset AC                 15:41     26   (64)   
   58 Martha Eacock                Brecon AC                         15:42     25   (38)   
   59 Harriet James                Rhymney Valley AC                 16:03     24   (24)   
   60 Mia Allen                    Bridgend Athletic Club            16:07     23   (73)   
   61 Hanna Wilson                 North Somerset AC                 16:12     22   (91)   
   62 Mia Thomas                   Blaenau Gwent AC                  16:15     21   (91)   
   63 Katie Sellick                Neath Harriers                    16:26     20   (20)   
   64 Anna Peltor                  Brecon AC                         16:31     19   (43)   
   65 Emily Freeman                North Somerset AC                 16:37     18   (70)   
   66 Taryn Ward                   Aberdare VAAC                     16:48     17   (45)   
   67 Ellie Siegle                 North Somerset AC                 16:51     16   (39)   
   68 Daisy Evans                  Bridgend Athletic Club            16:58     15   (69)   
   69 Macey Holland                Aberdare VAAC                     16:59     14   (26)   
   70 Mya Davies                   Rhymney Valley AC                 17:01     13   (13)   
   71 Ruby Claridge                Bristol and West AC               17:18     12   (44)   
   72 Becca Caple                  Rhymney Valley AC                 17:29     11   (35)   
   73 Freya Allen                  Bridgend Athletic Club            17:54     10   (48)   
   74 Katie Blower                 Bridgend Athletic Club            18:18      9   (48)   
   75 Maddison Gregory             Cardiff AAC                       18:53      8   (28)   
   76 Chloe Scammel                Rhymney Valley AC                 19:04      7   (15)   
   77 Kaitlin Cook                 Rhymney Valley AC                 19:44      6   (17)   
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Alys Grant               Cardiff Archers
          Anna Brooks              Cardiff Archers
          Blythe Jones             North Somerset AC
          Ceri Griffiths           Newport Harriers
          Clemmie Lee              Westbury Harriers
          Elen Ruck                Westbury Harriers
          Ffion Ousley             Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Fleur Hayden             Bristol and West AC
          Frances Mackie           Carmarthen Harriers
          Keira Devereux           North Somerset AC
          Laura Chance             Westbury Harriers
          Mai Davies               Swansea Harriers
          Millie Redman            North Somerset AC
          Sophie Knoyle            Cardiff Archers