John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

9 February 2019 : Pontypool Park

 
      Under 13 Girls ( 81 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Keira Devereux               North Somerset AC           341 Pts
 2  Millie Redman                North Somerset AC           326 Pts
 3  Sophie Knoyle                Cardiff Archers             316 Pts
 4  Frances Mackie               Carmarthen Harriers         315 Pts
 5  Alys Grant                   Cardiff Archers             311 Pts
 6  Ellie Morris                 Blaenau Gwent AC            297 Pts
 7  Bethan Hardman               Cardiff Archers             296 Pts
 8  Anna Brooks                  Cardiff Archers             293 Pts
 9  Chloe Hale                   Carmarthen Harriers         287 Pts
10  Amy Greatrick                Carmarthen Harriers         284 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Keira Devereux               North Somerset AC                 13:27     81   (341)  *
    2 Clemmie Lee                  Westbury Harriers                 13:47     80   (250)  *
    3 Millie Redman                North Somerset AC                 14:00     79   (326)  *
    4 Sophie Knoyle                Cardiff Archers                   14:05     78   (316)  *
    5 Anna Brooks                  Cardiff Archers                   14:16     77   (293)  *
    6 Bethan Hardman               Cardiff Archers                   14:17     76   (296)  *
    7 Amy Garrod                   Newport Harriers                  14:18     75   (226)  *
    8 Alys Grant                   Cardiff Archers                   14:33     74   (311)  *
    9 Molly Thomas                 Bristol and West AC               14:35     73   (73)   
   10 Erin Morgan                  Carmarthen Harriers               14:41     72   (209)  
   11 Amy Greatrick                Carmarthen Harriers               14:42     71   (284)  
   12 Carys Wood                   Carmarthen Harriers               14:43     70   (229)  
   13 Erin Lucie Williams          Cardiff Archers                   14:44     69   (222)  
   14 May Peate                    Cardiff AAC                       14:49     68   (203)  
   15 Hannah Jones                 Westbury Harriers                 14:50     67   (200)  
   16 Ellie Morris                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  14:51     66   (297)  
   17 Rose Prendergast             Cardiff Archers                   14:55     65   (252)  
   18 Emily Dent                   Cardiff Archers                   15:02     64   (261)  
   19 Chloe Hale                   Carmarthen Harriers               15:12     63   (287)  
   20 Frances Mackie               Carmarthen Harriers               15:13     62   (315)  
   21 Kaitlyn Jones                Swansea Harriers                  15:20     61   (241)  
   22 Freya Taylor                 Haberdashers Monmouth School      15:22     60   (60)   
   23 Yasmin Hadid                 Cardiff AAC                       15:23     59   (188)  
   24 Abigail Woolworth            Westbury Harriers                 15:28     58   (246)  
   25 Fleur Hayden                 Bristol and West AC               15:31     57   (198)  
   26 Corinne Jones                Westbury Harriers                 15:32     56   (104)  
   27 Ava Nicholl                  Brecon AC                         15:33     55   (137)  
   28 Harriet Wright-Nicholls      Rhymney Valley AC                 15:36     54   (217)  
   29 Lennie Symes                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  15:38     53   (53)   
   30 Sophie Hayes                 Bristol and West AC               15:42     52   (52)   
   31 Lili Stephens                Bridgend Athletic Club            15:44     51   (106)  
   32 Alice Davies                 Cardiff AAC                       15:46     50   (212)  
   33 Blythe Jones                 North Somerset AC                 15:52     49   (235)  
   34 Lyla Briffitt                North Somerset AC                 15:53     48   (112)  
   35 Nia Reddy                    Aberdare VAAC                     15:55     47   (219)  
   36 Katie Beech                  Bristol and West AC               16:00     46   (180)  
   37 Rosa Bushby                  North Somerset AC                 16:04     45   (45)   
   38 Sophia Bailey                Westbury Harriers                 16:04     44   (119)  
   39 Grace Metcalfe               North Somerset AC                 16:05     43   (43)   
   40 Alys Wakeling                Cardiff AAC                       16:06     42   (138)  
   41 Lottie Brown                 Avon Valley Runners               16:09     41   (149)  
   42 Amelia Wildgoose             Barry and Vale Harriers           16:10     40   (105)  
   43 Sophie Hartley-Green         Swansea Harriers                  16:14     39   (205)  
   44 Kara Bennet                  Cardiff AAC                       16:17     38   (122)  
   45 Lilly Griffins               Aberdare VAAC                     16:31     37   (37)   
   46 Ffion Howe                   Bridgend Athletic Club            16:49     36   (189)  
   47 Amy Davis                    Cardiff Archers                   16:55     35   (35)   
   48 Abi Jarvis                   Aberdare VAAC                     17:02     34   (146)  
   49 Daisy Evans                  Bridgend Athletic Club            17:05     33   (102)  
   50 Graice Lane                  Cardiff Archers                   17:09     32   (124)  
   51 Aratz Urkola                 Newport Harriers                  17:12     31   (31)   
   52 Amelia Harrold               Cardiff Archers                   17:15     30   (30)   
   53 Harriet Brown                North Somerset AC                 17:22     29   (161)  
   54 Marni Burridge               Rhymney Valley AC                 17:24     28   (122)  
   55 Hanna Wilson                 North Somerset AC                 17:26     27   (118)  
   56 Ana Jones                    Cardiff Archers                   17:27     26   (58)   
   57 Yenay Robins                 Rhymney Valley AC                 17:28     25   (82)   
   58 Tilly Hurley                 Rhymney Valley AC                 17:30     24   (24)   
   59 Mia Thomas                   Blaenau Gwent AC                  17:41     23   (114)  
   60 Emma O'Connor                North Somerset AC                 17:50     22   (22)   
   61 Anna Peltor                  Brecon AC                         18:08     21   (64)   
   62 Erin Beth Evans              Cardiff Archers                   18:12     20   (56)   
   63 Mya Deacon                   Rhymney Valley AC                 18:17     19   (19)   
   64 Mia Allen                    Bridgend Athletic Club            18:24     18   (91)   
   65 Freya Allen                  Bridgend Athletic Club            18:25     17   (65)   
   66 Niamh Roe                    Bristol and West AC               18:27     16   (47)   
   67 Carys Williams               Lliswerry                         18:31     15   (15)   
   68 Macey Holland                Aberdare VAAC                     18:32     14   (40)   
   69 Emily Freeman                North Somerset AC                 18:34     13   (83)   
   70 Ruby Claridge                Bristol and West AC               18:51     12   (56)   
   71 Maddison Gregory             Cardiff AAC                       19:04     11   (39)   
   72 Annie McVeigh                Cardiff AAC                       19:06     10   (10)   
   73 Olivia Tarr                  Bristol and West AC               19:10      9   (50)   
   74 Katie Blower                 Bridgend Athletic Club            19:20      8   (56)   
   75 Eloise Goffin                Barry and Vale Harriers           19:31      7   (41)   
   76 Paige Hughes                 Newport Harriers                  21:31      6   (21)   
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Alys Grant               Cardiff Archers
          Amy Garrod               Newport Harriers
          Anna Brooks              Cardiff Archers
          Bethan Hardman           Cardiff Archers
          Blythe Jones             North Somerset AC
          Ceri Griffiths           Newport Harriers
          Clemmie Lee              Westbury Harriers
          Elen Ruck                Westbury Harriers
          Ffion Ousley             Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Fleur Hayden             Bristol and West AC
          Frances Mackie           Carmarthen Harriers
          Keira Devereux           North Somerset AC
          Laura Chance             Westbury Harriers
          Mai Davies               Swansea Harriers
          Millie Redman            North Somerset AC
          Sophie Knoyle            Cardiff Archers