John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

13 October 2018 : Llandaff Fields, Cardiff

 
       Under 15 Boys ( 75 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Adam Beer                    Llanelli AAC                 75 Pts
 2  Seamus Robinson              Westbury Harriers            74 Pts
 3  Iori Humphreys               Pembrokeshire Harriers       73 Pts
 4  Dafydd Jones                 Carmarthen Harriers          72 Pts
 5  Jacob Reynolds               Cardiff AAC                  71 Pts
 6  Rhys Hardman                 Cardiff Archers              70 Pts
 7  Frank Morgan                 Carmarthen Harriers          69 Pts
 8  Liam Edwards                 Carmarthen Harriers          68 Pts
 9  Toby Watson                  Wells City Harriers          67 Pts
10  Tommy Hummel                 Wells City Harriers          66 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Adam Beer                    Llanelli AAC                      10:35     75   (75)   *
    2 Seamus Robinson              Westbury Harriers                 10:39     74   (74)   *
    3 Iori Humphreys               Pembrokeshire Harriers            10:41     73   (73)   *
    4 Dafydd Jones                 Carmarthen Harriers               10:45     72   (72)   *
    5 Jacob Reynolds               Cardiff AAC                       10:49     71   (71)   *
    6 Rhys Hardman                 Cardiff Archers                   10:59     70   (70)   *
    7 Frank Morgan                 Carmarthen Harriers               11:01     69   (69)   *
    8 Liam Edwards                 Carmarthen Harriers               11:03     68   (68)   
    9 Toby Watson                  Wells City Harriers               11:21     67   (67)   
   10 Tommy Hummel                 Wells City Harriers               11:23     66   (66)   
   11 Osian Tyrrell                Cardiff AAC                       11:23     65   (65)   
   12 Josh Jones                   Newport Harriers                  11:28     64   (64)   
   13 William Scott                North Somerset AC                 11:32     63   (63)   
   14 Ben Ray                      Cardiff Archers                   11:33     62   (62)   
   15 Cian Harris                  Pembrokeshire Harriers            11:37     61   (61)   
   16 Luke Shrewsbury              Westbury Harriers                 11:39     60   (60)   
   17 Jay Akbar                    Bristol and West AC               11:40     59   (59)   
   18 Daniel Maydew                Wells City Harriers               11:42     58   (58)   
   19 Morgan Watts                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  11:42     57   (57)   
   20 Iwan White                   Swansea Harriers                  11:45     56   (56)   
   21 Cole Edmonds                 Bristol and West AC               11:46     55   (55)   
   22 Oliver Price                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  11:46     54   (54)   
   23 Lloyd Jones                  Cardiff AAC                       11:46     53   (53)   
   24 Charlie Hurdman              Cardiff Archers                   11:47     52   (52)   
   25 Rhys Llewellyn               Pembrokeshire Harriers            11:49     51   (51)   
   26 Rhys Bowen                   Cardiff Archers                   11:52     50   (50)   
   27 Artie Savage-Swaine          Westbury Harriers                 11:52     49   (49)   
   28 Hamish Barry                 Millfield School                  11:54     48   (48)   
   29 Harry Pearce                 Cardiff Archers                   11:57     47   (47)   
   30 Alexander Wilson             Westbury Harriers                 11:59     46   (46)   
   31 Finlay Catling               Neath Harriers                    11:59     45   (45)   
   32 Ben Macey                    Cardiff AAC                       12:01     44   (44)   
   33 Rex Ezzard                   Bridgend Athletic Club            12:03     43   (43)   
   34 Ceredig Jones                Westbury Harriers                 12:04     42   (42)   
   35 Ioan Cressey-Rodgers         Carmarthen Harriers               12:04     41   (41)   
   36 Miles Hills                  Swansea Harriers                  12:07     40   (40)   
   37 Cameron Coburn               Cardiff Archers                   12:13     39   (39)   
   38 Adam Ray                     North Somerset AC                 12:17     38   (38)   
   39 Ben Hughes                   Cardiff AAC                       12:18     37   (37)   
   40 Louie Brunsdon               North Somerset AC                 12:27     36   (36)   
   41 Charles Broadhurst           North Somerset AC                 12:30     35   (35)   
   42 Joseph Hull                  Bristol and West AC               12:32     34   (34)   
   43 Alex Carrafa                 Rhymney Valley AC                 12:36     33   (33)   
   44 Rhys Phillips                Haberdashers Monmouth Schools     12:39     32   (32)   
   45 Oliver Humphreys             Newport Harriers                  12:40     31   (31)   
   46 Huw Riley                    Cardiff Archers                   12:41     30   (30)   
   47 Oliver Andrews               North Somerset AC                 12:46     29   (29)   
   48 Aled Tumelty                 Swansea Harriers                  12:50     28   (28)   
   49 Finn Goodhew                 Westbury Harriers                 12:51     27   (27)   
   50 Rhys Thomas                  Cardiff Archers                   12:52     26   (26)   
   51 Isaac Jones                  Newport Harriers                  12:54     25   (25)   
   52 Jack Bruce                   Pembrokeshire Harriers            12:58     24   (24)   
   53 Isaac Jones                  Cardiff AAC                       13:01     23   (23)   
   54 Tom Beech                    Bristol and West AC               13:03     22   (22)   
   55 Jacob Roe                    Bristol and West AC               13:07     21   (21)   
   56 Rhys Blow                    Aberdare VAAC                     13:09     20   (20)   
   57 Amos Kingston                Bristol and West AC               13:11     19   (19)   
   58 Bradley Dickerson            Blaenau Gwent AC                  13:15     18   (18)   
   59 Isaac Pierce                 Brecon                            13:19     17   (17)   
   60 Christopher Page             Westbury Harriers                 13:20     16   (16)   
   61 Cameron Perry                North Somerset AC                 13:25     15   (15)   
   62 Ethan Bolter                 Avon Valley Runners               13:27     14   (14)   
   63 Lewis Jacobs                 Rhondda AC                        13:29     13   (13)   
   64 Jack Fox                     Rhymney Valley AC                 13:33     12   (12)   
   65 Tomos Gardiner               Aberdare VAAC                     13:33     11   (11)   
   66 Marcos Becerril-Galan        North Somerset AC                 13:57     10   (10)   
   67 Kit Skailes                  Haberdashers Monmouth Schools     13:58      9   (9)    
   68 Rowen Jones                  Aberdare VAAC                     14:17      8   (8)    
   69 Caleb Furmage                Rhymney Valley AC                 15:41      7   (7)    
   70 Jack Lake                    Aberdare VAAC                     16:06      6   (6)    
   71 Aneirin Jenkins-Belohorska   Blaenau Gwent AC                  16:13      5   (5)    
   72 Tomos Davies                 Cardiff AAC                       16:22      4   (4)    
 
Star Runners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race)
          Adam Beer                Llanelli AAC
          Dafydd Jones             Carmarthen Harriers
          Frank Morgan             Carmarthen Harriers
          Iori Humphreys           Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Jacob Reynolds           Cardiff AAC 
          Rhys Hardman             Cardiff Archers
          Seamus Robinson          Westbury Harriers