John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

10 November 2018 : Pembrey Park

 
       Under 15 Boys ( 70 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Adam Beer                    Llanelli AAC                145 Pts
 2  Seamus Robinson              Westbury Harriers           142 Pts
 3  Iori Humphreys               Pembrokeshire Harriers      140 Pts
 4  Rhys Hardman                 Cardiff Archers             139 Pts
 5  Jacob Reynolds               Cardiff AAC                 137 Pts
 6  Liam Edwards                 Carmarthen Harriers         132 Pts
 7  Frank Morgan                 Carmarthen Harriers         132 Pts
 8  William Scott                North Somerset AC           125 Pts
 9  Osian Tyrrell                Cardiff AAC                 125 Pts
10  Cian Harris                  Pembrokeshire Harriers      119 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Adam Beer                    Llanelli AAC                      11:40     70   (145)  *
    2 Rhys Hardman                 Cardiff Archers                   11:48     69   (139)  *
    3 Seamus Robinson              Westbury Harriers                 11:50     68   (142)  *
    4 Iori Humphreys               Pembrokeshire Harriers            11:57     67   (140)  *
    5 Jacob Reynolds               Cardiff AAC                       12:04     66   (137)  *
    6 Rufus Thomas                 Bristol and West AC               12:09     65   (65)   *
    7 Liam Edwards                 Carmarthen Harriers               12:12     64   (132)  *
    8 Frank Morgan                 Carmarthen Harriers               12:18     63   (132)  
    9 William Scott                North Somerset AC                 12:36     62   (125)  
   10 Lloyd Jones                  Cardiff AAC                       12:37     61   (114)  
   11 Osian Tyrrell                Cardiff AAC                       12:37     60   (125)  
   12 Andrew Penrose               Cardiff Archers                   12:43     59   (59)   
   13 Cian Harris                  Pembrokeshire Harriers            12:47     58   (119)  
   14 Artie Savage-Swaine          Westbury Harriers                 12:49     57   (106)  
   15 Adam Shrewsbury              Westbury Harriers                 12:50     56   (56)   
   16 Ben Ray                      Cardiff Archers                   12:54     55   (117)  
   17 Iwan White                   Swansea Harriers                  12:59     54   (110)  
   18 Iwan Coyle                   Brecon AC                         13:06     53   (53)   
   19 Rhys Llewellyn               Pembrokeshire Harriers            13:08     52   (103)  
   20 Josh Jones                   Newport Harriers                  13:09     51   (115)  
   21 Scott Price                  Carmarthen Harriers               13:11     50   (50)   
   22 Ceredig Jones                Westbury Harriers                 13:12     49   (91)   
   23 Oliver Price                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  13:13     48   (102)  
   24 Ioan Cressey-Rodgers         Carmarthen Harriers               13:19     47   (88)   
   25 Jay Akbar                    Bristol and West AC               13:21     46   (105)  
   26 Miles Hills                  Swansea Harriers                  13:22     45   (85)   
   27 Rex Ezzard                   Bridgend Athletic Club            13:23     44   (87)   
   28 Ollie Campbell               North Somerset AC                 13:27     43   (43)   
   29 Ben Farell                   Cardiff AAC                       13:30     42   (42)   
   30 Ben Hughes                   Cardiff AAC                       13:31     41   (78)   
   31 Morgan Watts                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  13:32     40   (97)   
   32 Louie Brunsdon               North Somerset AC                 13:33     39   (75)   
   33 Finlay Catling               Neath Harriers                    13:38     38   (83)   
   34 Joseph Hull                  Bristol and West AC               13:46     37   (71)   
   35 Adam Ray                     North Somerset AC                 13:57     36   (74)   
   36 Charles Broadhurst           North Somerset AC                 13:57     35   (70)   
   37 Daniel Beech                 Bristol and West AC               13:58     34   (34)   
   38 Tom Beech                    Bristol and West AC               13:59     33   (55)   
   39 Oliver Humphreys             Newport Harriers                  14:08     32   (63)   
   40 Aled Tumelty                 Swansea Harriers                  14:09     31   (59)   
   41 Jacob Roe                    Bristol and West AC               14:11     30   (51)   
   42 Isaac Jones                  Cardiff AAC                       14:13     29   (52)   
   43 Amos Kingston                Bristol and West AC               14:14     28   (47)   
   44 Bradley Dickerson            Blaenau Gwent AC                  14:14     27   (45)   
   45 Isaac Pierce                 Brecon                            14:15     26   (43)   
   46 Rhys Thomas                  Cardiff Archers                   14:16     25   (51)   
   47 Rhys Blow                    Aberdare VAAC                     14:23     24   (44)   
   48 Iwan Lilley                  Pembrokeshire Harriers            14:26     23   (23)   
   49 Stan Hemmings                North Somerset AC                 14:28     22   (22)   
   50 Ethan Bolter                 Avon Valley Runners               14:35     21   (35)   
   51 Jack Bruce                   Pembrokeshire Harriers            14:37     20   (44)   
   52 William Sandiford            North Somerset AC                 14:47     19   (19)   
   53 Marcos Becerril-Galan        North Somerset AC                 14:52     18   (28)   
   54 Lewis Jacobs                 Rhondda AC                        14:57     17   (30)   
   55 Christopher Page             Westbury Harriers                 15:06     16   (32)   
   56 Isaac Jones                  Newport Harriers                  15:10     15   (40)   
   57 Archie Dilks                 TROTS                             15:19     14   (14)   
   58 Rowen Jones                  Aberdare VAAC                     15:26     13   (21)   
   59 Ben Morgan                   North Somerset AC                 15:27     12   (12)   
   60 Tomos Gardiner               Aberdare VAAC                     15:32     11   (22)   
   61 Will Chapman                 Bristol and West AC               15:54     10   (10)   
   62 Ben Billingham               TROTS                             16:48      9   (9)    
   63 Aneirin Jenkins-Belohorska   Blaenau Gwent AC                  16:58      8   (13)   
   64 Jack Lake                    Aberdare VAAC                     17:03      7   (13)   
   65 Ben Kingston                 Rhymney Valley AC                 17:16      6   (6)    
   66 Liam Cassidy                 Rhymney Valley AC                 17:45      5   (5)    
   67 Tomos Davies                 Cardiff AAC                       20:36      4   (8)    
 
Star Runners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race)
          Adam Beer                Llanelli AAC
          Dafydd Jones             Carmarthen Harriers
          Frank Morgan             Carmarthen Harriers
          Iori Humphreys           Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Jacob Reynolds           Cardiff AAC
          Liam Edwards             Carmarthen Harriers
          Rhys Hardman             Cardiff Archers
          Rufus Thomas             Bristol and West AC
          Seamus Robinson          Westbury Harriers