John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

2 December 2018 : Bryn Bach Park

 
       Under 15 Boys ( 60 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Adam Beer                    Llanelli AAC                205 Pts
 2  Seamus Robinson              Westbury Harriers           201 Pts
 3  Rhys Hardman                 Cardiff Archers             196 Pts
 4  Frank Morgan                 Carmarthen Harriers         190 Pts
 5  William Scott                North Somerset AC           181 Pts
 6  Osian Tyrrell                Cardiff AAC                 179 Pts
 7  Cian Harris                  Pembrokeshire Harriers      172 Pts
 8  Lloyd Jones                  Cardiff AAC                 169 Pts
 9  Ben Ray                      Cardiff Archers             167 Pts
10  Josh Jones                   Newport Harriers            161 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Adam Beer                    Llanelli AAC                      14:36     60   (205)  *
    2 Seamus Robinson              Westbury Harriers                 14:51     59   (201)  *
    3 Frank Morgan                 Carmarthen Harriers               15:14     58   (190)  *
    4 Rhys Hardman                 Cardiff Archers                   15:33     57   (196)  *
    5 William Scott                North Somerset AC                 15:44     56   (181)  *
    6 Lloyd Jones                  Cardiff AAC                       16:00     55   (169)  *
    7 Osian Tyrrell                Cardiff AAC                       16:09     54   (179)  
    8 Cian Harris                  Pembrokeshire Harriers            16:16     53   (172)  
    9 Cole Edmonds                 Bristol and West AC               16:31     52   (107)  
   10 Oliver Price                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  16:31     51   (153)  
   11 Ben Ray                      Cardiff Archers                   16:32     50   (167)  
   12 Louie Brunsdon               North Somerset AC                 16:36     49   (124)  
   13 Iwan Coyle                   Brecon                            16:44     48   (48)   
   14 Iwan White                   Swansea Harriers                  16:47     47   (157)  
   15 Josh Jones                   Newport Harriers                  16:51     46   (161)  
   16 Ben Hughes                   Cardiff AAC                       16:57     45   (123)  
   17 Artie Savage-Swaine          Westbury Harriers                 16:57     44   (150)  
   18 Ceredig Jones                Westbury Harriers                 17:01     43   (134)  
   19 Ollie Campbell               North Somerset AC                 17:05     42   (85)   
   20 Joseph Hull                  Bristol and West AC               17:05     41   (112)  
   21 Morgan Watts                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  17:06     40   (137)  
   22 Ben Farell                   Cardiff AAC                       17:07     39   (81)   
   23 Oliver Andrews               North Somerset AC                 17:12     38   (67)   
   24 Aled Tumelty                 Swansea Harriers                  17:16     37   (96)   
   25 Joe Mead                     Bristol and West AC               17:19     36   (36)   
   26 Tom Beech                    Bristol and West AC               17:26     35   (90)   
   27 Jay Akbar                    Bristol and West AC               17:27     34   (139)  
   28 Charles Broadhurst           North Somerset AC                 17:28     33   (103)  
   29 Scott Price                  Carmarthen Harriers               17:34     32   (82)   
   30 Aneurin Read                 Rhymney Valley AC                 17:36     31   (31)   
   31 Amos Kingston                Bristol and West AC               17:37     30   (77)   
   32 Darwin Maufe                 North Somerset AC                 17:45     29   (29)   
   33 Huw Riley                    Cardiff Archers                   17:49     28   (58)   
   34 Miles Hills                  Swansea Harriers                  17:56     27   (112)  
   35 Jack Bruce                   Pembrokeshire Harriers            18:07     26   (70)   
   36 Isaac Jones                  Cardiff AAC                       18:15     25   (77)   
   37 Tom Attwood                  Swansea Harriers                  18:19     24   (24)   
   38 Alex Carrafa                 Rhymney Valley AC                 18:29     23   (56)   
   39 Isaac Jones                  Newport Harriers                  18:32     22   (62)   
   40 Bradley Dickerson            Blaenau Gwent AC                  18:38     21   (66)   
   41 Isaac Pierce                 Brecon                            18:43     20   (63)   
   42 Rhys Bowen                   Cardiff Archers                   19:00     19   (69)   
   43 Evan Price                   Cwmbran Harriers                  19:19     18   (18)   
   44 Ben Morgan                   North Somerset AC                 19:19     17   (29)   
   45 Kieran Morgan                Forest of Dean AC                 19:38     16   (16)   
   46 Jack Fox                     Rhymney Valley AC                 19:46     15   (27)   
   47 Finn Goodhew                 Westbury Harriers                 19:47     14   (41)   
   48 Gruffydd Dickson             Aberdare VAAC                     19:59     13   (13)   
   49 Will Chapman                 Bristol and West AC               20:13     12   (22)   
   50 Tomos Gardiner               Aberdare VAAC                     20:23     11   (33)   
   51 Oliver Thomas                Neath Harriers                    21:10     10   (10)   
   52 Rowen Jones                  Aberdare VAAC                     21:15      9   (30)   
   53 Ben Kingston                 Rhymney Valley AC                 22:48      8   (14)   
   54 Aneirin Jenkins-Belohorska   Blaenau Gwent AC                  23:09      7   (20)   
   55 Jack Lake                    Aberdare VAAC                     23:11      6   (19)   
   56 Tomos Davies                 Cardiff AAC                       25:07      5   (13)   
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Adam Beer                Llanelli AAC
          Dafydd Jones             Carmarthen Harriers
          Frank Morgan             Carmarthen Harriers
          Iori Humphreys           Pembrokeshire Harriers
          Jacob Reynolds           Cardiff AAC
          Liam Edwards             Carmarthen Harriers
          Lloyd Jones              Cardiff AAC
          Rhys Hardman             Cardiff Archers
          Rufus Thomas             Bristol and West AC
          Seamus Robinson          Westbury Harriers
          William Scott            North Somerset AC