John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

13 October 2018 : Llandaff Fields, Cardiff

 
      Under 15 Girls ( 67 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Dalis Jones                  Westbury Harriers            67 Pts
 2  Eva Holland                  Millfield School             66 Pts
 3  Moli Lyons                   Cardiff AAC                  65 Pts
 4  Hannah Blundy                Wells City Harriers          64 Pts
 5  Alanah Hill                  Cardiff Archers              63 Pts
 6  Erin Andrews                 Cardiff Archers              62 Pts
 7  Danni Sinclair               Bristol + West               61 Pts
 8  Kate Howard                  Westbury Harriers            60 Pts
 9  Sophie Evans                 Cardiff AAC                  59 Pts
10  Alice Bridger-Morales        North Somerset AC            58 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Dalis Jones                  Westbury Harriers                 11:44     67   (67)   *
    2 Eva Holland                  Millfield School                  11:51     66   (66)   *
    3 Moli Lyons                   Cardiff AAC                       12:13     65   (65)   *
    4 Hannah Blundy                Wells City Harriers               12:17     64   (64)   *
    5 Alanah Hill                  Cardiff Archers                   12:18     63   (63)   *
    6 Erin Andrews                 Cardiff Archers                   12:25     62   (62)   *
    7 Danni Sinclair               Bristol + West                    12:25     61   (61)   
    8 Kate Howard                  Westbury Harriers                 12:25     60   (60)   
    9 Sophie Evans                 Cardiff AAC                       12:26     59   (59)   
   10 Alice Bridger-Morales        North Somerset AC                 12:30     58   (58)   
   11 Sophia Wilson                Millfield School                  12:35     57   (57)   
   12 Fiona Bestock                Cardiff AAC                       12:37     56   (56)   
   13 Evie Watkins                 Barry and Vale Harriers           12:37     55   (55)   
   14 Amelia Honor                 Westbury Harriers                 12:42     54   (54)   
   15 Daisy Thompson               Swansea Harriers                  12:44     53   (53)   
   16 Freya Buglass                Avon Valley Runners               12:45     52   (52)   
   17 Abigail Davies               Bridgend Athletic Club            12:49     51   (51)   
   18 Lily Hart                    Newport Harriers                  12:53     50   (50)   
   19 Lily Williams                Newport Harriers                  12:55     49   (49)   
   20 Rebecca George               Barry and Vale Harriers           13:05     48   (48)   
   21 Lydia Louw                   Millfield School                  13:10     47   (47)   
   22 Kiera Griffiths              Aberdare VAAC                     13:12     46   (46)   
   23 Elin Griffiths               Newport Harriers                  13:12     45   (45)   
   24 Lowri Prosser                Blaenau Gwent AC                  13:13     44   (44)   
   25 Alyssa Baker                 Newport Harriers                  13:22     43   (43)   
   26 Megan Williams               Blaenau Gwent AC                  13:23     42   (42)   
   27 Freya Roberts                Cardiff Archers                   13:23     41   (41)   
   28 Orli Cranston                Avon Valley Runners               13:29     40   (40)   
   29 Amy Nicholls                 Bristol + West                    13:32     39   (39)   
   30 Abbie Hall                   Swansea Harriers                  13:33     38   (38)   
   31 Lili Jones                   Cardiff AAC                       13:37     37   (37)   
   32 Lola Osmond                  Cardiff Archers                   13:40     36   (36)   
   33 Stephanie Brooks             North Somerset AC                 13:43     35   (35)   
   34 Ashleigh Steer               Newport Harriers                  13:47     34   (34)   
   35 Emily Wilcox                 Newport Harriers                  13:55     33   (33)   
   36 Madison Hines                Neath Harriers                    14:09     32   (32)   
   37 Grace Claridge               Bristol + West                    14:12     31   (31)   
   38 Jessica Morris               Pembrokeshire Harriers            14:16     30   (30)   
   39 Eva Ward                     Westbury Harriers                 14:17     29   (29)   
   40 Carmen Chance                Bristol + West                    14:21     28   (28)   
   41 Amy Tucker                   Llanelli AAC                      14:27     27   (27)   
   42 Abigail Taylor               North Somerset AC                 14:35     26   (26)   
   43 Julia Lewis                  Rhymney Valley AC                 14:38     25   (25)   
   44 Catrin Ryder                 Aberdare VAAC                     14:44     24   (24)   
   45 Daisy Davis                  Avon Valley Runners               14:47     23   (23)   
   46 Rosie Meredith               Swansea Harriers                  14:54     22   (22)   
   47 Layla Griffths               Cardiff AAC                       14:56     21   (21)   
   48 Ella Johnston                North Somerset AC                 15:05     20   (20)   
   49 Constance Rawlins            North Somerset AC                 15:06     19   (19)   
   50 Caitlyn Roberts              Aberdare VAAC                     15:07     18   (18)   
   51 Georgina Edwards             Cardiff AAC                       15:09     17   (17)   
   52 Molly Gameson                Rhymney Valley AC                 15:18     16   (16)   
   53 Amalia Asprou                Barry and Vale Harriers           15:47     15   (15)   
   54 Libby McKinney               Cardiff Archers                   16:07     14   (14)   
   55 Lucy Magwood                 Rhymney Valley AC                 16:13     13   (13)   
   56 Amber Hurn                   Lliswerry Runners                 16:33     12   (12)   
   57 Alysha Forsbrook             North Somerset AC                 16:59     11   (11)   
   58 Alice Shields                Barry and Vale Harriers           19:22     10   (10)   
   59 Carys Davies                 Cardiff Archers                   19:23      9   (9)    
 
Star Runners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race)
          Alanah Hill              Cardiff Archers
          Dalis Jones              Westbury Harriers
          Erin Andrews             Cardiff Archers
          Eva Holland              Millfield School
          Hannah Blundy            Wells City Harriers
          Moli Lyons               Cardiff AAC