John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

10 November 2018 : Pembrey Park

 
      Under 15 Girls ( 53 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Dalis Jones                  Westbury Harriers           120 Pts
 2  Hannah Blundy                Wells City Harriers         116 Pts
 3  Alanah Hill                  Cardiff Archers             111 Pts
 4  Sophie Evans                 Cardiff AAC                 109 Pts
 5  Danni Sinclair               Bristol + West AC           107 Pts
 6  Erin Andrews                 Cardiff Archers             107 Pts
 7  Evie Watkins                 Barry and Vale Harriers     104 Pts
 8  Kate Howard                  Westbury Harriers           104 Pts
 9  Amelia Honor                 Westbury Harriers            97 Pts
10  Daisy Thompson               Swansea Harriers             95 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Dalis Jones                  Westbury Harriers                 13:18     53   (120)  *
    2 Hannah Blundy                Wells City Harriers               13:19     52   (116)  *
    3 Gwenno Goode                 Cardiff Archers                   13:22     51   (51)   *
    4 Sophie Evans                 Cardiff AAC                       13:26     50   (109)  *
    5 Evie Watkins                 Barry and Vale Harriers           13:31     49   (104)  *
    6 Alanah Hill                  Cardiff Archers                   13:32     48   (111)  
    7 Megan Hornung                Bristol + West AC                 13:33     47   (47)   
    8 Danni Sinclair               Bristol + West AC                 13:36     46   (107)  
    9 Erin Andrews                 Cardiff Archers                   13:50     45   (107)  
   10 Kate Howard                  Westbury Harriers                 13:52     44   (104)  
   11 Amelia Honor                 Westbury Harriers                 13:53     43   (97)   
   12 Daisy Thompson               Swansea Harriers                  13:56     42   (95)   
   13 Orli Cranston                Avon Valley Runners               13:58     41   (81)   
   14 Elin Griffiths               Newport Harriers                  14:05     40   (85)   
   15 Fiona Bostock                Cardiff AAC                       14:08     39   (95)   
   16 Ella Davies                  Swansea Harriers                  14:09     38   (38)   
   17 Alice Bridger-Morales        North Somerset AC                 14:15     37   (95)   
   18 Tilley Spinney               Westbury Harriers                 14:21     36   (36)   
   19 Lily Hart                    Newport Harriers                  14:25     35   (85)   
   20 Lily Williams                Newport Harriers                  14:32     34   (83)   
   21 Kiera Griffiths              Aberdare VAAC                     14:51     33   (79)   
   22 Manon Davis                  Cardiff Archers                   14:52     32   (32)   
   23 Freya Roberts                Cardiff Archers                   14:53     31   (72)   
   24 Alyssa Baker                 Newport Harriers                  14:53     30   (73)   
   25 Abbie Hall                   Swansea Harriers                  14:53     29   (67)   
   26 Amy Nicholls                 Bristol + West AC                 14:56     28   (67)   
   27 Lowri Prosser                Blaenau Gwent AC                  15:03     27   (71)   
   28 Rebecca George               Barry and Vale Harriers           15:05     26   (74)   
   29 Tanwen Moon                  Carmarthen Harriers               15:05     25   (25)   
   30 Stephanie Brooks             North Somerset AC                 15:07     24   (59)   
   31 Madison Hines                Neath Harriers                    15:12     23   (55)   
   32 Emily Wilcox                 Newport Harriers                  15:18     22   (55)   
   33 Jessica Morris               Pembrokeshire Harriers            15:28     21   (51)   
   34 Ashleigh Steer               Newport Harriers                  15:34     20   (54)   
   35 Lola Osmond                  Cardiff Archers                   15:41     19   (55)   
   36 Grace Claridge               Bristol + West AC                 15:48     18   (49)   
   37 Abigail Taylor               North Somerset AC                 15:56     17   (43)   
   38 Kasia Cook                   Pembrokeshire Harriers            15:57     16   (16)   
   39 Daisy Davis                  Avon Valley Runners               16:02     15   (38)   
   40 Eleri Wood                   Bridgend Athletic Club            16:02     14   (14)   
   41 Holly Avery                  North Somerset AC                 16:04     13   (13)   
   42 Julia Lewis                  Rhymney Valley AC                 16:08     12   (37)   
   43 Amy Tucker                   Llanelli AAC                      16:18     11   (38)   
   44 Carmen Chance                Bristol + West AC                 16:25     10   (38)   
   45 Eden-Rae Davies              Celtic Tri Juniors                16:27      9   (9)    
   46 Georgina Edwards             Cardiff AAC                       16:40      8   (25)   
   47 Ella Johnston                North Somerset AC                 16:49      7   (27)   
   48 Layla Griffths               Cardiff AAC                       17:05      6   (27)   
   49 Isabella Clark               North Somerset AC                 17:40      5   (5)    
   50 Bethan Anthony               Bridgend Athletic Club            18:02      4   (4)    
 
Star Runners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race)
          Alanah Hill              Cardiff Archers
          Dalis Jones              Westbury Harriers
          Erin Andrews             Cardiff Archers
          Eva Holland              Millfield School
          Evie Watkins             Barry and Vale Harriers
          Gwenno Goode             Cardiff Archers
          Hannah Blundy            Wells City Harriers
          Moli Lyons               Cardiff AAC
          Sophie Evans             Cardiff AAC