John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

2 December 2018 : Bryn Bach Park

 
      Under 15 Girls ( 46 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Dalis Jones                  Westbury Harriers           163 Pts
 2  Hannah Blundy                Wells City Harriers         162 Pts
 3  Sophie Evans                 Cardiff AAC                 154 Pts
 4  Alanah Hill                  Cardiff Archers             148 Pts
 5  Danni Sinclair               Bristol + West AC           147 Pts
 6  Kate Howard                  Westbury Harriers           145 Pts
 7  Erin Andrews                 Cardiff Archers             143 Pts
 8  Amelia Honor                 Westbury Harriers           135 Pts
 9  Alice Bridger-Morales        North Somerset AC           130 Pts
10  Fiona Bostock                Cardiff AAC                 129 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Hannah Blundy                Wells City Harriers               16:55     46   (162)  *
    2 Sophie Evans                 Cardiff AAC                       17:01     45   (154)  *
    3 Megan Hornung                Bristol + West AC                 17:08     44   (91)   *
    4 Dalis Jones                  Westbury Harriers                 17:21     43   (163)  *
    5 Gwenno Goode                 Cardiff Archers                   17:35     42   (93)   
    6 Kate Howard                  Westbury Harriers                 17:36     41   (145)  
    7 Danni Sinclair               Bristol + West AC                 17:40     40   (147)  
    8 Lily Williams                Newport Harriers                  17:47     39   (122)  
    9 Amelia Honor                 Westbury Harriers                 17:49     38   (135)  
   10 Alanah Hill                  Cardiff Archers                   17:51     37   (148)  
   11 Erin Andrews                 Cardiff Archers                   17:55     36   (143)  
   12 Alice Bridger-Morales        North Somerset AC                 18:10     35   (130)  
   13 Fiona Bostock                Cardiff AAC                       18:20     34   (129)  
   14 Josephine Hallett            North Somerset AC                 18:59     33   (33)   
   15 Isabel Hallett               North Somerset AC                 19:02     32   (32)   
   16 Rebecca George               Barry and Vale Harriers           19:21     31   (105)  
   17 Lily Hart                    Newport Harriers                  19:21     30   (115)  
   18 Lowri Prosser                Blaenau Gwent AC                  19:29     29   (100)  
   19 Emily Wilcox                 Newport Harriers                  19:37     28   (83)   
   20 Ashleigh Steer               Newport Harriers                  19:41     27   (81)   
   21 Antonia Dawes                Newport Harriers                  19:58     26   (26)   
   22 Freya Roberts                Cardiff Archers                   20:08     25   (97)   
   23 Abigail Taylor               North Somerset AC                 20:18     24   (67)   
   24 Eleri Wood                   Bridgend Athletic Club            20:21     23   (37)   
   25 Mary Hemmings                North Somerset AC                 20:23     22   (22)   
   26 Holly Avery                  North Somerset AC                 20:23     21   (34)   
   27 Grace Claridge               Bristol + West AC                 20:37     20   (69)   
   28 Megan Williams               Blaenau Gwent AC                  20:47     19   (61)   
   29 Abbie Hall                   Swansea Harriers                  20:50     18   (85)   
   30 Amelia Chrisnall             Westbury Harriers                 20:52     17   (17)   
   31 Tanwen Moon                  Carmarthen Harriers               20:53     16   (41)   
   32 Isobel Gray                  North Somerset AC                 20:54     15   (15)   
   33 Eden-Rae Davies              Celtic Tri Juniors                20:59     14   (23)   
   34 Amy Tucker                   Llanelli AAC                      21:18     13   (51)   
   35 Poppy Burton-Dickie          North Somerset AC                 21:32     12   (12)   
   36 Georgina Edwards             Cardiff AAC                       21:51     11   (36)   
   37 Caitlyn Roberts              Aberdare VAAC                     22:02     10   (28)   
   38 Daisy Davis                  Avon Valley Runners               22:13      9   (47)   
   39 Julia Lewis                  Rhymney Valley AC                 22:32      8   (45)   
   40 Constance Rawlins            North Somerset AC                 22:40      7   (26)   
   41 Rosie Meredith               Swansea Harriers                  22:44      6   (28)   
   42 Alysha Forsbrook             North Somerset AC                 24:05      5   (16)   
   43 Lucy Magwood                 Rhymney Valley AC                 24:36      4   (17)   
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Alanah Hill              Cardiff Archers
          Dalis Jones              Westbury Harriers
          Erin Andrews             Cardiff Archers
          Eva Holland              Millfield School
          Evie Watkins             Barry and Vale Harriers
          Gwenno Goode             Cardiff Archers
          Hannah Blundy            Wells City Harriers
          Megan Hornung            Bristol + West AC
          Moli Lyons               Cardiff AAC
          Sophie Evans             Cardiff AAC