John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

9 February 2019 : Pontypool Park

 
      Under 15 Girls ( 43 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Dalis Jones                  Westbury Harriers           203 Pts
 2  Danni Sinclair               Bristol + West AC           184 Pts
 3  Erin Andrews                 Cardiff Archers             181 Pts
 4  Kate Howard                  Westbury Harriers           181 Pts
 5  Alanah Hill                  Cardiff Archers             176 Pts
 6  Alice Bridger-Morales        North Somerset AC           169 Pts
 7  Amelia Honor                 Westbury Harriers           169 Pts
 8  Hannah Blundy                Wells City Harriers         162 Pts
 9  Lily Williams                Newport Harriers            157 Pts
10  Sophie Evans                 Cardiff AAC                 154 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Gwenno Goode                 Cardiff Archers                   14:45     43   (136)  *
    2 Ella Treby                   Team Bath AC                      14:48     42   (42)   *
    3 Megan Hornung                Bristol + West AC                 15:04     41   (132)  *
    4 Dalis Jones                  Westbury Harriers                 15:25     40   (203)  *
    5 Alice Bridger-Morales        North Somerset AC                 15:54     39   (169)  
    6 Erin Andrews                 Cardiff Archers                   16:04     38   (181)  
    7 Danni Sinclair               Bristol + West AC                 16:08     37   (184)  
    8 Kate Howard                  Westbury Harriers                 16:18     36   (181)  
    9 Lily Williams                Newport Harriers                  16:22     35   (157)  
   10 Amelia Honor                 Westbury Harriers                 16:32     34   (169)  
   11 Orli Cranston                Avon Valley Runners               16:41     33   (114)  
   12 Lola Osmond                  Cardiff Archers                   16:47     32   (87)   
   13 Elin Griffiths               Newport Harriers                  16:55     31   (116)  
   14 Rebecca George               Barry and Vale Harriers           16:59     30   (135)  
   15 Lucy Wintle                  Pembrokeshire Harriers            17:19     29   (29)   
   16 Alanah Hill                  Cardiff Archers                   17:23     28   (176)  
   17 Freya Roberts                Cardiff Archers                   17:28     27   (124)  
   18 Emily Wilcox                 Newport Harriers                  17:31     26   (109)  
   19 Lowri Prosser                Blaenau Gwent AC                  17:33     25   (125)  
   20 Julia Lewis                  Rhymney Valley AC                 17:38     24   (69)   
   21 Hannah Mougeot               North Somerset AC                 17:55     23   (23)   
   22 Tanwen Moon                  Carmarthen Harriers               18:08     22   (63)   
   23 Abigail Taylor               North Somerset AC                 18:16     21   (88)   
   24 Stephanie Brooks             North Somerset AC                 18:36     20   (79)   
   25 Mary Hemmings                North Somerset AC                 18:43     19   (41)   
   26 Holly Avery                  North Somerset AC                 18:50     18   (52)   
   27 Daisy Davis                  Avon Valley Runners               18:51     17   (64)   
   28 Caitlyn Roberts              Aberdare VAAC                     18:57     16   (44)   
   29 Eleri Wood                   Bridgend Athletic Club            19:02     15   (52)   
   30 Eva Ward                     Westbury Harriers                 19:04     14   (43)   
   31 Nia Beynon                   Cardiff Archers                   19:07     13   (13)   
   32 Grace Claridge               Bristol + West AC                 19:11     12   (81)   
   33 Carmen Chance                Bristol + West AC                 19:18     11   (49)   
   34 Amy Tucker                   Llanelli AAC                      19:36     10   (61)   
   35 Ashleigh Steer               Newport Harriers                  19:43      9   (90)   
   36 Lucy Magwood                 Rhymney Valley AC                 21:06      8   (25)   
   37 Alysha Forsbrook             North Somerset AC                 22:27      7   (23)   
   38 Ella Johnston                North Somerset AC                 22:30      6   (33)   
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Alanah Hill              Cardiff Archers
          Dalis Jones              Westbury Harriers
          Ella Treby               Team Bath AC
          Erin Andrews             Cardiff Archers
          Eva Holland              Millfield School
          Evie Watkins             Barry and Vale Harriers
          Gwenno Goode             Cardiff Archers
          Hannah Blundy            Wells City Harriers
          Megan Hornung            Bristol + West AC
          Moli Lyons               Cardiff AAC
          Sophie Evans             Cardiff AAC