John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

2 March 2019 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
      Under 15 Girls ( 47 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Dalis Jones                  Westbury Harriers           246 Pts
 2  Kate Howard                  Westbury Harriers           221 Pts
 3  Danni Sinclair               Bristol + West AC           221 Pts
 4  Erin Andrews                 Cardiff Archers             219 Pts
 5  Alanah Hill                  Cardiff Archers             218 Pts
 6  Amelia Honor                 Westbury Harriers           210 Pts
 7  Hannah Blundy                Wells City Harriers         208 Pts
 8  Lily Williams                Newport Harriers            193 Pts
 9  Gwenno Goode                 Cardiff Archers             183 Pts
10  Megan Hornung                Bristol + West AC           176 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Gwenno Goode                 Cardiff Archers                   15:07     47   (183)  *
    2 Hannah Blundy                Wells City Harriers               15:26     46   (208)  *
    3 Ella Treby                   Team Bath AC                      15:31     45   (87)   *
    4 Megan Hornung                Bristol + West AC                 15:38     44   (176)  *
    5 Dalis Jones                  Westbury Harriers                 15:51     43   (246)  *
    6 Alanah Hill                  Cardiff Archers                   16:01     42   (218)  
    7 Amelia Honor                 Westbury Harriers                 16:04     41   (210)  
    8 Kate Howard                  Westbury Harriers                 16:11     40   (221)  
    9 Evie Watkins                 Cardiff AAC                       16:13     39   (39)   
   10 Erin Andrews                 Cardiff Archers                   16:19     38   (219)  
   11 Danni Sinclair               Bristol + West AC                 16:21     37   (221)  
   12 Lily Williams                Newport Harriers                  16:25     36   (193)  
   13 Lily Hart                    Newport Harriers                  16:39     35   (150)  
   14 Elin Griffiths               Newport Harriers                  16:50     34   (150)  
   15 Lili Jones                   Cardiff AAC                       16:57     33   (70)   
   16 Amy Nicholls                 Bristol + West AC                 17:02     32   (99)   
   17 Rebecca George               Barry and Vale Harriers           17:06     31   (166)  
   18 Lola Osmond                  Cardiff Archers                   17:09     30   (117)  
   19 Orli Cranston                Avon Valley Runners               17:10     29   (143)  
   20 Kiera Griffiths              Aberdare VAAC                     17:24     28   (107)  
   21 Emily Wilcox                 Newport Harriers                  17:28     27   (136)  
   22 Josephine Hallett            North Somerset AC                 17:49     26   (59)   
   23 Freya Roberts                Cardiff Archers                   17:52     25   (149)  
   24 Mary Hemmings                North Somerset AC                 17:53     24   (65)   
   25 Lowri Prosser                Blaenau Gwent AC                  17:54     23   (148)  
   26 Hannah Mougeot               North Somerset AC                 17:59     22   (45)   
   27 Alyssa Baker                 Newport Harriers                  18:00     21   (94)   
   28 Abigail Taylor               North Somerset AC                 18:24     20   (108)  
   29 Manon Davis                  Cardiff Archers                   18:30     19   (51)   
   30 Caitlyn Roberts              Aberdare VAAC                     18:45     18   (62)   
   31 Nia Beynon                   Cardiff Archers                   18:48     17   (30)   
   32 Isabel Hallett               North Somerset AC                 18:48     16   (48)   
   33 Daisy Davis                  Avon Valley Runners               18:51     15   (79)   
   34 Carmen Chance                Bristol + West AC                 18:52     14   (63)   
   35 Eva Ward                     Westbury Harriers                 18:53     13   (56)   
   36 Amelia Chrisnall             Westbury Harriers                 18:55     12   (29)   
   37 Stephanie Brooks             North Somerset AC                 18:57     11   (90)   
   38 Antonia Dawes                Newport Harriers                  19:02     10   (36)   
   39 Poppy Burton-Dickie          North Somerset AC                 19:04      9   (21)   
   40 Grace Claridge               Bristol + West AC                 19:23      8   (89)   
   41 Ashleigh Steer               Newport Harriers                  19:31      7   (97)   
   42 Amy Tucker                   Llanelli AAC                      20:24      6   (67)   
   43 Isabella Clark               North Somerset AC                 22:14      5   (10)   
   44 Alysha Forsbrook             North Somerset AC                 23:55      4   (27)   
   45 Ella Johnston                North Somerset AC                 23:55      3   (36)   
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Alanah Hill              Cardiff Archers
          Dalis Jones              Westbury Harriers
          Ella Treby               Team Bath AC
          Erin Andrews             Cardiff Archers
          Eva Holland              Millfield School
          Evie Watkins             Barry and Vale Harriers
          Gwenno Goode             Cardiff Archers
          Hannah Blundy            Wells City Harriers
          Megan Hornung            Bristol + West AC
          Moli Lyons               Cardiff AAC
          Sophie Evans             Cardiff AAC