John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

13 October 2018 : Llandaff Fields, Cardiff

 
        Under 17 Men ( 68 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Abdi Hasan                   Westbury Harriers            68 Pts
 2  Louis Spencer                Cardiff AAC                  67 Pts
 3  Lloyd Sheppard               Cardiff AAC                  66 Pts
 4  James Penrose                Cardiff Archers              65 Pts
 5  Spencer Smith                Newport Harriers             64 Pts
 6  Nathan Jones                 Swansea Harriers             63 Pts
 7  Dafyd Jay                    Swansea Harriers             62 Pts
 8  Finlay Hines                 Neath Harriers               61 Pts
 9  Joe Reardon                  Aberdare VAAC                60 Pts
10  Ben Reynolds                 Cardiff AAC                  59 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Abdi Hasan                   Westbury Harriers                 18:01     68   (68)   *
    2 Louis Spencer                Cardiff AAC                       18:43     67   (67)   *
    3 Lloyd Sheppard               Cardiff AAC                       18:44     66   (66)   *
    4 James Penrose                Cardiff Archers                   18:55     65   (65)   *
    5 Spencer Smith                Newport Harriers                  19:04     64   (64)   *
    6 Nathan Jones                 Swansea Harriers                  19:11     63   (63)   *
    7 Dafyd Jay                    Swansea Harriers                  19:13     62   (62)   
    8 Finlay Hines                 Neath Harriers                    19:23     61   (61)   
    9 Joe Reardon                  Aberdare VAAC                     19:27     60   (60)   
   10 Ben Reynolds                 Cardiff AAC                       19:30     59   (59)   
   11 James Griffiths              Neath Harriers                    19:31     58   (58)   
   12 David Locke                  Cardiff AAC                       19:39     57   (57)   
   13 Iestyn Edwards               Cardiff AAC                       19:43     56   (56)   
   14 James Harrod                 Westbury Harriers                 19:46     55   (55)   
   15 Fred Hawker                  Bristol and West AC               19:51     54   (54)   
   16 Jake Seville                 Newport Harriers                  19:52     53   (53)   
   17 Ollie Lock                   North Somerset AC                 19:54     52   (52)   
   18 Alfie Hocking                North Somerset AC                 19:55     51   (51)   
   19 Joel Price                   Blaenau Gwent AC                  20:02     50   (50)   
   20 Alex Jackson                 Cardiff AAC                       20:07     49   (49)   
   21 Sebastian Lewis              Neath Harriers                    20:10     48   (48)   
   22 Archi Morgan                 Carmarthen Harriers               20:13     47   (47)   
   23 Benjamin Hamblin             North Somerset AC                 20:21     46   (46)   
   24 Leo Stockham                 Wells City Harriers               20:21     45   (45)   
   25 James Fishlock               Neath Harriers                    20:22     44   (44)   
   26 Josh Morland                 Westbury Harriers                 20:28     43   (43)   
   27 Ben Smith                    Aberdare VAAC                     20:31     42   (42)   
   28 Ceirion Jones                Aberdare VAAC                     20:41     41   (41)   
   29 Edward Leech                 FODAC                             20:48     40   (40)   
   30 Owen Lythell                 Avon Valley Runners               20:49     39   (39)   
   31 Billy Graham                 Cardiff Archers                   20:51     38   (38)   
   32 Greg Hayward                 Westbury Harriers                 20:52     37   (37)   
   33 James Gold                   Cardiff AAC                       20:53     36   (36)   
   34 Luke Iles                    Bristol and West AC               21:03     35   (35)   
   35 Callum Campion               Llanelli AAC                      21:16     34   (34)   
   36 Tom Webb                     Parc Bryn Bach                    21:17     33   (33)   
   37 Jack Wilkinson               North Somerset AC                 21:30     32   (32)   
   38 Johan Hobbs                  Westbury Harriers                 21:44     31   (31)   
   39 William Arnold               Swansea Harriers                  21:44     30   (30)   
   40 Max Davies                   North Somerset AC                 21:45     29   (29)   
   41 William Cheek                North Somerset AC                 21:51     28   (28)   
   42 Thomas Reed                  Westbury Harriers                 21:57     27   (27)   
   43 Lewis Adamson                Bristol and West AC               22:06     26   (26)   
   44 James Casling                Bristol and West AC               22:19     25   (25)   
   45 Harry Vowles                 Cardiff AAC                       22:21     24   (24)   
   46 Iwan Gardner                 Aberdare VAAC                     22:28     23   (23)   
   47 Oliver Shrewsbury            Westbury Harriers                 22:42     22   (22)   
   48 Michael Owen                 Newport Harriers                  22:44     21   (21)   
   49 Connor Richards              Newport Harriers                  22:58     20   (20)   
   50 Jamie Van-de-Velde           North Somerset AC                 23:04     19   (19)   
   51 Evan Price                   Cwmbran Harriers                  23:06     18   (18)   
   52 Callum Day                   North Somerset AC                 23:08     17   (17)   
   53 Samuel Bird                  Llanelli AAC                      23:09     16   (16)   
   54 Jamie Pass                   North Somerset AC                 23:13     15   (15)   
   55 Bernard Mealing              Wells City Harriers               23:18     14   (14)   
   56 Rhys Nicholas                Swansea Harriers                  23:34     13   (13)   
   57 Nathan Marchant              Bristol and West AC               23:35     12   (12)   
   58 Otto Kingston                Bristol and West AC               23:40     11   (11)   
   59 Tom O'Connor                 Cardiff AAC                       23:56     10   (10)   
   60 Lewis McLoughlin             Lliswerry Runners                 24:05      9   (9)    
   61 Robert Kiekuth               Bristol and West AC               24:51      8   (8)    
   62 Alex Collins                 North Somerset AC                 25:07      7   (7)    
   63 Louis Carr                   North Somerset AC                 25:28      6   (6)    
   64 Flynn Pankow                 North Somerset AC                 28:35      5   (5)    
 
Star Runners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race)
          Abdi Hasan               Westbury Harriers
          James Penrose            Cardiff Archers
          Lloyd Sheppard           Cardiff AAC
          Louis Spencer            Cardiff AAC
          Nathan Jones             Swansea Harriers
          Spencer Smith            Newport Harriers