John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

10 November 2018 : Pembrey Park

 
        Under 17 Men ( 58 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Abdi Hasan                   Westbury Harriers           126 Pts
 2  James Penrose                Cardiff Archers             122 Pts
 3  Spencer Smith                Newport Harriers            117 Pts
 4  Lloyd Sheppard               Cardiff AAC                 117 Pts
 5  Ben Reynolds                 Cardiff AAC                 115 Pts
 6  David Locke                  Cardiff AAC                 112 Pts
 7  James Griffiths              Neath Harriers              108 Pts
 8  Iestyn Edwards               Cardiff AAC                 105 Pts
 9  Alfie Hocking                North Somerset AC           103 Pts
10  James Harrod                 Westbury Harriers           101 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Abdi Hasan                   Westbury Harriers                 15:19     58   (126)  *
    2 James Penrose                Cardiff Archers                   15:53     57   (122)  *
    3 Ben Reynolds                 Cardiff AAC                       15:57     56   (115)  *
    4 David Locke                  Cardiff AAC                       15:58     55   (112)  *
    5 Liam Griffiths               Aberdare VAAC                     16:01     54   (54)   *
    6 Spencer Smith                Newport Harriers                  16:02     53   (117)  *
    7 Alfie Hocking                North Somerset AC                 16:04     52   (103)  
    8 Lloyd Sheppard               Cardiff AAC                       16:09     51   (117)  
    9 James Griffiths              Neath Harriers                    16:20     50   (108)  
   10 Iestyn Edwards               Cardiff AAC                       16:31     49   (105)  
   11 Sebastian Lewis              Neath Harriers                    16:35     48   (96)   
   12 Ollie Lock                   North Somerset AC                 16:38     47   (99)   
   13 James Harrod                 Westbury Harriers                 16:39     46   (101)  
   14 Fred Hawker                  Bristol and West AC               16:44     45   (99)   
   15 Joel Price                   Blaenau Gwent AC                  16:54     44   (94)   
   16 Callum Campion               Llanelli AAC                      16:57     43   (77)   
   17 Alex Jackson                 Cardiff AAC                       16:58     42   (91)   
   18 Samuel Bird                  Llanelli AAC                      17:01     41   (57)   
   19 Greg Hayward                 Westbury Harriers                 17:03     40   (77)   
   20 Benjamin Hamblin             North Somerset AC                 17:06     39   (85)   
   21 Billy Graham                 Cardiff Archers                   17:09     38   (76)   
   22 Johan Hobbs                  Westbury Harriers                 17:10     37   (68)   
   23 Josh Morland                 Westbury Harriers                 17:16     36   (79)   
   24 James Gold                   Cardiff AAC                       17:17     35   (71)   
   25 Owen Lythell                 Avon Valley Runners               17:20     34   (73)   
   26 Leo Stockham                 Wells City Harriers               17:24     33   (78)   
   27 Luke Iles                    Bristol and West AC               17:28     32   (67)   
   28 Ieuan Griffiths              Llanelli AAC                      17:31     31   (31)   
   29 Tomos Griffiths              Pembrokeshire Harriers            17:33     30   (30)   
   30 James Fishlock               Neath Harriers                    17:38     29   (73)   
   31 Iwan Dugmore                 Pembrokeshire Harriers            17:46     28   (28)   
   32 Tom Webb                     Parc Bryn Bach RC                 17:47     27   (60)   
   33 Lewis Jones                  Carmarthen Harriers               17:48     26   (26)   
   34 Michael Owen                 Newport Harriers                  17:58     25   (46)   
   35 Nathan Marchant              Bristol and West AC               18:06     24   (36)   
   36 William Cheek                North Somerset AC                 18:10     23   (51)   
   37 Harry Vowles                 Cardiff AAC                       18:14     22   (46)   
   38 Thomas Reed                  Westbury Harriers                 18:16     21   (48)   
   39 Sam Clayton                  Brecon AC                         18:16     20   (20)   
   40 Oscar Denton                 Newport Harriers                  18:38     19   (19)   
   41 Iwan Smith                   Aberdare VAAC                     18:42     18   (18)   
   42 Callum Day                   North Somerset AC                 18:45     17   (34)   
   43 Max Davies                   North Somerset AC                 18:46     16   (45)   
   44 Oliver Shrewsbury            Westbury Harriers                 18:54     15   (37)   
   45 Otto Kingston                Bristol and West AC               19:06     14   (25)   
   46 Jamie Van-de-Velde           North Somerset AC                 19:31     13   (32)   
   47 Cian Ralphs                  Cardiff AAC                       19:32     12   (12)   
   48 Connor Richards              Newport Harriers                  19:41     11   (31)   
   49 Jamie Pass                   North Somerset AC                 19:46     10   (25)   
   50 James Casling                Bristol and West AC               19:48      9   (34)   
   51 Robert Kiekuth               Bristol and West AC               19:51      8   (16)   
   52 Louis Carr                   North Somerset AC                 20:10      7   (13)   
   53 Evan Price                   Cwmbran Harriers                  20:17      6   (24)   
   54 Alex Collins                 North Somerset AC                 22:07      5   (12)   
   55 Flynn Pankow                 North Somerset AC                 23:49      4   (9)    
 
Star Runners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race)
          Abdi Hasan               Westbury Harriers
          Ben Reynolds             Cardiff AAC
          David Locke              Cardiff AAC
          James Penrose            Cardiff Archers
          Liam Griffiths           Aberdare VAAC
          Lloyd Sheppard           Cardiff AAC
          Louis Spencer            Cardiff AAC
          Nathan Jones             Swansea Harriers
          Spencer Smith            Newport Harriers