John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

2 December 2018 : Bryn Bach Park

 
        Under 17 Men ( 52 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Abdi Hasan                   Westbury Harriers           177 Pts
 2  Ben Reynolds                 Cardiff AAC                 163 Pts
 3  Lloyd Sheppard               Cardiff AAC                 163 Pts
 4  Spencer Smith                Newport Harriers            161 Pts
 5  David Locke                  Cardiff AAC                 157 Pts
 6  Alfie Hocking                North Somerset AC           152 Pts
 7  Iestyn Edwards               Cardiff AAC                 148 Pts
 8  James Harrod                 Westbury Harriers           142 Pts
 9  Ollie Lock                   North Somerset AC           139 Pts
10  Fred Hawker                  Bristol and West AC         138 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Sam Gentry                   North Somerset AC                 22:13     52   (52)   *
    2 Abdi Hasan                   Westbury Harriers                 22:18     51   (177)  *
    3 Joe Reardon                  Aberdare VAAC                     22:52     50   (110)  *
    4 Alfie Hocking                North Somerset AC                 23:00     49   (152)  *
    5 Ben Reynolds                 Cardiff AAC                       23:02     48   (163)  *
    6 Matthew Howard               North Somerset AC                 23:06     47   (47)   
    7 Lloyd Sheppard               Cardiff AAC                       23:33     46   (163)  
    8 David Locke                  Cardiff AAC                       23:43     45   (157)  
    9 Spencer Smith                Newport Harriers                  23:45     44   (161)  
   10 Iestyn Edwards               Cardiff AAC                       23:49     43   (148)  
   11 James Fishlock               Neath Harriers                    23:55     42   (115)  
   12 James Harrod                 Westbury Harriers                 23:58     41   (142)  
   13 Ollie Lock                   North Somerset AC                 24:04     40   (139)  
   14 Fred Hawker                  Bristol and West AC               24:09     39   (138)  
   15 Joel Price                   Blaenau Gwent AC                  24:21     38   (132)  
   16 Benjamin Hamblin             North Somerset AC                 24:28     37   (122)  
   17 Alex Layzell                 Aberdare VAAC                     24:34     36   (36)   
   18 Callum Campion               Llanelli AAC                      24:42     35   (112)  
   19 Greg Hayward                 Westbury Harriers                 24:44     34   (111)  
   20 Alex Jackson                 Cardiff AAC                       24:48     33   (124)  
   21 Johan Hobbs                  Westbury Harriers                 25:11     32   (100)  
   22 Archi Morgan                 Carmarthen Harriers               25:19     31   (78)   
   23 Ben Smith                    Aberdare VAAC                     25:27     30   (72)   
   24 Harry Vowles                 Cardiff AAC                       25:30     29   (75)   
   25 William Cheek                North Somerset AC                 25:34     28   (79)   
   26 James Gold                   Cardiff AAC                       25:50     27   (98)   
   27 Rhys Morgan                  Cardiff AAC                       26:02     26   (26)   
   28 Jamie Carroll                North Somerset AC                 26:08     25   (25)   
   29 Tom Webb                     Parc Bryn Bach RC                 26:11     24   (84)   
   30 Nathan Marchant              Bristol and West AC               26:14     23   (59)   
   31 Thomas Reed                  Westbury Harriers                 26:29     22   (70)   
   32 Iwan Smith                   Aberdare VAAC                     26:33     21   (39)   
   33 Samuel Bird                  Llanelli AAC                      26:41     20   (77)   
   34 Sam Clayton                  Brecon AC                         26:45     19   (39)   
   35 Efan Owen                    Cardiff AAC                       26:48     18   (18)   
   36 Max Davies                   North Somerset AC                 26:50     17   (62)   
   37 Josh Wood                    Westbury Harriers                 27:06     16   (16)   
   38 Theo Edwards                 North Somerset AC                 27:22     15   (15)   
   39 Callum Day                   North Somerset AC                 27:22     14   (48)   
   40 Michael Owen                 Newport Harriers                  27:32     13   (59)   
   41 James Casling                Bristol and West AC               27:33     12   (46)   
   42 Connor Richards              Newport Harriers                  27:44     11   (42)   
   43 Otto Kingston                Bristol and West AC               28:07     10   (35)   
   44 Oscar Denton                 Newport Harriers                  28:10      9   (28)   
   45 Jamie Pass                   North Somerset AC                 28:10      8   (33)   
   46 Alex Collins                 North Somerset AC                 29:06      7   (19)   
   47 Rhys Nicholas                Swansea Harriers                  29:15      6   (19)   
   48 Conor Graham                 Neath Harriers                    30:15      5   (5)    
   49 Hector Miro                  UWC Atlantic College              30:31      4   (4)    
   50 Lewis McLoughlin             Lliswerry Runners                 31:27      3   (12)   
   51 Flynn Pankow                 North Somerset AC                 33:10      2   (11)   
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Abdi Hasan               Westbury Harriers
          Alfie Hocking            North Somerset AC
          Ben Reynolds             Cardiff AAC
          David Locke              Cardiff AAC
          James Penrose            Cardiff Archers
          Joe Reardon              Aberdare VAAC
          Liam Griffiths           Aberdare VAAC
          Lloyd Sheppard           Cardiff AAC
          Louis Spencer            Cardiff AAC
          Nathan Jones             Swansea Harriers
          Sam Gentry               North Somerset AC
          Spencer Smith            Newport Harriers