John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

9 February 2019 : Pontypool Park

 
        Under 17 Men ( 39 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Abdi Hasan                   Westbury Harriers           215 Pts
 2  LLoyd Sheppard               Cardiff AAC                 202 Pts
 3  Spencer Smith                Newport Harriers            197 Pts
 4  Alfie Hocking                North Somerset AC           183 Pts
 5  Ollie Lock                   North Somerset AC           176 Pts
 6  James Harrod                 Westbury Harriers           175 Pts
 7  Fred Hawker                  Bristol and West AC         168 Pts
 8  Joel Price                   Blaenau Gwent AC            167 Pts
 9  Ben Reynolds                 Cardiff AAC                 163 Pts
10  David Locke                  Cardiff AAC                 157 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 LLoyd Sheppard               Cardiff AAC                       20:14     39   (202)  *
    2 Abdi Hasan                   Westbury Harriers                 20:28     38   (215)  *
    3 Ollie Lock                   North Somerset AC                 20:44     37   (176)  *
    4 Spencer Smith                Newport Harriers                  20:53     36   (197)  *
    5 Joel Price                   Blaenau Gwent AC                  21:10     35   (167)  
    6 James Gold                   Cardiff AAC                       21:13     34   (132)  
    7 James Harrod                 Westbury Harriers                 21:14     33   (175)  
    8 Benjamin Hamblin             North Somerset AC                 21:19     32   (154)  
    9 Alfie Hocking                North Somerset AC                 21:22     31   (183)  
   10 Fred Hawker                  Bristol and West AC               21:24     30   (168)  
   11 Greg Hayward                 Westbury Harriers                 21:31     29   (140)  
   12 Alex Jackson                 Cardiff AAC                       21:33     28   (152)  
   13 Josh Morland                 Westbury Harriers                 21:35     27   (106)  
   14 James Griffiths              Neath Harriers                    21:43     26   (134)  
   15 Callum Campion               Llanelli AAC                      21:47     25   (137)  
   16 Owen Lythell                 Avon Valley Runners               21:54     24   (97)   
   17 Leo Stockham                 Wells City Harriers               22:18     23   (101)  
   18 Luke Iles                    Bristol and West AC               22:28     22   (89)   
   19 William Cheek                North Somerset AC                 22:37     21   (100)  
   20 Tom Webb                     Parc Bryn Bach RC                 22:55     20   (104)  
   21 Oliver Shrewsbury            Westbury Harriers                 23:05     19   (56)   
   22 Oscar Denton                 Newport Harriers                  23:17     18   (46)   
   23 Efan Owen                    Cardiff AAC                       23:23     17   (35)   
   24 Francesco Buono              Cardiff Archers                   23:28     16   (16)   
   25 Nathan Marchant              Bristol and West AC               23:36     15   (74)   
   26 Edward Leech                 FODAC                             23:43     14   (54)   
   27 Thomas Reed                  Westbury Harriers                 23:57     13   (83)   
   28 Harry Vowles                 Cardiff AAC                       24:03     12   (87)   
   29 Max Davies                   North Somerset AC                 24:06     11   (73)   
   30 Callum Day                   North Somerset AC                 24:10     10   (58)   
   31 Rees Simmonds                Cardiff AAC                       24:19      9   (9)    
   32 Jamie Van-de-Velde           North Somerset AC                 25:11      8   (40)   
   33 Lewis McLoughlin             Lliswerry Runners                 25:17      7   (19)   
   34 Jamie Pass                   North Somerset AC                 26:05      6   (39)   
   35 Flynn Pankow                 North Somerset AC                 27:02      5   (16)   
   36 Louis Carr                   North Somerset AC                 27:07      4   (17)   
   37 Otto Kingston                Bristol and West AC               27:52      3   (38)   
   38 Alex Collins                 North Somerset AC                 28:03      2   (21)   
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Abdi Hasan               Westbury Harriers
          Alfie Hocking            North Somerset AC
          Ben Reynolds             Cardiff AAC
          David Locke              Cardiff AAC
          James Penrose            Cardiff Archers
          Joe Reardon              Aberdare VAAC
          Liam Griffiths           Aberdare VAAC
          LLoyd Sheppard           Cardiff AAC
          Louis Spencer            Cardiff AAC
          Nathan Jones             Swansea Harriers
          Ollie Lock               North Somerset AC
          Sam Gentry               North Somerset AC
          Spencer Smith            Newport Harriers