John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

2 March 2019 : Blaise Castle, Bristol

 
        Under 17 Men ( 47 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Abdi Hasan                   Westbury Harriers           262 Pts
 2  LLoyd Sheppard               Cardiff AAC                 248 Pts
 3  Spencer Smith                Newport Harriers            236 Pts
 4  Ollie Lock                   North Somerset AC           220 Pts
 5  Alfie Hocking                North Somerset AC           220 Pts
 6  James Harrod                 Westbury Harriers           217 Pts
 7  Fred Hawker                  Bristol and West AC         211 Pts
 8  Joel Price                   Blaenau Gwent AC            195 Pts
 9  Benjamin Hamblin             North Somerset AC           187 Pts
10  Alex Jackson                 Cardiff AAC                 184 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Abdi Hasan                   Westbury Harriers                 18:12     47   (262)  *
    2 LLoyd Sheppard               Cardiff AAC                       18:41     46   (248)  *
    3 Sam Gentry                   North Somerset AC                 18:50     45   (97)   *
    4 Ollie Lock                   North Somerset AC                 19:05     44   (220)  *
    5 Fred Hawker                  Bristol and West AC               19:09     43   (211)  *
    6 James Harrod                 Westbury Harriers                 19:13     42   (217)  
    7 Greg Hayward                 Westbury Harriers                 19:19     41   (181)  
    8 Owen Lythell                 Avon Valley Runners               19:20     40   (137)  
    9 Spencer Smith                Newport Harriers                  19:22     39   (236)  
   10 Callum Campion               Llanelli AAC                      19:25     38   (175)  
   11 Alfie Hocking                North Somerset AC                 19:33     37   (220)  
   12 Matthew Quarterman           Wells City Harriers               19:35     36   (36)   
   13 Ollie Harper                 Bristol and West AC               19:46     35   (35)   
   14 Liam Griffiths               Aberdare VAAC                     19:49     34   (88)   
   15 Benjamin Hamblin             North Somerset AC                 19:51     33   (187)  
   16 Alex Jackson                 Cardiff AAC                       19:53     32   (184)  
   17 Jack Wilkinson               North Somerset AC                 20:09     31   (63)   
   18 James Gold                   Cardiff AAC                       20:11     30   (162)  
   19 Leo Stockham                 Wells City Harriers               20:14     29   (130)  
   20 Joel Price                   Blaenau Gwent AC                  20:14     28   (195)  
   21 Josh Morland                 Westbury Harriers                 20:21     27   (133)  
   22 Michael Owen                 Newport Harriers                  20:40     26   (85)   
   23 Callum Thomas                Cardiff Archers                   20:42     25   (25)   
   24 Luke Iles                    Bristol and West AC               20:57     24   (113)  
   25 Iwan Smith                   Aberdare VAAC                     20:58     23   (62)   
   26 William Cheek                North Somerset AC                 20:59     22   (122)  
   27 Efan Owen                    Cardiff AAC                       21:01     21   (56)   
   28 Harry Vowles                 Cardiff AAC                       21:16     20   (107)  
   29 Sam Clayton                  Brecon AC                         21:21     19   (58)   
   30 Nathan Marchant              Bristol and West AC               21:26     18   (92)   
   31 Oscar Denton                 Newport Harriers                  21:29     17   (63)   
   32 LLoyd Bridges                Cardiff AAC                       21:33     16   (16)   
   33 Thomas Reed                  Westbury Harriers                 21:37     15   (98)   
   34 Callum Day                   North Somerset AC                 21:49     14   (72)   
   35 Oliver Shrewsbury            Westbury Harriers                 22:08     13   (69)   
   36 Cian Ralphs                  Cardiff AAC                       22:31     12   (24)   
   37 Lewis McLoughlin             Lliswerry Runners                 22:36     11   (30)   
   38 Jamie Van-de-Velde           North Somerset AC                 22:45     10   (50)   
   39 Otto Kingston                Bristol and West AC               22:56      9   (47)   
   40 Theo Edwards                 North Somerset AC                 22:59      8   (23)   
   41 Alistair Sinclair            North Somerset AC                 23:04      7   (7)    
   42 Rhys Simmonds                Cardiff AAC                       23:09      6   (6)    
   43 Lewis Adamson                Bristol and West AC               23:12      5   (31)   
   44 Jamie Pass                   North Somerset AC                 23:32      4   (43)   
   45 Louis Carr                   North Somerset AC                 24:01      3   (20)   
   46 Flynn Pankow                 North Somerset AC                 24:33      2   (18)   
   47 Alex Collins                 North Somerset AC                 25:01      1   (22)   
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Abdi Hasan               Westbury Harriers
          Alfie Hocking            North Somerset AC
          Ben Reynolds             Cardiff AAC
          David Locke              Cardiff AAC
          Fred Hawker              Bristol and West AC
          James Penrose            Cardiff Archers
          Joe Reardon              Aberdare VAAC
          Liam Griffiths           Aberdare VAAC
          LLoyd Sheppard           Cardiff AAC
          Louis Spencer            Cardiff AAC
          Nathan Jones             Swansea Harriers
          Ollie Lock               North Somerset AC
          Sam Gentry               North Somerset AC
          Spencer Smith            Newport Harriers