John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

13 October 2018 : Llandaff Fields, Cardiff

 
      Under 17 Women ( 46 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Ashleigh Willis              Swansea Harriers             46 Pts
 2  Amelia Wills                 Millfield School             45 Pts
 3  Rosie Hamilton-James         Westbury Harriers            44 Pts
 4  Nia Ciatworthy               Cardiff AAC                  43 Pts
 5  Poppy Pellow                 Millfield School             42 Pts
 6  Claudia Spice                Bristol + West AC            41 Pts
 7  Tiegan Ward                  Brecon AC                    40 Pts
 8  Aimee Callow                 Cardiff Archers              39 Pts
 9  Ffion Higginson              Bridgend Athletic Club       38 Pts
10  Eva Edwards                  Carmarthen Harriers          37 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Ashleigh Willis              Swansea Harriers                  16:56     46   (46)   *
    2 Amelia Wills                 Millfield School                  17:23     45   (45)   *
    3 Rosie Hamilton-James         Westbury Harriers                 17:29     44   (44)   *
    4 Nia Ciatworthy               Cardiff AAC                       17:51     43   (43)   *
    5 Poppy Pellow                 Millfield School                  18:00     42   (42)   
    6 Claudia Spice                Bristol + West AC                 18:07     41   (41)   
    7 Tiegan Ward                  Brecon AC                         18:11     40   (40)   
    8 Aimee Callow                 Cardiff Archers                   18:12     39   (39)   
    9 Ffion Higginson              Bridgend Athletic Club            18:17     38   (38)   
   10 Eva Edwards                  Carmarthen Harriers               18:32     37   (37)   
   11 Seren Rayment                Cardiff Archers                   18:35     36   (36)   
   12 Mia Goddard                  Cardiff AAC                       18:35     35   (35)   
   13 Holly Biggar                 Wells City Harriers               18:35     34   (34)   
   14 Darcie Bass                  Swansea Harriers                  18:44     33   (33)   
   15 Isabel Clark                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  18:51     32   (32)   
   16 Bronwen Stratton-Thomas      Swansea Harriers                  18:56     31   (31)   
   17 Rhiannon Paton               Westbury Harriers                 18:57     30   (30)   
   18 Bethan Meyrick               Cardiff AAC                       19:04     29   (29)   
   19 India Ibbotson               Team Bath AC                      19:11     28   (28)   
   20 Ellie Robinson               Newport Harriers                  19:16     27   (27)   
   21 Lowri Thomas                 Newport Harriers                  19:22     26   (26)   
   22 Nia Riley                    Cardiff Archers                   19:31     25   (25)   
   23 Elin Williams                Cardiff AAC                       19:42     24   (24)   
   24 Emily-Jae Mason              Cwmbran Harriers                  19:45     23   (23)   
   25 Catherine Brooke             Bristol + West AC                 19:46     22   (22)   
   26 Megan Jones                  Cardiff Archers                   19:48     21   (21)   
   27 Megan Friedli                Cardiff AAC                       20:23     20   (20)   
   28 Alice Evans                  Pembrokeshire Harriers            20:28     19   (19)   
   29 Hannah Bidwell               Cardiff Archers                   20:34     18   (18)   
   30 Cathryn McGran               Neath Harriers                    20:37     17   (17)   
   31 Bethany Gold                 Cardiff AAC                       20:42     16   (16)   
   32 Megan McCrum                 North Somerset AC                 20:51     15   (15)   
   33 Sioned Wallwork              Cardiff AAC                       20:53     14   (14)   
   34 Nelly Bridger-Morales        North Somerset AC                 21:19     13   (13)   
   35 Caitlin Chapman              Cardiff AAC                       21:35     12   (12)   
   36 Ellie Redman                 North Somerset AC                 21:47     11   (11)   
   37 Caitlin Jones                Newport Harriers                  22:23     10   (10)   
   38 Ellie Maule                  North Somerset AC                 23:18      9   (9)    
   39 Glesni Powell                Brecon AC                         23:21      8   (8)    
   40 Abigail Morgan               Bridgend Athletic Club            23:46      7   (7)    
   41 Maisie Squire                North Somerset AC                 24:24      6   (6)    
   42 Seren Jones                  Newport Harriers                  26:39      5   (5)    
   43 Victoria Pearson             North Somerset AC                 27:45      4   (4)    
   44 Unknown                      Unknown                           60:20      3   (3)    
 
Star Runners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race)
          Amelia Wills             Millfield School
          Ashleigh Willis          Swansea Harriers
          Nia Ciatworthy           Cardiff AAC
          Rosie Hamilton-James     Westbury Harriers