John H Collins Gwent Cross Country League 2018-2019

9 February 2019 : Pontypool Park

 
      Under 17 Women ( 36 starters )
 
 
Current Standings
 
 1  Rosie Hamilton-James         Westbury Harriers           153 Pts
 2  Claudia Spice                Bristol + West AC           140 Pts
 3  Aimee Callow                 Cardiff Archers             136 Pts
 4  Tiegan Ward                  Brecon AC                   131 Pts
 5  Seren Rayment                Cardiff Archers             119 Pts
 6  Amelia Wills                 Millfield School            117 Pts
 7  Mia Goddard                  Cardiff AAC                 109 Pts
 8  Isabel Clark                 Blaenau Gwent AC            104 Pts
 9  Bethan Meyrick               Cardiff AAC                  99 Pts
10  Ellie Robinson               Newport Harriers             94 Pts
 
 
Position Name                      Club                               Time   Points
    1 Rosie Hamilton-James         Westbury Harriers                 19:06     36   (153)  *
    2 Amelia Wills                 Millfield School                  19:29     35   (117)  *
    3 Ellie Hobbs                  Westbury Harriers                 19:42     34   (72)   *
    4 Poppy Pellow                 Wells City Harriers               19:57     33   (33)   
    5 Claudia Spice                Bristol + West AC                 20:27     32   (140)  
    6 Charlotte Livesey            Westbury Harriers                 20:39     31   (93)   
    7 Aimee Callow                 Cardiff Archers                   20:46     30   (136)  
    8 Tiegan Ward                  Brecon AC                         20:51     29   (131)  
    9 India Ibbotson               Team Bath AC                      20:58     28   (73)   
   10 Seren Rayment                Cardiff Archers                   21:04     27   (119)  
   11 Lowri Thomas                 Newport Harriers                  21:13     26   (76)   
   12 Bethan Meyrick               Cardiff AAC                       21:24     25   (99)   
   13 Beth Irving                  Atlantic College                  21:29     24   (24)   
   14 Isabel Clark                 Blaenau Gwent AC                  21:34     23   (104)  
   15 Emily Whitaker               Westbury Harriers                 21:39     22   (77)   
   16 Mia Goddard                  Cardiff AAC                       21:40     21   (109)  
   17 Ellie Robinson               Newport Harriers                  21:59     20   (94)   
   18 Megan Friedli                Cardiff AAC                       22:05     19   (79)   
   19 Bethany Gold                 Cardiff AAC                       22:20     18   (64)   
   20 Sophie Gorman                Atlantic College                  23:11     17   (17)   
   21 Jess Inamdar                 Atlantic College                  23:11     16   (16)   
   22 Catherine Brooke             Bristol + West AC                 23:16     15   (58)   
   23 Elin Williams                Cardiff AAC                       23:24     14   (55)   
   24 Sioned Wallwork              Cardiff AAC                       24:10     13   (57)   
   25 Emily-Jae Mason              Cwmbran Harriers                  24:38     12   (53)   
   26 Caitlin Chapman              Cardiff AAC                       24:57     11   (48)   
   27 Scout Wilson                 Atlantic College                  25:07     10   (10)   
   28 Ellie Maule                  North Somerset AC                 25:21      9   (27)   
   29 Cathryn Morgan               Neath Harriers                    25:26      8   (8)    
   30 Abigail Morgan               Bridgend Athletic Club            28:14      7   (28)   
   31 Caitlin Jones                Newport Harriers                  28:23      6   (31)   
   32 Victoria Pearson             North Somerset AC                 29:09      5   (18)   
   33 Seren Jones                  Newport Harriers                  31:34      4   (18)   
 
T-Shirt Winners For The Season So Far (Top 10% In Any Race); See Website for Details
          Aimee Callow             Cardiff Archers
          Amelia Wills             Millfield School
          Ashleigh Willis          Swansea Harriers
          Claudia Spice            Bristol + West AC
          Ellie Hobbs              Westbury Harriers
          Nia Ciatworthy           Cardiff AAC
          Rosie Hamilton-James     Westbury Harriers
          Tiegan Ward              Brecon AC